Tuesday 4th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne Quali – Tuesday 4th December 2012

Race No. 1Kennelling 5:45pm – 6:30pm06:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIFFON RACER1517.94QA G Setford (Cranbourne)
2CILLA BOFSHB J Clarke (Cranbourne West)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BLUE PETER6FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TUCKY’S LADFSHC J Tuck (Pakenham)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8ETHICAL SAUCE4FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Kennelling 5:45pm – 6:30pm06:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SWIPY3362818.41QD H Burge (Kinglake West)
2TAYLAH JOYFSHG A Smart (Drouin)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RISK OF DAMAGEFSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
5VALRAIN75677FSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7WISHING HANDFSHD Dean (Nyora)
8COOL SHIRLY17418.57QD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Kennelling 5:45pm – 6:30pm06:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP CUTTER658FSHK R Brew (Edithvale)
2ABIT LATE47374NBTG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FERGIE FACTOR27FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LUCKY PANDA53NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8LORD SALTIRE2FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Kennelling 5:45pm – 6:30pm06:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILKYFSHT G J Currie (Chadstone)
2BIG SUB WOOFERFSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4GALLOPING GARY3NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SKINNY DOUGLAS72683FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8TALK DA HANDFSHD R Dean (Nyora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Kennelling 5:45pm – 6:30pm06:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBERUSHIE8FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2WILD PATHFSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BLUE AVA5FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISSING MOLLY8FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8BABY BAD GIRL73474FSHS Long (Pakenham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Kennelling 5:45pm – 6:30pm06:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUZIN’ HANDFSHD R Dean (Nyora)
2MANIANA54FSHW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4WILBUR’S A CRU4573FNBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HOGGULATER16218.37QS Richer (Foster)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8SICK MONEY43884FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***