Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ladbrokes Park Lismore – Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Race No. 1Laser Plumbing Lismore Mdn6:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT LIES763NBTDarren Scells
2LAYLA LO333525.15Leon Torrens
3ANTONIO STORM63X725.14John Hewett
4MATTY’S APPROVAL86NBTMatthew Ford
6CHOPPER NORRIS527525.00Bob Giltinan
7JADD’S NIGHTMARE285525.01Zane Cruickshank
8VAGAS DE KAHNNBTGlenda Dart
Race No. 2Lismore Paint Centre Maiden7:08 PM
M event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S DOTTIE875625.25Penelope Gilbert
2SWIFT ATTITUDE777724.83Thomas Purtill
3GUS’S APPROVAL77NBTMatthew Ford
4JANIE GOTTA GUN548525.14John Jackett
6KINGSBRAE KATENBTCharles Northfield
7CARVSO424.80Fiona Geary
8FLINGS LASS4NBTDarren Scells
Race No. 3Simplicity Funerals Nth Riv Stks7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RUBIROSA355530.47Seymour Vassilakis
2FEARSOME MISS6637NBTTom Tzouvelis
3CORLESS348430.70Mathew Reid
4BORN CURIOUS335830.98Adam Whitmore
6VAN GISBERGEN715430.67Jeffrey Chapman
7MISS JAX167330.40Dean Turley
8HARPER CLOUD675630.67Gavin Lowe
Race No. 4K&k Gava Bricklaying 1 Win Stks7:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDAL COMMANDO6X124.35Fiona Geary
2BENDEN BURST15824.31Darren Scells
3RUSS WILL CROWE647824.41Jeffrey Chapman
4MY NAME’S JOSEPH532424.75Penelope Gilbert
5BRAINSTORM BOB2518NBTMarilyn Swift
6SPANISH PARADE521824.60Michael Lalicz
7TRANQUIL SASHA766224.95Garnet Robertson
8DIGGER DEEGO213524.28Ryan Newstead
9ZILLMAN STORM768625.07John Hewett
Race No. 5Nth Rivers Reg’l Rugby League St…8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL MANU414131.11Garnet Robertson
2SUDOKU ROCK627330.29Kieth Anderson
3DUSKY SILK173230.55Bradley Northfield
4MAXIMUS AURELIUS473630.89Dean Turley
5SKITTISH EXPRESS3147NBTLawrence Meteyard
6TEMNICK7247NBTTom Tzouvelis
7DON’T KNOCKA TOM414130.19Thomas Purtill
8FIGURE SKATER225230.57Meredith Smith
Race No. 6Elders Alstonville Stks8:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOTLE341530.43Sonia Kempshall
2KINGSBRAE LOONEY855830.57Joshua Wells
3SWEET AS BETH653330.56Dean Turley
4FAY’S MAGIC2533NBTFrederick Swain
5ROBELL SUMMER552730.28Garnet Robertson
6LORIAN ADITI758230.15Dean Turley
7CHADOR KAHN162630.76Glenda Dart
8MACIE’S DINGO682630.37Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Summerland Trophies Stakes8:45 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAWADEE1218NBTPeter Simpson
2EL CAPO615525.03Tom Tzouvelis
3MISS JACKPOT247824.30Tom Tzouvelis
4MOVIDA611424.08Glenda Dart
5BUCK’S APPROVALX68624.49Bernard Ford
6PRICE RISE214724.20Sonia Kempshall
7MY NAME’S FRED612424.08William Gilbert
8KYOGLE CLODHOPPA521124.22Allan Lang
9SPICY ATTITUDE787424.47Thomas Purtill
10KID GENIUS778824.42Leon Torrens
Race No. 8Kel Oaten Memor Ladbrokes Mm Fnl…9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,550 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSIDONNA CLOUD624130.29Gavin Lowe
2PORKY TELLER332129.97Toni Northfield
3CREDIT ENTRY434230.27Mathew Reid
4IT’S FOR SURE163130.23Sonia Kempshall
5ROBELL MEL411230.45Garnet Robertson
6MAGOO287130.25Roger O’neill
7SIDBO375230.38Bob Giltinan
8TIJUANA TEMPO162230.34Fiona Geary
9MISS JAX167330.40Dean Turley
10SUDOKU ROCK627330.29Kieth Anderson
Race No. 9Greg Building Centre Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FLY HIGH1224NBTTom Tzouvelis
2FERRY MASTER235424.34Kenneth Neave
3TOBBY’S APPROVAL181NBTMatthew Ford
4PRINCESS CANUTE2887NBTTom Tzouvelis
5MY NAME’S KELLY454424.34William Gilbert
6ZLATON872824.54Jeffrey Chapman
7STONE PRINCE271524.48Sonia Kempshall
8REGATTA282124.43Dean Turley
9KID GENIUS778824.42Leon Torrens
10MY NAME’S TEDDY744624.55Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 10Koellner Steel Ballina Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUPCAKE CLOUD473324.36Gavin Lowe
2CLASSY ROSE788224.44Bradley Northfield
3MAELLY VALLEY5525NBTZane Cruickshank
4TYPHOON TESS5854NBTMarilyn Swift
5LITTLE ARCHER423424.46Ryan Newstead
6CORINDI FLASH833325.14Roger O’neill
7WILD SUNRISE4851NBTDarren Scells
8MY NAME’S ELLY756124.89Penelope Gilbert
9MY NAME’S TEDDY744624.55Penelope Gilbert
10SPICY ATTITUDE787424.47Thomas Purtill