Tuesday, 14 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 14 February 2017

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:52 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARAHMAC326.03Kerry Hoggan
2WHITE EAGLE772325.80Steve Woods
3LODGEMENTNBTSteven Scott
4MAURICE MINOR33NBTTom Tzouvelis
5BAZINGA BENZNBTGary Pettersen
6CZARNYNBTMick Emery
7ORBIT THE MOONNBTMick Emery
8SUNSHINE SQUARENBTBrett Hazelgrove
9MINY MONBTSteven Scott
10INDOMINOUS DANE7426.40Dean Turley
Race No. 2Sky Racing3:14 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW GIRL4254NBTSteve Woods
2DAHOMEY WINDSONGNBTMickey Mclennan
3MAGIC BENZ652725.75Gary Pettersen
4YOU CALLEDNBTJan Warner
5WILDASH DIVA5326.31Patrick Gainey
6GUNLEE GIRL426.49Kerry Hoggan
7SUCH AS INBTPeter Ruetschi
8SPOT ROSE HINBTTrevor Thompson
9THERE’S A FOOL526.67Peter Ruetschi
10LOOKING FINE4668NBTCorey Mutton
Race No. 3Alpha 390 Finance3:39 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILCARNEY MIST276825.88Michael Mace
2LENNY BENZ7777NBTGary Pettersen
3SHARP SONGAR6564NBTDavid Campbell
4FROSTY ZERO458625.75Renald Attard
5FARMOR DIVA647725.24Maxine Kuhl
6GALWAY EAGLE466425.70Kevin Galloway
7SPRING LAUREN264425.68Colin Byers
8SCORCHING CORNER357825.37Steven Hintz
9SNOZZSTA844425.61Terry Guymer
10SPRING BLONDE727625.67Des Sykes
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SHERONA35X225.69Kerry Hoggan
2PRECIOUS SAL641225.22Darren Russell
3LEIGTH ROSE HI858225.61Trevor Thompson
4ALADDIN’S ANGEL125.53Sharon Morris
5GALVO547126.29Dean Turley
6WILDASH ABBY15NBTBob Giltinan
7VICKI’S CHOICE133226.11Max Hay
8ALPHA ZEPHYR623125.56Jim Heddles
9FOUR TIN LIDS6258NBTJeanette Cauchi
10ZILLIE BEAN553425.52John Edwards
Race No. 5Trembath Tyre Repairs4:24 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE SHOW SNOWY131225.59Warren Scannella
2JEN ROSE HI614525.51Trevor Thompson
3MAGOOLEY311725.46Tony Brett
4HOUDINI HI8484NBTPeter O’reilly
5DU HAST417425.40Tony Short
6MEGSIE MAC624125.77Julius Perrett
7NAMROD763125.36Peter Cauchi
8SPRING SHELLEY237425.45Colin Byers
9WILD WEST WILLY147526.08Gary Pettersen
10JUST SIZE686525.46Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Food4:49 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCALA115125.29Casey Dargusch
2BRAE GIFT651725.07Tom Tzouvelis
3ACE711625.01Steven Scott
4EL CHAD721825.83Brad Yates
5SPRING AUDREY414325.58Colin Byers
6LIL’ BIT SPARKY454725.00Rick Kuhl
7ASTON JADORE545524.86Tony Brett
8DODGY DANCER637825.15Robert Higgs
9SPANISH HARBOUR165625.31Brian Francis
10NAOMI ROSE HI786525.49Trevor Thompson
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER BENZ131230.61Gary Pettersen
2MO STRADAMUS4123NBTStephen Rolph
3SHUNT MAN143630.80Robert Greensill
4LOONY’S MATE782731.27Dean Turley
5RENALD’S RIVALRY713731.39Amy O’reilly
6MY SUPER253730.79Gary Pettersen
7PLENTY OF PUNCH628730.95Dean Turley
8BIG TURLS136131.12Dean Turley
9SEIZED ASSET444631.26Victor Osborn
10NOVELLA684531.07Casey Dargusch
Race No. 8C2c Constructions 5th Grade F5:22 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN RIVA RUN176431.68Robert Peschke
2UNIQUE MOTIVE165330.95Douglas Gladman
3OUTBACK SUNSHINE715130.41John Geoghegan
4INVERGARRY LADY156230.45Colin Curtis
5HOMBRE MONTANA334331.04Mathew Reid
6CHILLED HEAT345130.45Kevin Ellis
7LADY PERLITA332431.00John Hutchinson
8DUSTY WAY133230.64Reg Hazelgrove
9NOVELLA684531.07Casey Dargusch
10SPRING FORTE215531.71Colin Graham
Race No. 9Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:39 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROP SHORT446625.59Robert Higgs
2EUROA AZAZ733825.49Maxine Kuhl
3SPEEDIE GAGAN727825.83Renald Attard
4SPRING NAKANO133525.49Colin Byers
5SPRING DORRIE652425.36Phillip Shaxson
6GEAR UP5428NBTAmy O’reilly
7ON THE WALL718625.54Lancelot Waldon
8CYNO STEIN367825.94Robert Essex
9AINIA566525.14Gary Taylor
10ME TARZAN184825.28Terry Guymer
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:57 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPEFUL BLUE644725.81Des Sykes
2GUN DANCER473525.43Robert Higgs
3COST A QUID578625.26George Evans
4DASH OF FAITH656425.37Tammy Stuhmcke
5MIRANDA ROSE HI876625.45Trevor Thompson
6MR. TRANSPORTER356525.12Doreen Huddleston
7MAYWYN WILL WIN455525.27Robert Essex
8SPRING HOUDINI423225.35Colin Byers
9FYRE GAL566525.26Renald Attard
10COOPOLLY BEACH668725.15Dean Turley