Thursday, 2 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 2 February 2017

Race No. 1Classic Bet Maiden3:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLF IS BACK5X3423.46Shane Hill
2SNAP ONE OFF5NBTFrank Sanotti
3PORSCHE SPYDER4NBTDavid Sanderson
4FRIDAY SPECIAL8NBTDeborah Roach
5FAST JETT5NBTChrystal Hensing
6HARD KNOCKS723.39Christine Proctor
7MOONLIGHT SWIM4223.21Christine Proctor
8ZIPPING HECTORNBTWilliam Bright
9GRAND HONEY MOON685823.35Chad Garrard
10COORONG MISS4523.90Deborah Roach
Race No. 2Ppk Group Limited Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTSIDE656625.49Betty Keene
2GROWEE886526.52Charlie Lamb
3ZIPPING INGLISNBTDaniel Flanagan
4SMART JACKSON476826.68William Davies
6OUR CHINA MISS846426.58David Greenwood
7KING SUNRISE464225.82Charmaine Field
8SHOWY’S YA DADDY7NBTDavid Sanderson
Race No. 3Cant’s Showtime Cup 1-4 Ht1 1-4 …4:09 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILL TARO3X27NBTJeanette Foley
2WEST RIVER1678NBTDebra Spurgin
3DESSERT ANGEL512122.84William Bright
4DIXIE PRINCESS166323.37Raymond Lacava
5KING LOGIE3812NBTCarole Eaton
6HUNTER’S CHARM424122.77Paul Roderick
7TEARS FOR ALEX134423.04Maureen West
8EXCITING443722.80Lorraine Atchison
9SAUCY SULL277522.68Terry Priest
10FIRESTORM582722.60Betty Keene
Race No. 4Accell Therapy 0-2 Stakes4:24 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE WEBBA578532.58John Howson
2NITRO MONKEY267632.28Arthur Langman
3DISENGAGE678232.12Chad Garrard
4LORD JACK6342NBTRonald Bell
6BOLT LIKE BEKIM1258NBTDavid Power
7MARJ PETAL3113NBTDarryl Wilson
8YOU GO BOSS834432.54Jeffrey Eaton
Race No. 5Cant’s Showtime Cup 1-4 Ht2 1-4 …4:44 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP MASTERS3117NBTTroy Donaldson
2BROKEN ENGLISH1656NBTRaymond Lacava
3STARFACE4115NBTMark Beagan
4FOUR SENORS141522.66Anthony Callaghan
5BLACK JACK TARO131623.58Jeanette Foley
6DA BEAR2385NBTGary Adams
7SPINNER5132NBTDenis Solomon
8RUNNER GIRL4763NBTAndrew Groizard
9PANDA BEAR5811NBTJoanne Brown
10KAYLA’S LAD877622.67Jeffrey Jaeger
Race No. 6Trojan Chemicals Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA THOMMO646425.16Barry Evans
2RANGOON211425.07Gary Wilton
3GAGAN CEE JAY376725.70John Robinson
4CHOSEN DIAMOND2134NBTTerry Priest
5PICCADILLY SKY122625.66Frank Sanotti
6SQUIZZY BUZZARD415625.34Benjamin Sweetman
7CHASING DA TAIL774625.32Garry Kedwell
8DYNAMIC GOODWIN455325.25Bryan Young
9HOT AN FANCY7167NBTPeter Parker
10OUR CLANCY JACK545625.71Donald Andrews
Race No. 7Cant’s Showtime Cup 1-4 Ht3 1-4 …5:27 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUND ADVICE621322.34Christine Proctor
2DON’T GO534522.53Jeffrey Jaeger
3TREMALY QUEEN623422.73Steven Burgis
4SANDAVE CRUISE737522.47Wayne Boreland
5BLIND SOOTY336822.34Christopher Eveleigh
6FLEET FOOT MACK117622.49Patrick Mckinnon
7RED FOUR2211NBTCharmaine Field
8TINY TERROR621422.50Cheryl Betts
9AILLA1843NBTDavid Howarth
10JUNIOR TOT588322.63Terry Priest
Race No. 8Commercial Painting Group Stks5:49 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN FLASH MACK587625.84Patrick Mckinnon
2NUTTY FLORA315526.46Charmaine Field
3SHIMMER CHEVY657225.70Deborah Roach
4BIG RED OPAL17NBTLeslie Hudson
5JIMMY CHARLOTTE357525.82Peter Passfield
6GILLIESTON GIRL753626.14Rex Jones
7DON’T LOOK NOW365225.87Darren Hocroft
8RHIA’S ROCKET247425.29Craig Cartwright
9MIGHTY RUBEN631525.82Louise Mcgee
10RUBY RABS4347NBTDenis Solomon
Race No. 9Cant’s Showtime Cup 1-4 Ht4 1-4 …6:12 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP ORDER558422.43Betty Keene
2GO THE GORT537422.77Janine Gorton
3ZOOM RAH2741NBTGarry Kedwell
4SPRING SOLOMON867622.88Noelene Holloway
5WILD WALTER161122.31Terry Priest
6VISTA KWAZI7232NBTDenis Berwick
7BERA NA LIVA341422.65Cheryl Betts
8BIGBAD HUGO6445NBTJoanne Brown
9NAMANGA374622.76Anthony Cerveny
10GEE EYE BLUES5122.78Christine Proctor
Race No. 10J&h Air Conditioning Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY MOMENTS811722.99Barry Evans
2GEE EYE BLUES5122.78Christine Proctor
3KING TARO632222.66Jeanette Foley
4BETTY SUE TARO218522.75Jeanette Foley
5TASK FORCE262722.35Betty Keene
6AVONDALE ASTRO135322.99Bruce Taylor
7CHEVY BEL AIR452422.73Michael Manuel
8KITTY’S MACHINE353622.87Lorraine Watts
9NAMANGA374622.76Anthony Cerveny
10AILLA1843NBTDavid Howarth
Race No. 11Chase Magazine Stakes6:49 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBBIE LEE624725.15Charlie Lamb
2ANITA MAY636524.96Maureen West
3TIME IS PRECIOUS243125.59Bob Groizard
4EMPEROR JETEYE781725.91Stevan Vas
5OLD SPICE551224.68Terry Priest
6LA GRAND LOGIE568725.12Jeffrey Eaton
7HAIL STORMING351125.68Fay Trowbridge
8LADY JAY641125.90Karen Sanderson
9BOBBY TIGHTS757X26.13Steven Mulholland
10TAKE OVER JASMIN458625.82Terry Priest