Thursday, 9 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 9 February 2017

Race No. 1Launching Pad Tix On Sale Now7:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIG FIFTY FIVE [6]64814NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2ROCK UP TOP [6]4243229.94(4)R Britton (Lara)
3ARAPAHO JOE [6]5721429.76(2)J Britton (Anakie)
4MISS LAVA [6]521129.77(2)R Britton (Lara)
5SUNSET WARRIOR [7]41226NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6ZELEMAR ROO [7]8281229.76(1)D Torr (Myers Flat)
7SO FINE [6]411FSHR Britton (Lara)
8LEKTRA FIRE [6]3555129.81(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9BRAZILIAN BRAE (NSW)[7]Res.2157230.02(7)R Britton (Lara)
10APEX PRO (NSW)[6]Res.224F1FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs Final7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMITLESS [6]48122NBTP Abela (Parwan)
2PRECIOUS DESTINI [7]22472NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
3TROY BOYCE (NSW)[6]318130.08(6)J Ward (Coomboona)
4WEASLEY GRANGE [5]2422130.14(4)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5MY ALIBI (NSW)[6]3133129.87(3)I Brown (Loch)
6WILD SARAH (NSW)[6]3673129.82(4)D Holmes (Blind Bight)
7UNDENIABLY [6]12842NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
8CRUMP’S BEAUTY [5]7521229.65(2)J Sharp (Lara)
9ZIPPING KING (NSW)[7]Res.13NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10SPRING EMPEROR (NSW)[6]Res.37433NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 3Instagram – @sandowndogs7:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO (NSW)[5]7414429.79(8)M Karamatic (Lara)
2HOGWARTS EXPRESS [5]14258NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3PRIME SUSPECT [5]4141429.78(1)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
4CRY LATER (NSW)[5]6112429.97(1)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5DR. OLIVER [5]11744NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[5]4541129.92(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
7VICTOR DORA [5]31113NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[5]2563129.90(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9GOLD CUP [5]Res.23821NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10DUNDEE ALLY [5]Res.32772FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
Race No. 4Snapchat – Sandowndogs8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY SOCK [5]41565NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2KOKODA ECLIPSE [5]76285NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LEOPARDSTOWN [5]72155NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ALPHA TRITON [5]42171FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
6EATON BALE (NSW)[5]26812NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7JET SETTING (WA)[5]74576NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
8TOTAL MAGIC [5]15227FSTDM Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF ROSE [5]3416129.38(1)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2MUST HAVE [5]7531529.33(1)T Auld (Tatura)
3LORENZO BLUE [5]22357NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4MEPUNGA FAME [5]1823629.51(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5SET POINT [5]6111129.85(8)P Clark (Wangaratta)
6JOHN JOHN LAVA [5]7331129.89(6)R Britton (Lara)
7ANDREA DORIA [5]4251429.53(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SHIMATRON [5]8468229.56(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9DR. DARKRAI [5]Res.6373429.46(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10WILD JOSH (NSW)[5]Res.66553NBTD Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAITHY ALLEN (NSW)[5]3372329.76(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
2TWO DOLLAR POTS [4]5235129.71(3)L Hughes (Longford)
3SANDY MONELLI [4]2154629.70(1)D Prout (Stratford)
4HARLON [4]5152729.65(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5MUMMA JOSIE [5]3554329.54(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6DEWANA EXPRESS [4]1233429.91(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7MACRORY [4]1614629.91(2)P Thomson (Drysdale)
8SILVERALI [5]117F629.50(3)R Britton (Lara)
9DR. DARKRAI [5]Res.6373429.46(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10HYUNDAI HAWK [5]Res.8716729.77(4)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport9:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALERA BALE (NSW)[5]1225134.37(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[4]1123134.25(8)C Jones (Rosedale)
3MEPUNGA ROSIE [4]3424334.13(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4IGOR KARKAROFF [5]34443NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
5REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]12472NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
6RESIDENT DJAY [5]2547534.43(8)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7LUCKY SEED (NSW)[5]2431334.41(1)K White (Buln Buln East)
8ZIPPING LADY (NSW)[4]1561434.47(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
9SCORCHING FELLA [5]Res.2512434.68(3)G Saunders (Somerville)
10COSMIC COLLINDA [5]Res.71431FSHS Cameron (Maffra)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH SWIFT [4]3328229.61(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2IT’S ALL TALK [4]1113129.52(5)A Galea (Sunshine North)
3CELICA BALE (NSW)[4]2521529.39(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4NEW LEVEL [4]5121329.65(2)D Langley (Cranbourne)
5POLIJUICE POTION [3]3537629.38(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6LIL’ MISS BANJO [4]1134229.67(2)B Seymour (Woodvale)
7UNLAWFUL ENTRY [4]1312428.95(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8WHO TOLD RED [3]4213129.42(2)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [5]32253NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
2VILLA JEMMA [5]6481634.60(6)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3KALANI KLARE [5]12173FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
4WHAT’S IN STORE (NSW)[5]75732FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
5DESTINI WAHOO [5]62354NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
6CHAIN OF FIRE [5]35636FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
7KING FIPA [5]1832334.71(2)B Panetta (Melton West)
8ONE CUP SHORT [5]24532NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GOLD CUP [5]Res.23821FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
10LAGOON MIST (NSW)[5]Res.46452NBTS Abela (Lockwood)
Race No. 10Greyhound Community Fund10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]5368329.98(2)C Dew (Anakie)
2FAB DREAM [5]67533NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
3DIAMOND ON FIRE [5]4F251FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DR. WALTER [5]5274429.82(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5TOSHULAN [5]3732329.80(2)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6CARRY ON PENDLES [5]1648429.82(5)R Britton (Lara)
7ONE PLUS TWO (NSW)[5]18323NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
8PERMAFROST [5]8411229.66(5)D Pulis (Moe South)
9HYUNDAI HAWK [5]Res.8716729.77(4)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10GOLD CUP [5]Res.23821NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. HARLEE [5]11611FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CAVALCADE [5]8511329.52(4)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3BRAKANI (NSW)[5]1432429.70(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4GRAND MAXIMUS [5]34831NBTC Dew (Anakie)
5OUR TURBO BOY [5]4213429.69(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6KELLY HOOK [5]13422NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7ZIPPY DAPH [5]1151729.74(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SACRAMENTO SAL [5]4232229.70(5)J Sharp (Lara)
9DR. DARKRAI [5]Res.6373429.46(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10WILD JOSH (NSW)[5]Res.66553NBTD Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISTA KING [5]4621729.83(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2CARRY ON QUINNEY [5]3323529.66(5)R Britton (Lara)
3STURRIDGE [5]2341830.01(7)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4FEARLESS JOHN [5]5133329.61(3)J Sharp (Lara)
5SUPER SOOK (NSW)[5]84243FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
6IT’S A MOVIN’ [5]5473529.60(2)R Britton (Lara)
7LEKTRA UNCUT [5]6456629.46(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8OURGIRL FAB [5]33511FSHL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
9HYUNDAI HAWK [5]Res.8716729.77(4)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10DUNDEE ALLY [5]Res.32772FSHD Dooley (Maffra)