Thursday, 9 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 9 February 2017

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro Ht16:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY WHITEY [M]FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
2SECRET CHORD [M]6NBTD Goudge (Winslow)
3MISSY’S CREEK (NSW)[M]76258NBTC Fulton (Ecklin South)
4MAXIMUM JOAN [M]63525FSTDA Courts (Lara)
5STRIKING BIKINI (NSW)[M]5FSHA Farley (Churchill)
6ALEX FIELDS [M]54FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN KEV (NSW)[M]7324FNBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8REVIN KEVIN [M]77752NBTJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
9LINDA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.5585FSHJ Collins (Lara)
10MOTORS TOO FAST [M]Res.78888NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 2Norfolk Butchers Ht26:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKEDIA SPRING [M]FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
2INDI’S FANCY [M]33542FSHB Boers (Portland)
3KATE BALE (NSW)[M]64F5FSHJ Collins (Lara)
4FLYING SAM [M]7576NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
5QUARTER TO [M]64743NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
6BATTLE HOOK [M]63332FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
7PILLAR CREEK [M]4768NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
8TYE CHILLY [M]4447NBTG Turnbull (Crowlands)
9MOTORS TOO FAST [M]Res.78888NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10QUICK PAWS BOLAC [M]Res.88688NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3Kermonds Hamburgers Ht37:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA RHODE [M]6443NBTN Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
2DANCING BAROQUE [M]7NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3ZAMBORA CAITLYN (NSW)[M]25FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4VECTIS FALCON (SA)[M]75577NBTJ O’neill (Horsham)
5SISCO RASCAL [M]42553FSTDR Galea (Melton South)
6TROY BALE (NSW)[M]54FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7FABERLICIOUS [M]3634NBTJ Bell (Woodford)
8PROM NIGHT [M]FSHL Johnson (Dennington)
9MOTORS TOO FAST [M]Res.78888NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10QUICK PAWS BOLAC [M]Res.88688NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4Wannon Park Bingo Ht47:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIN BON BAY [M]57784FSTDG Mckenna (Koroit)
2NOOSA PARADE [M]646NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
3BRONTE’S FLYER [M]FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4ODDBALL QUICK [M]25438NBTB Mckenna (Ecklin South)
5PREMIER ZED [M]37FSHJ Bell (Woodford)
6KALANI KARL [M]52526NBTA Gurry (Nhill)
7CALL ME ERNIE [M]36NBTL Gore (Bushfield)
8SHOUT ALOUD [M]72875NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
9LINDA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.5585FSHJ Collins (Lara)
10QUICK PAWS BOLAC [M]Res.88688NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Coast Fm & 3yb7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE’S BOY [5]51453NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]2545322.25(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3KIRABILLI ARJAY [5]1462722.26(1)D Goudge (Winslow)
4MISS MOTO (WA)[5]88428NBTD Carr (Mininera)
5DON THE SASH [5]31F73FSTDN Mcrae (Clyde)
6CALL ME DAISY [5]866T822.30(6)C Hand (Bushfield)
7FIERY FELIX (NSW)[5]24532NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
8SATURDAY SIP [5]24481FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
9LIL ARTHUR [5]Res.1442722.20(8)K Feltus (Mount Gambier)
10WOOLLY WARBO [5]Res.7276522.30(5)M Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 6Cassign Design8:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLEA JIDDY [5]7588725.62(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2SAYWAH TONAYO [5]3514825.40(7)J Sheahan (Grassmere)
3ORCHARD ROAD [5]3365325.53(7)L Gore (Bushfield)
4LYNLEA JAKE [5]8468625.69(4)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5CUDGEE’S MILO [5]25433NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
6ZELEMAR ZEST [5]13212NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
7HAPPY HUDSON [5]7631225.67(3)N Sheehan (Koroit)
8ROWCHESTER STAR [5]4323725.48(5)N Stanley (Portland)
