Sunday, 7 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 7 August 2016

Race No. 1Sage Contracting Dash Division17:12 PM
OPEN event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $230 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM CHAOS415222.17Ronald Phillips
2HANSON HARLEY234422.13Graeme Scott
4JUST VEE222422.09Daniel Rutherford
5LEFT OUTSIDE231222.22Simon Nathanael
7GEARS OF WAR464322.08Ronald Phillips
8CALL ME LILY7565NBTRonald Phillips
Race No. 2Holdfast Insurance Brokers Sprin…7:31 PM
BT8 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRESH144431.65Graeme Ferns
2SO FUNNY768131.76Ronald Phillips
4ZIPPING DEXTER775132.55Russell Savige
5IT’S YOUR MONEY362731.89Christopher Blackman
7TEEMAC444131.93Russell Savige
8LUMIK DRAGON424532.07Russell Savige
Race No. 3Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…7:55 PM
M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMMON GIRL284523.10Leta Smith
2MAGIC TEMPO678823.95Leta Smith
3FENIX6823.58Graeme Ferns
4DOTHRAKI5763NBTGraeme Ferns
5EIGHT ROSES675623.01Russell Savige
6SLATE8NBTGraeme Ferns
7BLACK JUNGLE585222.75Richard Smith
8STANISLAV366723.03Russell Savige
Race No. 4Sba Office National Dash Divisio…8:20 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY BIT LEFT777418.44Graeme Scott
2CANDY CRASH857418.40Richard Carr
3ELFERN632218.51Graeme Ferns
4MISS BEDLAM764618.47Leta Smith
5FERNO578818.74Graeme Ferns
6AYE WOT NOW6X7718.78Russell Savige
7CURRY COCO867818.22Graeme Scott
8HESITATOR683518.49Graeme Scott
Race No. 5Water Dynamics Dash Division18:41 PM
5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPERCODE527522.21Joel Vansleve
2FIREBOMB2763NBTGraeme Scott
3SHOKULATOR638323.24Graeme Scott
4FLAMETHROWER84X723.15Graeme Scott
5KLONDIKE KATE323222.61Graeme Ferns
6KORTEMALL BOSS754821.99Richard Smith
7OUT THERE JERRY1674NBTAndrew Lasker
8SLAINTE652822.76Ronald Phillips
Race No. 6Ubet Dash Division29:00 PM
5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE CROWN KEV718823.08Graeme Scott
2MUDRUSH616522.97Graeme Ferns
3NO CONDIMENTS845322.20Ronald Phillips
4IDITAROD777822.55Joel Vansleve
5GOSSIP PARK1121NBTPeter Donnolley
6ON THE MONEY536422.55Graeme Scott
7MISS BOSS785522.76Leta Smith
8ARABIAN KHALEESE722622.83Graeme Ferns
Race No. 7Coolalinga Mowers Dash Division19:22 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAY LOW325218.28Richard Smith
2SUM TING WONG157818.48Graeme Scott
3DEFRAG573818.40Graeme Ferns
4IRON ME325518.52Nicholas Day
5RAY’S GUESS345118.42Leta Smith
6BOOBERRY8X1318.05Joel Vansleve
7AMANPOUR433218.62Graeme Ferns
8SMASHING WAVES215317.98Jamie Hosking
Race No. 8Nt.gov.au Sprint Division19:47 PM
5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVING THUNDER355331.98Richard Carr
2BALLY ZORO575732.24Russell Savige
3BLUE AWAY133333.01Graeme Scott
4SUKHOI136531.94Ronald Phillips
5LITTLE VOSSY2214NBTJamie Hosking
6BOMBAY ROCK664333.11Andrew Lasker
7OUTSKIRTS887632.72Russell Savige
8ARNHEM ROGUE535231.88Jamie Hosking
Race No. 9Cub Dash Division110:07 PM
4 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING MOON123622.29Jamie Hosking
2NODDIN OFF217722.45Russell Savige
3LIKE THAT212622.15Joel Vansleve
4TYLER ROCKS347122.57Russell Savige
5TURNAROUND TOBE861222.46Christopher Blackman
6DR. KIARALEE876422.37Richard Smith
7EMERLEY FAIRY311622.56Graeme Ferns
8FABBENZ552122.45Graeme Ferns