Sunday, 31 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo Non-TAB – Sunday, 31 July 2016

Race No. 1Save Greyhound Racing Maiden1:30 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY CASEY6419.08Peter Carr
2LILA’S BOYNBTWilliam Marmara
3SHE’S INFECTIOUS58619.26Bradley O’neil
4IN THE TRENDNBTMerle Clarke
5DANA MAKIN5NBTRodney Mcdonald
6KINRO DIAMOND547NBTHayden Munn
7CROCKETT5719.52Peter Thompson
8ROBED IN RUBIESNBTDonald Ronneberg
9TWIN BARRELSNBTCraig Ryan
10TINA’S MAGICNBTPamela Braddon
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Vanessa Maiden1:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF ZEUSNBTTimothy Towney
2ASKIT765524.05Brian Bush
3ZERO CASH246524.17Scott Farley
4MAGIC HI TIDE577XNBTGlen Collett
5MICRO ZOOMA8654NBTRonald Smith
6DANA CHEEKY4NBTRodney Mcdonald
7FLANDERS REIGNSNBTShane Thornton
8HILLBILLY CASEY54723.72Peter Carr
9SLIGHT MISHAP66NBTKevin Smith
10DANA FLASH58NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 3Greyhounds Are Our Life Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BALU DIAMOND562818.94Hayden Munn
2KITBOOLOU LUCY8582NBTGlen Prestwidge
3FOUR BITS4765NBTAlfred Vella
4JIGSAW7355NBTMelanie Mabbott
5WINSOME HOLLY534818.91Daniel Hoskins
6RIVAL KEV658618.84Kevin Smith
7FOUR QUARTERS4571NBTMerle Clarke
8LITTLE WILLOW851718.94Pamela Braddon
9GUN LAW LEE647519.00Trevor Bermingham
10ROOKIE ERROR687818.85Donald Jackson
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Charmaine Maiden2:15 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISGRACEFUL LEE8786NBTHolly Speed
2APACHE RENEGADE576NBTBryan Garland
3LITHIUM CRYSTAL688819.70Shaun Kirby
4DANA COURTNEYNBTRodney Mcdonald
5KNOCKA’S GODDESS6NBTBrendan Allen
6EUMERALLA LU LUNBTRobert Jehu
7DANA MILLA7NBTRodney Mcdonald
8LANDON’S GIRLNBTWilliam Marmara
9JUST A CHARADENBTMerle Clarke
10EVIE’S MAGICNBTWilliam Marmara
Race No. 5We Love Our Greyhounds Stakes2:30 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOKI451418.66Peter Carr
2RUTLAND ANNIE8631NBTMichael Ruttley
3JACOBITE GHOST673118.71Derek Kerr
4SUNRISE INDIGO6355NBTEric Butler
5TEXAS RISING17618.65Pamela Braddon
6WILLOW’S SECRET661618.89Wesley Mcdonald
7OAK’S IMAGE3428NBTIvan Scott
8SO STRIDENT453518.94Daniel Hoskins
9WELL BOWLED585618.70Shaun Kirby
10FIRE FLY BELLA657719.40Peter Midson
Race No. 6Support Greyhound Racing Stakes2:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK WARLOCK2872NBTColin Anderson
2DON’T CRY BABY755124.40Bradley O’neil
3ZACHARY CARGO572823.27Ronald Steel
4SKETCHY MEL3268NBTWilliam Marmara
5BOY TORQUE185723.90Timothy Coen
6MENZIE’S SHYBOW1576NBTWayne Chandler
7AUSSIE CENTS664724.26Tania Trappett
8STICK ON TICK3536NBTDonald Jackson
9FIVE STAR KITTY556423.71June Lanesbury
10DANA EUGENIE6667NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pets Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD TWIN5723NBTRodney Marlow
2LITTLE MYSTIQUE237818.48Kristine Kirby
3SHAZ’S GUN2165NBTJohn Eather
4LIL’ FIRECRACKER137418.91Dawn Lee
5BRO’S3416NBTPeter Thompson
6BETOWN BOY5842NBTColin Anderson
7MISSABOTTI3581NBTIan Stanford
8DECEPTIVE PACE4244NBTEric Butler
9INSIDE ELLIE475418.53Paul Wasson
10BANANA SPRITE7777NBTTimothy Anderson
Race No. 8I Love My Dogs Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD WIFE1448NBTRobert Ryan
2KITBOOLOU BULLSI616624.08Glen Prestwidge
3DANA WHARE5714NBTRodney Mcdonald
4MULBERRY WAY314623.74Matthew Duncan
5ROYAL BLUE HAZE644523.20Susanne Vella
6MAGIC PRIZE4853NBTBryan Garland
7WITH MY SISTER3538NBTDennis Christey
8MR. CORSAIR6875NBTKevin Smith
9SONIC HIGHWAY5518NBTAndrew Dadd
10KEEP YOUR ROSES2776NBTBrendan Allen
Race No. 9Adopt A Greyhound Stakes3:30 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLITENESS7357NBTGlen Collett
2KITBOOLOU PRETTY3487NBTGlen Prestwidge
3DANA SCAR5117NBTRodney Mcdonald
4RUTLAND CAROL2X57NBTMichael Ruttley
5SAVE ‘EM6865NBTAlfred Vella
6MAJOR ELI3756NBTBenjamin Spence
7KAMLEESI425518.89Scott Farley
8LILL TARO718619.33Jeanette Foley
9BOPPA VALLEY5356NBTPeter Thompson
10DIANNE’S ROSES578719.50Kevin Smith
Race No. 10Support Greyhound Racing Stakes3:45 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER TROOPER156518.51Glen Collett
2KLEMMER337418.49Craig Tuntler
3EXPLOSIVE WEAR722619.06Dale Tolmie
4EXPRESS CASH215519.35Kristine Kirby
5WERRISTON GIRL4126NBTPeter Midson
6SPRING DIAMOND5672NBTThomas Ledger
7RUTHLESS PEARL846XNBTShane Thornton
8STEEL CARGO638818.61Ronald Steel
9EVASIVE DREAM858119.40Robert Sonter
10STYLISH CHLOE8X7818.86Paul Wasson
Race No. 11Save Greyhound Racing Nsw Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE KINLOCH6416NBTHayden Munn
2TYPHOON JAYNE5736NBTKevin Sills
3JOHNNY SHOT334624.06Mark Craig
4ERICA ENLIM376623.85Scott Farley
5ORARA ROD667123.24Paul Wasson
6BLACK NERO7271NBTGlen Collett
7GIRLS GO RACING374523.41Rodney Marlow
8RUTLAND DON6611NBTMichael Ruttley
9LUCKY JEWEL5756NBTMelanie Mabbott
10GUNNADOO BEAU8767NBTBenjamin Spence
Race No. 12Greyhounds Are Family Stakes4:15 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC VALLEY168618.99Benjamin Spence
2BETTY SUE TARO772518.19Jeanette Foley
3GAZMICK LILL764118.73Garry Abernethy
4LEA’S SHADOW447218.44Paul Wasson
5TYPHOON FAY545318.99Kevin Sills
6TINY GAZMICK866718.38Garry Abernethy
7GAZMICK JESS724418.87Garry Abernethy
8RIVAL GLEN258818.81Kevin Smith
9GRUMPY LUPPY774718.71Peter Midson
10PASSED FANTASY674618.44Dawn Lee