Thursday, 9 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 9 February 2017

Race No. 1$29 Thursday Buffet9:49 PM
6Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCON’S GLORY655417.62Bill Worthington
2SWAZI564117.28Jen Thompson
3NEAT ALRIGHT455217.22Shane Beard
4MRS. GUNDI222517.26Christine Bennett
5MONTOEY MISS563417.47Bill Worthington
6NICKANATOR687817.28Tania Thomas
7MARTHA KEEPING446317.46Bill Worthington
8SUN POWER475517.22Bill Worthington
9DUMB BULLETT453617.16Bill Worthington
10ANNA KEEPING288517.41Brad Cook
Race No. 2Mandurah Mail10:04 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL SOOT414817.37Frances Farrell
2MAGIC MUNDY432217.16Bill Worthington
3FONIC FLYER5736NBTBrad Cook
4DOTTIE TUCKER683117.29Wayne Rose
5LAST WEEKS PAY341517.29Bill Worthington
6UCHI MATA668617.85Shane Beard
7EPIC OBSESSION841317.04Wayne Rose
8RAMMING SPEED123317.52Ben Maclean
9BELLEVUE LASS1278NBTChris Halse
10RICKSHAW MILLIE126717.38Derek Coldstream
Race No. 3Love The Chase10:26 PM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET STORM443317.25John Magistro
2LEE’S MAGGIE667618.02Corey White
3MISS WARNER152517.33Glen Price
4RUMBO SMASHER133217.31Shane Beard
5YOU CHOOSE585717.45Steve Van De Klashorst
6CAN’T FOOL ME215217.51Wayne Rose
7SLEEPY AGAIN245417.40Graeme Hall
8ARTAXIAS748717.96Craig Shore
Race No. 4Get The Tabtouch10:48 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENDEN MONELLI113223.03David Hobby
2CHER KEEPING173123.01Brad Cook
3PARTY FUN178123.24Ben Abercrombie
4WILMA GUNDI324122.90Christine Bennett
5CATWALK TEASE365122.76Enzo Crudeli
6TATIANA MONELLI317122.68David Hobby
7YIELDING416723.21Darren Rowe
8PRANCING PARKER374123.13Jackie Wilson
9FREEWAY EMPRESS218622.88Keith Harding
10BONBIE BEAUTY671622.96Frank Bonte
Race No. 5Quaddie Time11:07 PM
NOVY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY GEM627423.38Keith Harding
2MOLFETTA LAD886823.25Nick Minutillo
3WEST ON DAISY447722.92Neville Smith
4TRENDY TORQUE138822.93John Righetti
5SHILO GUNDI543323.15Christine Bennett
6INCREDIBLE BASIL385523.27Frances Farrell
7MARY’S ENTITY223623.08James Jeffries
8LET’S GO DANCING143323.59Ben Maclean
9GO GETTEM CORKY677723.68Ben Abercrombie
10MIAMI CRUISING476822.98Glen Price
Race No. 6Npb Security11:27 PM
NOVY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA FOSS311523.40Jackie Wilson
2PARTY GAMES471823.57Ben Abercrombie
3GET THE BLUES827523.14Ben Maclean
4COSMIC ELITE147323.24Darren Rowe
5LADON343522.84John Cole
6INCREDIBLE BELLA143523.18Frances Farrell
7VOLADOR224423.17Dan Biddle
8SUNSET STELLA225223.06David Hobby
9PIXIE’S DISPLAY368723.15Christine Bennett
10WHERE’S DINO454723.18Graeme Hall
Race No. 7Elders Insurance Call Justin11:52 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALCYON HONEY211217.01Brad Cook
2HELLO I’M DONNY336417.23Shane Beard
3SIMPLY READY112517.12Derek Coldstream
4TOPLINE KHALEESI174317.13Shane Beard
5FREEWAY TEMPO643317.20Keith Harding
6QUEDOS482116.75Ben Maclean
7ACCREDITATION611817.09Bill Worthington
8COLLECTANATOR133617.27Tania Thomas
9GEARBOX CHARLIE147817.13Nick Minutillo
10HOWZAT LIZZIE648817.15Jen Thompson
Race No. 8Mandurah Stockfeeds12:07 AM
5/6Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY RIPPER126428.31Tim Gummow
2ZIPPING FLYNN6141NBTRod Noden
3MARBLES MONELLI322227.63David Hobby
4WHO’S GOT MONEY477528.10Darren Rowe
5PEBBLES GUNDI428428.23Christine Bennett
6DANDALUP IVYROSE711427.80Tania Thomas
7MYSTERY DREAMA631627.83Kylie Mclennan
8PEPPERFIED472527.70Chris Halse
9STOLEN DREAMS662427.98Kylie Mclennan
10VELO BEAVER243527.86Jen Thompson
Race No. 9Essential Refrigeration Services12:27 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING JESTER7571NBTDarren Rowe
2ASURIEL135822.89Tania Thomas
3SHEZ A SONG661722.80Brad Cook
4WICKED PURSUIT461422.75John Cole
5DRAW FOR DOE514223.01Jodie Lakin
6SIRIUS MONELLI376122.92David Hobby
7DOUBLE DESTINY323322.95Jackie Wilson
8INCREDIBLE ROAD832323.05Frances Farrell
9BLACK KYUREM848422.65Ben Maclean
10FLINTSTONE GUNDI124723.03Christine Bennett
Race No. 10A1 Salvage & Hardware12:52 AM
6Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA PARKER222323.04Jackie Wilson
2SHOGUN LADY233722.94Linda Smithson
3SCENIC ACE482422.83Jodie Lakin
4INCREDIBLE LULU554423.02Frances Farrell
5BUZZARD683223.01Ernie Alldrick
6BATANGAS775523.05Craig Shore
7PAY THE BOO244323.24John Graham
8WHAT’S UP MAC735823.09Kylie Mclennan
9NURSE DAISY436823.17Jen Thompson
10FREEWAY SHADOW878723.34Keith Harding
Race No. 11Sign Strategy Call Phil1:12 AM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER HOLMS746417.11Jodie Lakin
2GUN FOR HIRE654317.60Murray Stewart
3BAHT MONELLI884817.14Rod Noden
4EXPLOSIVE GUNN154317.09Jayson Gunning
5DARK OUZO636617.20John Righetti
6TEE GUNDI151717.16Christine Bennett
7FAULKNER441617.24Shane Beard
8FREEWAY ASH234817.23Keith Harding
Race No. 12Tabtouch Bet Local Bet Purple1:27 AM
NOVY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY BLASTER373317.56Keith Harding
2WINGED CROWN1687NBTDerek Coldstream
3SUPER POWER1542NBTJames Jeffries
4AUSSIE OZZY OSTI641417.38Steve Van De Klashorst
5BLUE MUSTANG4582NBTDarren Rowe
6LIVE THE LIFE2138NBTNick Minutillo
7QUEENIE REVENGE336117.20David Hobby
8SCHMICK AS162417.63Wayne Rose
9DWYER STREET227517.56Derek Coldstream
10PARK STREET162617.51Darren Rowe