9ALCHEMY [5]Res.51541NBTA Courts (Lara)
10UNLOCKED [5]Res.5546125.54(2)G Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 7Warrnambool Fencing Specialists8:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [5]15227NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2COOL WHIPP [5]71352NBTK Feltus (Mount Gambier)
3ROLLER BALE (NSW)[5]4265522.52(7)H Collins (Lara)
4TACTICAL MISS [5]63822NBTA Gurry (Nhill)
5LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]6724722.28(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]14484NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SHIFTY JACK [4]6735822.27(4)A King (Sulky)
8DESTROY I SAID [5]5122522.08(5)G Hunt (Cudgee)
9THUNDER OF SKY [5]Res.25683NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10LUNAR SHADOW [5]Res.72137FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Protectcorp Securities8:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY BREW [5]1837425.58(7)R Brewer (Camperdown)
2JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]41156NBTH Collins (Lara)
3NEWCASTLE RANGER [4]3211125.35(5)D Geall (Lara)
4ROBYN’S BOY [4]1261725.51(5)G Hunt (Cudgee)
5INVENTED [5]53128NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
6GOLD BOMBARDIER [5]5F11725.51(3)R Brook (Elliminyt)
7SISCO SIZZLE [5]1133125.51(1)P Keane (Koroit)
8DYNAMIC COULDRON [5]48532FSTDN Wynd (Lismore)
9TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.35657FSHH Collins (Lara)
10ARABELLA FIGG [5]Res.56176NBTP Byrne (Southern Cross)
Race No. 9Find Us On Facebook Ht58:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK JAX [M]3NBTJ Riches (The Sisters)
2QUEEN ALLEN (NSW)[M]67FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3ASTON UPTON [M]3226TFSHD Drew (Dennington)
4TOO FAR OUT [M]34384NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
5THOMELI KASEY [M]87244NBTA Carman (Warrnambool)
6MODERN VALUE [M]FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
7CINDY LASS [M]73625FSHT Salter (Crowlands)
8STORM SEARCH (NSW)[M]3FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9LINDA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.5585FSHJ Collins (Lara)
10MOTORS TOO FAST [M]Res.78888NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 10Wannon Room Function Centre9:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE TRAIL [7]6125.66(8)P West (Noorat)
2MO DANIHER [7]23163NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
3KAYCEE SPRINTER [7]76882FSTDR Galea (Melton South)
4CRYMELON HOLLY [7]12NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
5HOLD ON BELENA [7]7421525.38(7)N Partridge (Carranballac)
6FUGITIVE BALE (NSW)[7]1433FSHS Collins (Lara)
7LEDGERWOOD JOE [7]3422725.94(1)A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8VERY VENOM [7]2514326.25(8)D Good (Skipton)
9BARN’S DELIGHT [7]Res.73845NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
10GOLDENPAW JET [7]Res.2556625.68(1)J Sheahan (Grassmere)
Race No. 11Koroit Street Tab9:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDD’S FLYER [7]3235722.32(7)N Stanley (Portland)
2BRAE’S BULLET [7]7122.48(4)J Sheahan (Grassmere)
3CLOONA EXPRESS [6]174122.16(2)K Mugavin (Killarney)
4MISS TORREZ [7]62122.61(6)D Geall (Lara)
5BUSHMAN’S IDOL (NSW)[7]18422.38(4)P Bouchier (Dennington)
6RELETHOR BALE (NSW)[7]22213NBTS Collins (Lara)
7MISS ZORRO (NSW)[7]1312622.36(3)B Weis (Portland)
8LOUIS MINI GIRL (SA)[7]14222NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
9DISCOVERED [7]Res.41248NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
10GOMER BALE (NSW)[7]Res.64844FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program9:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S MISS [6]61437FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
2MATE BALE (NSW)[6]13423FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3TALLY HO JACK [6]6131625.98(6)A Kampman (Hawksdale)
4MISS EMMY ROSE [6]21353NBTD Geall (Lara)
5MA MA KEOGH [6]5343325.51(2)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
6REALITY GIRL [6]2555525.89(1)D Carr (Mininera)
7GOTHAMBURG [6]41143NBTV Brook (Elliminyt)
8TRIUM [6]31271NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
9TEAR AWAY SOCKS [6]Res.67114NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
10SPRING TO WYN [6]Res.1566425.97(4)K Goodwin (Winslow)