Tuesday, 7 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 7 February 2017

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Greys Mdn6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNE CALLS648431.18Rita Nicolaou
2RACHELLE REASON68X430.51Jade Murray
3GO MADAM GO5867NBTRaymond Zahra
4OLIVIA MARY255331.16Adam Ramage
5FAT BOY’S BABY5332NBTAllan King
6JUSTIFIED EGO736330.47Rita Nicolaou
7ARMATREE ALICE332330.92Gary Stewart
8ESTEEMED656630.33Peter Mattress
9GREEK GOLD668631.53Rita Nicolaou
10SIMPLY MILLIE57NBTFred Xuereb
Race No. 2Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE’S HERE751423.41Mark Davidson
2FRANKIE’S WHAM253623.34Paul Camilleri
3INDIANNA KEROMA1227NBTSusan Pitstock
4STELLRIZEO3712NBTRonald Bell
5LOOK US OVER214124.15Ronald Bell
6MRS BROWNS GIRL272223.18John Miles
7LIKA GUNSHOT1853NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8LAURIE’S PET872223.14Rita Nicolaou
9SHAKEY DANCER285523.19William Dance
10GLEESON LANDING8X3823.30John Byrne
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Mdn Final Maide…7:38 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECISION MADE4330.46Peter Rodgers
2DOLLY’S LAD531530.64Pauline Moran
3UNIVERSAL GIRL882330.85Morgan Fenwick-benjes
4ARMATREE BOY425130.26Gary Stewart
5ALLONSY JOHNNY230.21Trevor Hagney
6JUST SAVANNAH462230.52Carole Eaton
7CHARITY FLYER4330.80Peter Rodgers
8LOFTY LARRIKAN129.83Paul Bigeni
9ARMATREE ALICE332330.92Gary Stewart
10RACHELLE REASON68X430.51Jade Murray
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Mdn7:58 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW QUEEN6635NBTErnest Wilson
2BLACK OPS VERA8678NBTGrant Dunphy
3MISS BALLOWS4476NBTMark Ballantine
4PALAIS DE LOUVRE572636.08Warren Harper
5FLASH LOCK335635.86Ian Betts
6ZIPPING BIDDYX563NBTWilliam Bright
7MILLIE HAWKE444536.07Glenn Farnworth
8BROOKE JEALOUS473635.53Trevor Rice
9DELICIA882NBTJoseph Buttigieg
Race No. 5Rapid Clean Central Coast Stks8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARTHOG544323.33Rosemarie Camilleri
2MEDIA ICON3143NBTGraham Borrow
3DIAMOND HEIST1112NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
4FLATLINED863823.47Andrew Bell
5WHATTA REBEL165422.98John Callaughan
6AVATAR FOX111323.08Emanuel Borg
7KENSA255223.15Susan Pitstock
8NEW DIRECTION176723.35Mark Davidson
9BULLBAR BARBIE5276NBTAndrew Bell
10FAMOUS STYLE78X523.25Carole Eaton
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks8:38 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BULLET5481NBTAnthony Pagano
2RAPID DOMINANCE151X29.78Mark Davidson
3AMERICAN ROSE324630.03Ronald Lambert
4JOKER JAKE682830.05Ronald Bell
5ALLAWAY884730.21Lisa Lamb
6SALINA FIRE737531.34Owen Langley
7PINE TREE365430.10Lisa Lamb
8STAR OF IBROX654229.89William Dance
9GELIGNITE JOAN476729.96Pauline Moran
10TIVOLI DANCER554630.20Joseph Buttigieg
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRIAN’S GOLD727529.73Rita Nicolaou
2KID FRIENDLY113630.16Harry Sarkis
3KYRA MISS542129.95Michael Bamback
4PRINTER’S INK414629.98Glen Mckinley
5HOLLY BY GOLLY176630.04Adam Wade
6ONE FOR TIGER163830.11Robert Tyson
7BRIETTA246229.82Susan Pitstock
8FAR A PART28X230.42Jill Harper
9BONNO CYRUS7473NBTCharles Fazzino
10SPARK IT UP456830.99Craig Benjamin
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks9:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY MCKENZIEX123NBTAndrew Bell
2MIAGI SON765530.44John Edwards
3JOSIE TOKAAM4626NBTFrank Cini
4BUGATTI DART578230.52Charles Fazzino
5HOW CHEEKY5888NBTBruce Peck
6FALL LINE652630.65Andrew Bell
7LEKTRA FELLA234631.08Andrew Bell
8LARRIKIN’S HAT221530.15Rita Nicolaou
9NIGEL IGNITE464731.55Robert Hoare
10TEXAS TEA548531.03Shane Sinclair-wadham
Race No. 9Like Us On Facebook Stakes9:38 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBINVALE MISS6474NBTJamie Sheen
2SKETCHY AMBER1377NBTAndrew Bell
3FORESEEABLE632435.59Ronald Lambert
4MISS FOXY LEE552135.21Dean Swain
6ROCK SISTER31X435.32Glen Mckinley
7YELLOW JESSIE8856NBTBruce Peck
8BLACK JILLAK7286NBTDarren Sultana
Race No. 10Sponsor A Race Contact Us Stks9:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ELLES2425NBTFrederick Goodall
2LORD JACK3423NBTRonald Bell
3BLUE MARGARITA6337NBTPauline Moran
4HERE COMES HARRY425XNBTCharlie Lamb
5ALF’S CHASER352630.06Harry Sarkis
6TOUGH GUY FRIDAY8287NBTSimon Gafa
7SHANDI81XNBTTerry Callen
8SPRING INFERNO1330.73Paul Bigeni
9GREYSYND FORCEX685NBTBarry Yates
10HOWARD’S ODYSSEY5547NBTAdam Ramage
Race No. 11Like Us On Instagram Stks10:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCARINA337323.25Glen Mckinley
2TEEVEE ROSCOE863223.38Beverley Sloan
3SUNNY PITUBI225123.39Adam Wade
4LAURIE’S GIRL1184NBTSimon Ma
5MISTER PURPLE351623.62Ian Betts
6ZIPPING PIXIE473323.25Mark Davidson
7HILLBILLY JO734423.70Tracey Miller
8CASE MASTER158NBTGeoffery Case
9STRANGE LADY81X8NBTGrant Dunphy
10MUM’S A YAPPER417NBTPauline Moran