Thursday, 23 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 23 February 2017

Race No. 1Signvision Maiden12:07 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS IS MAGIC63519.03Thomas Miller
2FIRE FLY FOX852618.68Patrick Lorimer
3OLDMATE MIKENBTRobert Ingram
4COME ON SHAZ248318.54Brian Bush
5MYRNIONG ROCKETNBTBradley O’neil
6DANA CHEEKY7235NBTRodney Mcdonald
7FLAKE RILEYNBTRobert Ingram
8ROLLIE BEXON653218.72Brendan Mchattan
9TILPA AROHA446819.52Craig Ryan
Race No. 2Coolabah Goat Company Mdn12:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANT BE EASY632223.61Mark Wicks
2OLDMATE EVERESTNBTRobert Ingram
3FOXY TRALEE22NBTMelanie Mabbott
4FORMULA ONE525623.39Mark Wicks
5CALLAN4623.70David Gilders
6HILLBILLY CASEY574423.72Peter Carr
7SHE’S INFECTIOUS654823.77Bradley O’neil
8PACKEY KEEPINGNBTCharmaine Roberts
9HOPPY KEEPING766823.87Patrick Lorimer
Race No. 3We Cherish Our Chasers Stks12:42 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL BACKFLIP648718.33Leighton Winter
2TOOGARLAN JACKIE412X18.65Daniel Hoskins
3SPRINGVALE BLUE618318.53Bradley O’neil
4INSIDE ELLIE347418.53Paul Wasson
5DANA SPIDER6665NBTRodney Mcdonald
6ROMAN ZESTA3657NBTPaul Wasson
7COSMIC RUN THRU546718.51Graham Dixon
8DITTO BABY185118.75Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 4Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes12:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA’S MAGIC3746NBTPamela Braddon
2BRUCEY MARLOW3575NBTDaniel Hoskins
3TAMEEKA733423.35Pamela Braddon
4OLDMATE LULU334423.72Robert Ingram
5MYRNIONG FATBOY1557NBTBradley O’neil
6ANGELICA CARGO653323.46Jannette Steel
7JAMIE CARGO825123.27Jannette Steel
8DANA WHARE365124.04Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Love To Chase Stakes1:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBEE213422.95Neil Hudson
2MAGIC LOBO853423.87Elizabeth Scott
3TOTAL REVOLUTION645122.90Leighton Winter
4LEHIGH LOTTO752623.38Stephen Cleary
5SEMIKHAH1824NBTBrendan Mchattan
6BARACCA KEEPING211622.82Charmaine Roberts
7BLAZING MARLOWE2X2623.01Thomas Miller
8BRALYN PHOENIX244123.11Paul Wasson
Race No. 6Banjo Boy @ Stud Stakes1:37 PM
NG event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND LINE852330.08Rodney Mcdonald
2TIGER SWUFF466631.15Melanie Mabbott
3DANDY JACK421829.94Raymond Smith
4THOR’S DEVIL543830.02Peter Carr
6JILLY KEEPING4866NBTCharmaine Roberts
7BRAD HILL BILLY422129.30Raymond Smith
8IRINKA ALF445730.02Raymond Smith
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Live Play Final 4/5th …1:58 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,470 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISHBONE CARGO146118.49Jannette Steel
2DIAMOND DIVA825218.39Mark Wicks
3SEAT SLAMMER677218.41Paul Wasson
4KALIMBA LIGHT763118.35John Scott
5CLEVER CHLOE731318.37Paul Wasson
6FRENETIC441218.30Mark Wicks
7DANA MAKIN431418.57Rodney Mcdonald
8MAJOR DUDE71X218.78Melanie Mabbott
9WET WEEKEND126318.61Melanie Mabbott
10SPRINGVALE BLUE618318.53Bradley O’neil
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Mega Margin Stakes2:17 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM CASEY367130.15Peter Carr
2UNO ARJO332530.74Christopher Spratt
3LITTLE CINDY2214NBTPaul Braddon
4FERRERO MISS1218NBTPaul Braddon
5CAN’T BE REAL1613NBTMark Wicks
6OLDMATE BEN734330.51Robert Ingram
7BILLY KEEPING222530.07Charmaine Roberts
8JOCK COLLEY4424NBTJohn Jones
9FULL COUNT428530.66Rodney Mcdonald
10MACKENZIES RUN251730.49Steven Jones
Race No. 9Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes2:52 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ZESTA131518.19Paul Wasson
2KLEMMER335618.49Craig Tuntler
3AIRLY ROCKET721418.56Craig Tuntler
4MR. BLAKE US326X18.20Charmaine Roberts
5TOTAL LUCK381418.28Leighton Winter
6TRALEE ELSA312318.48Melanie Mabbott
7CROWN GOLD558719.13Leslie Whitton
8LEHIGH LADY888XNBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 10Dubbo Rsl Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ FIRECRACKER575218.91Dawn Lee
2BUSTER KEEPING4118.56Shayne Stiff
3LEWY CARGO317X18.80Jannette Steel
4CHEEKY FUSION643718.84Wesley Mcdonald
5TRALEE ANNA12518.99Melanie Mabbott
6TI ADORO ROSA556118.60Graham Dixon
7DANA MOOCHA8264NBTRodney Mcdonald
8WINSOME HOLLY843318.91Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 11Njk Constructions Stakes3:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA PIPER254723.45Rodney Mcdonald
2LITTLE DEARRA484623.64Pamela Braddon
3TOTAL DRAMA124223.18Leighton Winter
4CAN’T BE DONE163623.92Mark Wicks
5SECRET TOP358523.18John Portelli
6ANDY BOY CARGO376823.07Robert Sonter
7DURAMA NITRO15NBTStephen Cleary
8WET WEEKEND126323.10Melanie Mabbott