Sunday, 30 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat (Q) – Sunday, 30 June 2013

Race No. 1Ht 19:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 KRAKA BARREL [M] 4 0-0-0-0 FSTD G Maria (Elphinstone)
2 SUJOOK [M] 32436 7-0-2-2 NBT B Grenfell (Beveridge)
4 DON THE FALCON [M] 3626 4-0-1-1 NBT M Davis (Altona Green)
6 RED BOMBER [M] 4 0-0-0-0 FSTD G Green (St Leonards)
8 APATCHY BRO [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 2Ht 29:10 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 ALL BLACK JACK [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH M Briganti (Tuerong)
2 BIBBY’S BELLA [M] 14336 9-0-1-3 22.66(Q)(4) W Miller (Skipton)
4 SMASHING TURBO [M] 7 1-0-0-0 FSH M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6 COSMIC BRO [M] 356 2-0-0-0 NBT D Brown (Lara)
8 WHAT NOW (NSW)[M] 61734 4-0-0-1 22.73(Q)(8) D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 3Ht 39:20 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 OUR SELECTION [M] 3 0-0-0-0 NBT D Baker (Golden Square)
2 SWEET ADI [M] 4 0-0-0-0 NBT C Rose (Epping)
4 MISS BADGER MAC [M] 5 0-0-0-0 NBT G Maria (Elphinstone)
6 CAN’T TELL YOU [M] 4446 3-0-0-0 NBT L Mitchell (Teesdale)
8 BILLY HIGGS [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 4Ht 49:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 PERFECT FLASH [M] 57545 7-0-0-1 NBT K Daisley (Lismore)
2 BOUND FOR VEGAS [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH R Raven (Smythes Creek)
4 BLUE IMPOSTER [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH B Briffa (Coolaroo)
6 GO TIGER LILLY [M] 48675 4-0-0-0 NBT C Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
8 MITCH SPARRABUSH [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH L Mitchell (Teesdale)
Race No. 5Ht 59:40 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 KISS AND TELL (QLD)[M] 36224 6-0-2-1 22.50(Q)(8) D Bramich (Langley)
2 REMO COFFEE [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH A Daisley (Lismore)
4 RED SLIPPER [M] 558 2-0-0-0 NBT W Donlon (Burnbank)
6 HAPPY ARIZONA [M] 8 1-0-0-0 FSH J Bray (Smythes Creek)
8 KNOCKA BROWNY [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Ht 69:50 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[M] 2F 2-0-1-0 FSH M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2 ACE HENDRIX [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4 DARK HARMONY [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH I Robinson (Avoca)
6 NINJA KONG [M] 8 1-0-0-0 FSH J Torr (Myers Flat)
8 VAPOUR JAY (NSW)[M] 31514 2-0-0-0 22.57(Q)(4) P Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 7Ht 710:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 BOY DEXTER [M] 38 2-0-0-1 FSH J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2 MR. GROWIE [M] 5457 4-0-0-0 FSTD B Briffa (Coolaroo)
4 SOHO JINJI [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH S O’brien (Gordon)
6 EUCHRE QUEEN [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH J Burow (Penshurst)
8 PYRENEES DYNAMO [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 8Ht 810:10 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 PYRENEES INTEGRA [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH I Robinson (Avoca)
2 LAWN MOWER [M] 55287 13-0-3-1 NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 TRULY LOYAL [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH D Fisher (Lara)
6 PRETTY AND WITTY [M] 35F37 5-0-0-2 NBT D Bunn (Tylden)
8 BLACK BEARD [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH B Briffa (Coolaroo)
Race No. 9Ht 910:20 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 TEE PARTY [M] 21724 10-0-4-1 NBT A Caramia (Melton)
2 PROVEN TEARS [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH R Dunne (St Albans)
4 GAMBO GRACIE [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH A Daisley (Lismore)
6 COSMIC HA HA (NSW)[M] 0-0-0-0 FSH D Brown (Lara)
8 FOUR BLACK [M] 4 1-0-0-0 FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Ht 1010:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 RAILWAY MAGGIE [M] 6 1-0-0-0 FSH J Torr (Myers Flat)
2 GLAMOROUS INDIE [M] 8 1-0-0-0 FSH M Georgiou (Lang Lang East)
4 CELTIC KATIE [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH D Brown (Lara)
6 CRUISER ORCHID [M] 25 2-0-1-0 FSH B Briffa (Coolaroo)
8 TEAM PLAYER [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Ht 1110:40 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 FAWN DAWN [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH J Burow (Penshurst)
2 TIME IS NOW [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4 GOVERNOR (NSW)[M] 4 1-0-0-0 FSH G Jose (Catani)
6 RAILWAY SMOKEY [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH J Torr (Myers Flat)
