Thursday, 16 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 16 February 2017

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden12:01 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS IS MAGIC6319.03Thomas Miller
2FOXY TRALEE2NBTMelanie Mabbott
3TILPA AROHA744619.52Craig Ryan
4DANA MILLA575420.08Rodney Mcdonald
5TI ADORO ROSA556NBTGraham Dixon
6VICKI KEEPINGNBTShayne Stiff
7CAM CARGO84519.39Jannette Steel
8COME BACK EDDIE573XNBTRobert Lovett
Race No. 2Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden12:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JORJI7788NBTArron Gould
2GUNNADOO VICE323523.43Neil Hudson
3MANSFIELD MARLEE442223.82Bradley O’neil
4HILLBILLY CASEY557423.72Peter Carr
6JAMIE CARGO582523.67Jannette Steel
7IRONDALE ECHO248523.59Tania Trappett
8BEKIM FOR MORE633X23.37Paul Wasson
Race No. 3Signvision Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK RUNNER219.10Laurence Duncan
2TRALEE MAZ74NBTMelanie Mabbott
3SHE’S INFECTIOUS736518.81Bradley O’neil
4COME ON SHAZ624818.54Brian Bush
5BUSTER KEEPING4NBTShayne Stiff
6LAURIE ZARR2NBTJohn Horan
7ROLLIE BEXON2653NBTBrendan Mchattan
8IZZY TUFFY5575NBTArthur Fahey
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Live Play Heat 1 4/5th…1:11 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY SUE TARO218518.19Jeanette Foley
2LITTLE DEARRA148419.28Pamela Braddon
3SEMIKHAH4182NBTBrendan Mchattan
4TRALEE ELSA131218.48Melanie Mabbott
5COSMIC RUN THRU754618.51Graham Dixon
6KALIMBA LIGHT276318.35John Scott
7MAGIC ZESTA113118.19Paul Wasson
8TOOGARLAN JACKIE441218.65Daniel Hoskins
9SEAT SLAMMER367718.41Paul Wasson
10BIRD HAS FLOWN737718.63Robert Lovett
Race No. 5Sires On Ice 0-2 Wins Stakes1:36 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLI DEE3448NBTRodney Mcdonald
2HE’S DEMANDING135730.20Andrew Jones
3CAN’T BE DONE6616NBTMark Wicks
4SON OF ZEUS556230.85Timothy Towney
6OLDMATE BEN773430.59Robert Ingram
7DIVORCE ME572830.31Glenda Bush
8AGED BADLY5322NBTMichael Curtale
Race No. 6Dyna Villa @ Stud Stakes1:58 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKALO GEM251222.77Jamie Bush
2HOPE’S A CHANCE132422.48Paul Braddon
3KARINYA CONNIE111122.96John Portelli
4SECOND LINE485223.47Rodney Mcdonald
5KING TARO222322.98Jeanette Foley
6FIREBEE721322.95Neil Hudson
7TIGER SWUFF1466NBTMelanie Mabbott
8DANA KIS4427NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Live Play Heat 2 4/5th…2:18 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR DUDE371X18.78Melanie Mabbott
2DANA PIPER242519.33Rodney Mcdonald
3HAPPY CHAP ZARR216318.37John Horan
4SUPER KADANI4616NBTJamie Bush
5LILL TAROX27818.45Jeanette Foley
6CLEVER CHLOE217318.37Paul Wasson
7KLEMMER233518.49Craig Tuntler
8TINY GAZMICK323718.38Garry Abernethy
9BIRD HAS FLOWN737718.63Robert Lovett
10GLENDALE THOR785418.96John Scott
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Live Play Heat 3 4/5th…2:34 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRALEE ANNA12NBTMelanie Mabbott
2SPRINGVALE BLUE461818.53Bradley O’neil
3OLDMATE LULU333418.60Robert Ingram
4BLAZING MARLOWE22X218.33Thomas Miller
5DIAMOND DIVA282518.39Mark Wicks
6SHANIA MICHELLE237419.02Peter Hodge
7DANA MAKIN424318.65Rodney Mcdonald
8INSIDE ELLIE423418.53Paul Wasson
9BIRD HAS FLOWN737718.63Robert Lovett
10GLENDALE THOR785418.96John Scott
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Live Play Heat 4 4/5th…2:49 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WET WEEKEND2126NBTMelanie Mabbott
2SECRET TOP335818.74John Portelli
3TAMEEKA373318.59Pamela Braddon
4FRENETIC524418.30Mark Wicks
5IRINKA TYSON113218.01Raymond Smith
6BLACK JACK TARO164618.43Jeanette Foley
7LAYLA SWIFT124318.26Paul Braddon
8WISHBONE CARGO214618.52Jannette Steel
9GLENDALE THOR785418.96John Scott
10SEAT SLAMMER367718.41Paul Wasson
Race No. 10Njk Constructions Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOULD OF LISTEN343823.40Peter Hodge
2BRALYN PHOENIX124423.11Paul Wasson
3AUTUMN RUSH153523.47John Gebrail
4GAZMICK CHARLIE666223.50Garry Abernethy
5RICE TO RICHES375122.89Jamie Bush
6THOR’S DEVIL654322.96Peter Carr
7ANGELICA CARGO365323.46Jannette Steel
8LONG POINT ZARR228223.21John Horan
9BRUCEY MARLOW3357NBTDaniel Hoskins
10CRUIZE’S MAGIC737723.92Paul Braddon
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes3:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLAN’S OLLIE8645NBTArron Gould
2DANA SPIDER666623.68Rodney Mcdonald
3BETTER BANQUET5767NBTArthur Fahey
4GAZMICK CRAIG554624.07Garry Abernethy
5ARTHUR DRUM6788NBTArthur Fahey
6AUSSIE CENTS847423.55Tania Trappett
7LUCKY JEWEL827723.83Melanie Mabbott
8BEKIM CASEY736723.33Peter Carr
9CRUSTY BLACKJACK5663NBTJohn Gebrail
10DANA WHARE336524.04Rodney Mcdonald