Sunday, 27 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 27 November 2016

Race No. 1William Hill Dash Division16:00 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBOMB453722.72Graeme Scott
2SECRET GOLD542222.79Russell Savige
3SLAINTE242622.76Ronald Phillips
4ZOE MONELLI8578NBTJami Huish
5NEVER FEAR458422.99Graeme Ferns
6HELLO JOAN232122.47Jamie Hosking
7LIKESHELL326523.00Graeme Ferns
8BALLY ZORO265322.75Nathan Toms
Race No. 2Sage Contracting Dash Division16:21 PM
3/4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMETHROWER667722.93Graeme Scott
2NODDIN OFF513122.45Russell Savige
3WOODY ONE135122.59Nathan Toms
4CALL ME DEITA348222.46Ronald Phillips
5WHERE’S RAMSAY351522.61Ronald Phillips
6ANOTHER LURK4865NBTGraeme Scott
7OUR JOSIE423422.42Jamie Hosking
8DR. KIARALEE547222.37Richard Smith
Race No. 3Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash …6:39 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABIAN SHERIFF174522.60Joel Vansleve
2VOLANTIS555422.46Russell Savige
3HERE TO PARTY157122.98Graeme Scott
4KORTEMALL BOSS838621.99Richard Smith
5FLYING TATOOSH576422.90Jami Huish
6FENIX274522.95Graeme Ferns
7ESS CLASS7717NBTRonald Phillips
8BLUE AWAY733422.25Graeme Scott
Race No. 4Sba Office National Dash Divisio…6:59 PM
FFA event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESITATOR761118.49Graeme Scott
2GOOD BYE JOAN126317.96Jamie Hosking
3EMERLEY FAIRY448317.97Graeme Ferns
4PUZZLE QUEEN125517.87Graeme Ferns
5SMASHING WAVES636517.98Jamie Hosking
6ELITE EFFORT364318.15Graeme Ferns
7OUT THERE JERRY431118.13Andrew Lasker
8RAIN ONYA ROOF376418.12Graeme Ferns
Race No. 5Bas Herlihy Memorial Best 8 F Di…7:15 PM
FFA event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRESH743431.65Graeme Ferns
2ARNHEN VILLAIN211431.31Jamie Hosking
3HANSON HARLEY162631.57Graeme Scott
4MAXIMUS AURELIUS868332.12Russell Savige
5RAVING THUNDER343331.98Richard Carr
6SUKHOIX12231.94Ronald Phillips
7BOMBAY ROCK332131.98Andrew Lasker
8LUMIK DRAGON751432.01Russell Savige
Race No. 6Ubet Dash Division17:31 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASIA PACIFIC647318.90Jami Huish
2BLACK JUNGLE382218.63Richard Smith
3SHEZA QUEEN488819.64Nathan Toms
4ED BARRAMUNDI657X18.99Steele Bolton
5TINY BIT LEFT485718.44Graeme Scott
6KNIEVAL685618.85Russell Savige
7VUNIVALUNBTRobert Brown
8SYLVIA’S MONARO5225NBTRussell Savige
9OUTSKIRTS87X818.26Russell Savige
Race No. 7Nt.gov.au Dash Division17:51 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOTHRAKI312318.63Graeme Ferns
2OLIVER’S GUESS687518.09Richard Smith
3DO MORE FISHING3878NBTNathan Toms
4GOLD ACT646418.62Russell Savige
5ZAMLEE MAGIC4545NBTGraeme Scott
6SUM TING WONG746718.48Leta Smith
7DESPERATE DRIVER322118.51Nicholas Day
8MUDRUSH764618.78Leta Smith
9OUTSKIRTS87X818.26Russell Savige
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound Dash D…8:17 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BEDLAM664718.47Leta Smith
2JUST MAGICAL144418.26Russell Savige
3CASUAL STEAK326518.39Graeme Scott
4ROO YARDLEY5685NBTNathan Toms
5LAY LOW475318.28Richard Smith
6ARABIAN KHALEESE266818.24Graeme Ferns
7BOOBERRY277418.05Joel Vansleve
8CHARLIE MUD CRAB66118.34Richard Carr
9OUTSKIRTS87X818.26Russell Savige
Race No. 9Coolalinga Mowers Dash Division38:42 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE WOT NOW632518.66Russell Savige
2SHOKULATOR886518.58Graeme Scott
3PEEKABOO BANG735418.90Steele Bolton
4VEE GIRL336718.55Joel Vansleve
5MISS BOSS687318.52Leta Smith
6RAY’S GUESS678518.42Leta Smith
7GOSSIP PARK131218.22Peter Donnolley
8CALL ME LILY518818.31Ronald Phillips
9OUTSKIRTS87X818.26Russell Savige
Race No. 10Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…8:58 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA CHRIS3178NBTRonald Phillips
2KLONDIKE KATE331218.37Graeme Ferns
3BEE FLASH243318.21Richard Smith
4GAMMON GIRL447418.58Leta Smith
5SPRINGVALE TILKA416318.39Richard Carr
6NIGHT HARMONY561318.29Russell Savige
7DASHING GEEK361218.87Andrew Lasker
8FAST SHACKO818318.51Graeme Scott
9OUTSKIRTS87X818.26Russell Savige