Tuesday, 14 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 14 February 2017

Race No. 1Angliss Meats6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERRULED5737NBTLyn Randall
2OILS AIN’T OILS6523.00Rhonda Essery
3WILDASH ONE DAY256NBTIsobel Camp
4BROTHER ROB2222.50Glen Olsen
5ZIPPING OUTLAW256623.39Rhonda Essery
6GO PRANCER GO223422.33Rhonda Essery
7FLYING MOZZIE737623.28Lyn Randall
8SUGAR HIT AIVAH545NBTJessica Camp
9VELOCITY HEZZA344522.49Joan Newnham
10SILVER MOUSE775523.12Joan Newnham
Race No. 2Sandra Mccormick7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATTA PASS1222.24Glen Olsen
2WILDASH DIDDY848622.64Isobel Camp
3CHIPS AHOY873322.50Rhonda Essery
4BARCIA’S HUNT376422.74Jay Schafer
5LIL BIT AWESOME331222.60Allan Metcalfe
6PALE FACE SCOTCH122.31Rhonda Essery
7JASPER ROSE854522.19Joan Newnham
8I’M ELITE CLASS217622.70Robert Reid
9NOT A WORD477423.15Jon Forster
Race No. 3Nq Marina Seafood7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN DJAY645322.35Clarence Wilcox
2ZIPPING JOKER758622.10Rhonda Essery
3SKY LARK112121.90Michael Hickmott
4SUPERFORMANCE311222.15Harold Hovi
5INNOCENT MAN712622.07Glen Olsen
6SMOOTH FLAME432822.15Robert Thomson
7GO GWAN315522.20Rhonda Essery
8MIA MYA MO287522.69Lyn Randall
9MARG’S MEMORY578823.02Rhonda Essery
10RHONDA’S SEA588722.34Rhonda Essery
Race No. 4Granny Garrow 5th Grade H7:55 PM
5H event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABARET TONIGHT652728.99Jon Forster
2MANHATTAN MAID316230.90Allan Metcalfe
3VELOCITY LAVINIA262529.23Joan Newnham
4DIAMOND FIESTA322329.13Thomas Jackson
5BURNER BANT371429.42George Tsakissiris
6RONRAY BULLET8X66NBTJustin Reid
7GLENALLON ZULU472629.81Robert Lound
8NEVILLE ROSE136229.04Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 5Kooloop Collars 5th Grade H8:15 PM
5H event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MATERIAL663129.69Jon Forster
2SIR REGINALD2715NBTHayden Dodd
3AMARDA454530.10John Barrow
4CRUSHED ICE225329.19Robert Lound
5RHONDA’S DYNO463329.24Rhonda Essery
6MISS BEAST347829.85Thomas Jackson
7RONRAY FLAME511729.83Justin Reid
8FLYING MAGNUM1412NBTMichael Hickmott
Race No. 6Robert Lawdron8:35 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S MAGIC863721.95Jay Schafer
2FANCY RED412322.39Graham Thomson
3PATJACK LOMAR258522.07Robert Lound
4MAYWYN ACCOLADES785122.30John Barrow
5BACK STREET BOY624222.14Harold Hovi
6BLACK MASS176421.99Rhonda Essery
7I’M ALICE327722.10Michael Clark
8SPRING CLOVER466221.91Joan Newnham
9MARG’S MEMORY578823.02Rhonda Essery
10RHONDA’S SEA588722.34Rhonda Essery
Race No. 7Burdekin Vet Services8:55 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOW DANCER551122.09Glen Olsen
2BEAMING BOUNCER811522.02Greta Thomson
3WORLD’S GREATEST161822.24Clarence Wilcox
4FREDRIK661722.03Henry Parker
5AMY’S ELITE238522.02Rhonda Essery
6FARMOR GREENIES661821.93Robert Reid
7ASA EL CHAPPO148821.97Michael Hickmott
8VINDICATION515722.06Lyn Randall
Race No. 8Burnett Family9:15 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLA STROKE113122.02Daniel Miles
2BERISHA134121.98Matthew Mcguire
3SPUDNUT412421.91Robert Thomson
4LIBERTY LEGS154421.96Glen Olsen
5ZIPPING CARLTON454321.88George Tsakissiris
6ASA ABBANDANDO2X5321.82Clarence Wilcox
7KERRIE’S A MINX226121.81Glen Olsen
8OMEGA CLOVER7588NBTJon Forster
Race No. 9Lounds Fresh Seafoods9:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ BLUE864722.17Michael Davies
2PRIM AND PRIZZY741622.50Lyn Randall
3VELOCITY AIM232422.08Joan Newnham
4MISS LARDIE DA363222.20Robert Thomson
5SENORITA REGINA777322.69Jay Schafer
6UNIVERSAL ONE725622.07Kerry Griffin
7SAINT’S CHARM763422.14Graham Thomson
8CYCLONE ROSIE243822.14Robert Lound
9MARG’S MEMORY578823.02Rhonda Essery
10RHONDA’S SEA588722.34Rhonda Essery
Race No. 10Just Perfect Kitchens9:52 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY MARKTU555522.29Robert Lound
2SINGLE SHOT773622.57Lyn Randall
3PERFECT SISTER857522.31Rhonda Essery
4MACADAM544822.05Rhonda Essery
5THANK YOU POP167722.00Rhonda Essery
6SCOTTIE’S GIRL458221.97Robert Thomson
7MISS GRAND THEFT784421.94Michael Davies
8EL MALAMUTE424622.26Joan Newnham
9MARG’S MEMORY578823.02Rhonda Essery
10RHONDA’S SEA588722.34Rhonda Essery