8 BEARD OF ZEUS [M] 376 3-0-0-1 FSH P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 12Ht 1210:50 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 BIRTHDAY BISCUIT [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH B Briffa (Coolaroo)
2 JIMMY’S REACH (NSW)[M] 0-0-0-0 FSH S Donlon (Burnbank)
4 CHORIZO [M] 5 0-0-0-0 NBT J Maria (Elphinstone)
6 MAJOR SNITCH [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8 ZAFONIC JOSH (QLD)[M] 0-0-0-0 FSH B Grenfell (Beveridge)
Race No. 13Ht 1311:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 SOPHIA STONE (NSW)[M] 0-0-0-0 FSH B Grenfell (Beveridge)
2 DOZEN SPEND IT [M] 3 0-0-0-0 NBT A Blake (White Hills)
4 BELRON BONNIE [M] 83357 5-0-0-0 NBT R Partington (Pearcedale)
6 LADY SUNRAYSIA [M] 58162 5-0-0-1 23.07(Q)(6) L Bridges (Brown Hill)
8 STUNNING VIEW [M] 5 1-0-0-0 FSH P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 14Ht 1411:10 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 COSMIC WOWEE [M] 475 2-0-0-0 NBT D Brown (Lara)
2 SANTA [M] 52834 7-0-3-1 NBT G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4 BIG WHITE KNOCKA [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 HANNAH BUB (NSW)[M] 26 2-0-1-0 FSH G Jose (Catani)
8 STEALTHY BLONDE [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH D Bunn (Tylden)
Race No. 15Ht 1511:20 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 STAR ZULU [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH M Hughes (Mount Helen)
2 MCGUIRE MAGIC [M] 7 1-0-0-0 FSH D Courts (Hillside)
4 COSMIC RAIDER [M] 38 1-0-0-0 NBT D Brown (Lara)
6 RAILWAY JACK [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH J Torr (Myers Flat)
8 ORIGINAL HUSTLER [M] 3 1-0-0-1 FSH J Dunn (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 16Ht 1611:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 BALD BARON (NSW)[M] 2 1-0-1-0 FSH G Jose (Catani)
2 JUST LIKE JETTA [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 BELLS HUSTLER [M] 2 1-0-1-0 FSH J Dunn (Eaglehawk)
6 FINCH’S LANE [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH R Raven (Smythes Creek)
8 UNO BLUE [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH R Bovell (Ascot Vale)
Race No. 17Ht 111:40 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 WIRED EYES (WA)[M] 66788 5-0-0-0 FSTD A Azzopardi (Linton)
2 VENENO (WA)[M] 0-0-0-0 FSH D Fisher (Lara)
4 CAPTAIN COTCHIE [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH D Wheeler (Cranbourne)
5 VARIX [M] 43686 3-0-0-0 NBT D Craven (Grovedale)
7 ELLY NORA [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH M Briganti (Tuerong)
8 RONBAR RON [M] 87755 5-0-0-1 NBT D Brennan (Ross Creek)
Race No. 18Ht 211:50 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 ASHANTI REIGN [M] 76477 23-0-0-0 NBT M Mcguire (Raglan)
2 COSMIC ROYALE [M] 12F3 3-0-1-1 FSTD D Brown (Lara)
4 ELLY’S DREAM [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH D Brennan (Ross Creek)
6 HELEN’S FANTASY [M] 76627 26-0-6-4 FSTD B Baxter (Harrow)
8 KING ROCKSTAR [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH M Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 19Ht 312:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 DICKY [M] 74222 15-0-4-5 FSH T Deglaitis (Moolap)
2 SOARING ANGEL [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH D Wheeler (Cranbourne)
4 RED BICYCLE [M] 5865 3-0-0-0 FSTD S Donlon (Burnbank)
6 LOOMING LARGE (NSW)[M] 3 1-0-0-1 FSH B Burns (Werribee)
8 MISS CARRINGBUSH [M] 6 1-0-0-0 FSH J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
Race No. 20Ht 412:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 COSMIC WATERS (NSW)[M] 41566 5-0-1-0 FSTD D Brown (Lara)
2 PRINCE AKEEM [M] 2 0-0-0-0 FSTD R Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
4 WIND WALKER (NSW)[M] 0-0-0-0 FSH B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6 BIG BAD ROY [M] 32 2-0-1-1 FSH M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8 BLUE FITZ [M] 7 1-0-0-0 FSH M Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
Race No. 21Ht 512:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 DON’T PAWS [M] 265 2-0-0-0 FSTD P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2 GOT THE SACK [M] 5 1-0-0-0 FSH J Dunn (Eaglehawk)
4 MISS PINOT NOIR [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH M Briganti (Tuerong)
6 SOHO GOODWILL [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH H Quick (Llandeilo)
8 TROLOLO MAN [M] 2 0-0-0-0 FSTD R Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
Race No. 22Ht 612:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat (q) Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

No. Name Form History Best Trainer
1 DEPABLO [M] 75 2-0-0-0 FSH K Furness (Keilor Lodge)
2 SLIPAWAY PENNY [M] 6367 3-0-0-0 NBT B Haintz (Brown Hill)
4 HALONG BAY (NSW)[M] 0-0-0-0 FSH B Grenfell (Beveridge)
6 MISS DELIGHT [M] 0-0-0-0 FSH G Jose (Catani)
8 ELLEY BELLE (SA)[M] 0-0-0-0 FSH R Partington (Pearcedale)