Tuesday 10th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne Quali – Tuesday 10th January 2012

Race No. 1**kenneling 5.45-6.30pm** Ht106:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSSY LADY27NBTB N Morse (Cranbourne)
2TWO NAMES62265NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
4BAROSSA ROADFSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
5POWER RIVER5478NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7DEWANA SIENNA225FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8THERE YOU ARE323FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 2Ht206:30AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA BLUE BOY56363NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2RIVER FEVER487P7NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SISCO PUNCH3867NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6CHARLES LOUSON5FSHL Pisano (Lysterfield)
8SIR DUCALFSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Ht306:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE TOO45476NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
2CHLOE’S MATEFSHM Bradshaw (Seaford)
4COOL CRED5FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6MISTER CURTIS4NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8SOUTH EAST ASIA76827NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Ht406:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING OF KINGS2NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2FEDERATION53675NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4DARRYL’S FUTURE33454NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
5RIVER ON FIRE7785TNBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7MACCABOY3FSHM Tabb (Anakie)
8GLOBAL ENERGY6TFSHP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
Race No. 5Ht506:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SUMMERP2NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2KINGSTON FIRE2678431.04QD A Stella (Langwarrin)
4MY LUCKY FORTUNE56348FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
5CASH CARD88FSHI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
7ANESTHETISTFSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8DUCAL ESTATEFSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Ht106:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE’S A CRU8821318.09QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
2NICKEL CREEKFSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4ASTRAL LAD4FSHM J Tharle (Cranbourne)
5MISS MARAH564FSHG Jose (Catani)
7MIGHTY EXPLORERT2NBTG J Davis (Cowes)
8SAMDOCFSHJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Ht206:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO BOOGIE448FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
2SARAH’S BABY84844FSHW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4RED OFFSET56FSHC Crane (Doveton)
5FIVERFSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
7KOOKY KEATS14FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8TALON MISS1634518.13QJ D Frewin (Newtown)
Race No. 8Ht306:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER STAR32484NBTN Boyce (Cranbourne North)
2SIENNA ROSEFSHD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
4ELITE SCHMACKOS2314218.36QS Catalano (Melton)
6KELNIC’S BOY6757318.85QG S Paez (Athlone)
8NAPALM REDFSHG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 9Ht406:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMKINS3NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
2GLOBAL SUNSET17618.35QP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
4DYLAN’S CRUISER3F26NBTS A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
5MIKE ROWE6FSHM A Grima (Pearcedale)
7JIMMY HOOT54F43FSHM Tabb (Anakie)
8ROCK HOUSE37FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Ht506:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAD’S CHASER5P78NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
2COOL DEMON746FSHC Crane (Doveton)
4JULIA BEAUMONT7FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6SANDY’S GIRLFSHG Jose (Catani)
8POWER SPELLFSHJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Ht606:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALFIE’S WILL83628NBTN Boyce (Cranbourne North)
2ZING AWAY444NBTL J White (Jeetho)
4TOPOLINO4FSHM J Tharle (Cranbourne)
5GOLDEN EMPERORFSHR W Mowat (Tuerong)
7BLITZ ‘EM KEATSFSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8ROAD TO POWERFSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Ht706:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROKEN TAIL47FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
2SEVEN TIMESFSHG Jose (Catani)
4ELLAY INK5725NBTS B Lees (Narre Warren)
6WOLFIE’S A CRU45FSHT G J Currie (Chadstone)
8EL BRUISER27163FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)