Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Race No. 1Kincumber Avoca Cc Mdn Ht1 Maide…6:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA FLASH42NBTIan Betts
2MAKE ‘EM PAY6NBTDarren Sultana
3NEVERLAND PIRATE563723.64Garry Kedwell
4GRAND HONEY MOON858323.80Chad Garrard
5GEE UP443723.42Stephen Mccabe
6REDNECK GIRL357423.58Luke Ellis
7TRICKY EXCITE432423.95Mark Humphries
8WHERE’S MY MOOLA664623.27Rita Nicolaou
9SOVANE655824.12Frank Power
10LIKA SHOW GIRL67NBTCharlie Lamb
Race No. 2Casanova Oysters&seafood Mdn Ht2…7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME EYE QUE2NBTDarren Sultana
2JEP DARK KIDZ86223.64Robert Delaney
3BIG GEE TEENBTCarole Eaton
4JUSTIFIED EGO343323.61Rita Nicolaou
5BRAXTON462523.60Beverley Sloan
6SWIFT SWUFF545323.46Chad Garrard
7SCREAMING ONBI2776NBTPeter Blake
8KICK ‘EM OVER648NBTChristopher Brydon
9LIKA SHOW GIRL67NBTCharlie Lamb
10TIME TO EXCITEX787NBTMark Humphries
Race No. 3Sully’s Property Maint. Mdn Ht3 …7:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY SWUFF837223.57Chad Garrard
2BLACK BUCKET BOY463524.00Robbie Neville
3SNOW MUCH FUN3NBTPhillip Carrall
4FORTUNE CALLS846523.87Rita Nicolaou
5TINY TOKAAM277724.20Frank Cini
6TALEEDY SMILE4NBTJohn Mooney
7ULANDA GOLDMINE4NBTThomas Kelly
8TEEVEE REMA564323.61Beverley Sloan
9TIME TO EXCITEX787NBTMark Humphries
10PORSCHE SPYDER47NBTChad Garrard
Race No. 4Cheeky Charlies Cafe Mdn Ht4 Mai…7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIC’S KARMA248423.57Rita Nicolaou
2COACHING4766NBTLorraine Atchison
3MY BOY CHUBS463723.91Tamara Ball
4EMILY’S GIRL223XNBTPhillip Carrall
5WILD TIFIX23.46Peter Mattress
6ROCK UP WILLYNBTGerard Targett
7DON’T TELL JO234423.76Frank Sanotti
8DEBZONY EXCITE5478NBTMark Humphries
9PORSCHE SPYDER47NBTChad Garrard
10SOVANE655824.12Frank Power
Race No. 5Thanks Dave Robertson Stks8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING FOX3316NBTChris Arletos
2FASCINATE JASPER257630.26Noelene Holloway
3MAFAY MARIE124329.88Michael Hodges
4LAURIE’S PET281730.14Rita Nicolaou
5ROBBIE LEE732230.43Charlie Lamb
6IRINKA LYN742230.36Margaret Greer
7SHIRAE171330.35Allan Buman
8SUNNY PITUBI33X230.67Adam Wade
9MANA441530.19Paul Roderick
10TIVOLI DANCER546530.20Joseph Buttigieg
Race No. 6Can’t Bat Can’t Bowl Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEVEE ROSCOE462123.16Beverley Sloan
2CARLO RUN11323.76Michael Hodges
3HUNTER’S CHARM135122.76Paul Roderick
4GYPSY FLASH855323.00Ian Betts
5CARAMEL OPAL218123.16Carol Hudson
6TERESA’S HAWKE355322.97Ben Jarczewski
7PASTIZZI PITZI422223.28John Callaughan
8ANOTHER KAINANE448322.92Robert Delaney
9SQUIZZY BUZZARD6331NBTBenjamin Sweetman
10FASHION QUEEN417423.18Carole Eaton
Race No. 7Thanks Steve Sullivan Stks8:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH SPRITE7517NBTWilliam Bright
2MISS RAMJET8133NBTBenjamin Sweetman
3CELEBRATE533130.22Lorraine Atchison
4TICK AWAY FIRE852129.96Mark Moroney
5KISSING CARTER134130.22Kenneth Cheetham
6ASTON CRUZ6714NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
7RED CALIBRE783429.89John Callaughan
8UNCLE GRUB842830.05Andrew Gavenlock
9FANCY JACKSON726430.41Warren Slade
10FLEET FOOT MACK657630.88Patrick Mckinnon
Race No. 8Inaugural T-rex Stakes9:18 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLIDAY PARTY432636.13Kenneth Cheetham
2STARZSA SMILING215235.59Dean Swain
3BLACK JILLAK622535.45Darren Sultana
4EVIDENCE165834.98Lorraine Atchison
5ALFIE151435.23Lorraine Atchison
6WING FAN1288NBTMark Smith
7STARZSA LIGHT131134.94Dean Swain
8MIDNITE PARTY651234.80Kenneth Cheetham
9RAPID EXTRACTION438735.03Tracey Mullin
10OUR SAPPHIRE854435.40George Brodie
Race No. 9Kincumber Avoca Jnr Cricket Stks9:38 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDYS FLASH432223.03Ian Betts
2HAIL STORMING455322.79Fay Trowbridge
3TAHNEE’S RASCAL651322.85Shannon Boyd
4TARAWI NICOLE8873NBTLorraine Atchison
5LA GRAND LOGIE711522.88Jeffrey Eaton
6ANITA MAY656723.28Maureen West
7HAICH TWO MO411322.72Trevor Rice
8GORILLA ARMY227623.67Trevor Rice
9RECO MARLOW346523.16Frank Cini
10COSMIC JACKPOT254823.50Christopher Kedwell
Race No. 10Lingmo International Stks9:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLUKAL713430.30William Davidson
2EXCITING761129.76Lorraine Atchison
3JAY BEE654329.93Wendy Brown
4BLUE MCQUEEN63X530.51Shane Hill
5MRS. MOONCLAY588730.59Christopher Kedwell
6MYRNIONG ANGEL122430.22David Lewis
7SPRING SOLOMON581530.05Noelene Holloway
8EZY MOVER123630.24Ian Darcey
9GUN FLASH MACK641430.08Patrick Mckinnon
10SECRET FOX356530.34Chris Arletos
Race No. 11Erina Leagues Club Stks10:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE KAINANE448130.34Ronald Patterson
2HAPPY RACER488230.49Paul Roderick
3HERE COMES HARRY25X530.83Charlie Lamb
4VIVA OPAL826530.87Carol Hudson
5CANELO728230.20Chris Arletos
6ESKY LID322630.22Chad Garrard
7STICKY NICKY246430.74Phillip Carrall
8FAT BOY’S BABY221330.28Allan King
9KING LOGIE577631.03Carole Eaton
10MAHAL BILLIE417430.60George Brodie