Tuesday, 1 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Augusta Non-TAB – Tuesday, 1 November 2016

Race No. 1South Augusta Football Club Sgl …1:00 PM
M event over 447 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UKULELE LADYNBTKelvin Stott
2EASY BETTS753726.42Donald Turner
4SPRING LEESA727.17Raymond Burgess
5JUNGLE PRINCE55NBTCharles Adcock
7INSURANCE CLAIM236326.33Graham Brown
8LENIRA LASS65827.28Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 2James Boles, Shane Kennedy & Ant…1:20 PM
M event over 447 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING KHANA426.49Raymond Burgess
2FAMENBTGraham Brown
3BLACK ORLOV8NBTDavid Hall
4PRINCESS PEYTON526.58Roger Harris
6OLIVIA MARLOW8NBTCharles Adcock
7HER HOPE CHAPTA58NBTArtemio Ieraci
8CASHED UP266626.41Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 3Ricky Gill & Bartlett Family Sta…1:40 PM
6 event over 447 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S TOP GIRL222425.92Clint Trengove
2ASA BABY712226.41Tony Hinrichsen
3WHY NOT JOY584526.45Charles Adcock
4LENIRA LADY128526.40Gary Pidgeon
5SENNI BONES8457NBTArtemio Ieraci
6TARKEAH722125.83Tina Cattermole
7DANCING SAILS535326.18Gary Rawlings
8BANGOR ROAD424226.11Peter Slater
9WIRRAL BELLE876726.10David Hall
Race No. 4Flinders Ranges Cheap Cars Stake…2:00 PM
5 event over 447 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMERITY264725.72Yvonne Maxwell
2WEATHER WARNING858625.87Gary Pidgeon
3BIT SAUCY7787NBTArtemio Ieraci
4LIMITED261625.87Graham Brown
5CHANCE IT433625.90Kevin Bewley
6DOLCE VENTU645125.93Kelvin Stott
7ITZ EL GUAPO136125.80Clint Trengove
8MOON AND BACK443625.82Scott Slater
Race No. 5Matt Downey, Darcy Kildea, Adam …2:20 PM
6 event over 447 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE TEDDY726226.12Simon Gesler
2COLONEL PARKER2487NBTMichael Stewart
3OZ TIN POWERS6235NBTTony Hinrichsen
4PERFECT PROSPECT164526.17David Hall
5RHYNSTONE SHELLY3186NBTCon Haagmans
6SON OF DIABLO645526.69Artemio Ieraci
7AVATAR SANDEE425425.96Kevin Bewley
8DOLCE NERO785726.18Kelvin Stott
9WIRRAL BELLE876726.10David Hall
Race No. 6Dan Van Holst Pellekaan Mp Stake…2:40 PM
5 event over 447 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGO’S LADY2227NBTClayton Trengove
2SUPER VELOCE466625.80Kevin Bewley
3PERUZZI454825.69Yvonne Maxwell
4RACINE BALE288425.58Gary Rawlings
5LIKE A DONKEY1545NBTClint Trengove
6COLLISION COURSE671726.04Con Haagmans
7CHASE ON CASE6726NBTArtemio Ieraci
8ONE EYED WATTO557526.14Scott Slater
Race No. 7Marion Lanyon Memorial Mixed Sta…3:20 PM
3/4/5 event over 447 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL SAMBIA811125.52Donald Turner
2OZ DAZZLER711125.81Tony Hinrichsen
4STARBOOST723225.45Roger Harris
5DAD’S MAN212425.75Peter Slater
7DANA JORJA2424NBTScott Feltus
8SHEZA QUICK WHIZ113325.52Clint Trengove
Race No. 82016 Country Cup Open Series H C…3:40 PM
OPEN event over 503 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY QUOTED578629.16Kelvin Stott
2HE’S INNOCENT334128.38Donald Turner
4GUSTAVO FRING664128.65Michael Stewart
6JO SEE KAHN148729.30Michael Stewart
8CRAZY NITRO783529.02Scott Feltus
Race No. 9Pastoral Hotel Stake Ctr Divisio…4:00 PM
5 event over 503 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNKLE6366NBTRoger Harris
2YEATES BALE5773NBTDonald Turner
3MACALISTER ZIG411429.08Clint Trengove
4HONEY GIRL458329.85Kevin Bewley
5COOL CONNER533329.18Yvonne Maxwell
6GANGALLA KABOOM552129.00Peter Smith
7DANA MORK462229.02Scott Feltus
8BANGOR SPRINGS2573NBTRaymond Burgess
9MACALISTER ZAG362729.74Clint Trengove
Race No. 10Ian’s Chicken Hut Stake Ctr Divi…4:20 PM
6 event over 503 metres at Port augusta non-tab Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIMSICAL BLUES375629.59Gary Rawlings
2SILVERBACK LADY457829.68Gary Pidgeon
3AVATAR YAPPA1667NBTKevin Bewley
4JUNEBUG764429.57Kevin Bewley
5SISTER BELLA3676NBTYvonne Maxwell
6VIRON’S MEMORY4532NBTTony Hinrichsen
7OUR BLUE SHELLY427729.13Gary Pidgeon
8MIGHT BE CHAOS853129.67Graham Brown