Tuesday, 7 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 7 February 2017

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden12:12 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING MONSTERNBTLewis Galea
2BRIGHT PRIDE323520.41Lewis Galea
3MALLEE PEARL3NBTGraham Thurkettle
4SKETCHY JOX63821.32Edward Sanchez
5BETTY’S THE ONE2NBTJason Sing
6LANCASTER SQUARENBTRoy White
7LITTLE BY LITTLENBTEdmund O’brien
8TEQUILA PRINCESS528720.95Kenneth Markham
9LAKESIDE6NBTRaymond Gold
10ONLY AT SUNSET8NBTEdward Sanchez
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden12:32 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH FIRE4352NBTGraham Thurkettle
2ALBATROSS MAID6424NBTSubawa Ngurah
3HUSKY LADY7NBTGlenn Summerfield
4TEPOW786425.83Garry Comans
5AUTOMAGICALLY474NBTNeville Brown
6CORELKO LASS257826.71Kenneth Markham
7MISS LANGUID366525.98Holly Speed
8NINO GRANDE746325.51Subawa Ngurah
9TOPPER ROSE56NBTFrances Harris
10ATLANTIC ROSE76NBTRoy White
Race No. 3Mellcat Cleaning Pathways12:50 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIX UP466520.23Jeffrey Stedman
2JUDE’S BOY656720.46Garry Sheather
3SPRINGFIELD GUN585820.09Neil Falk
4HARMAN683720.31Raymond Plimmer
5GYPSY KAYE473420.42Jeffrey Stedman
6MOSSMAN5574NBTGarry Sheather
7BUDGY SMUGGLER387820.09Lewis Galea
8GLOBAL GALAXY5864NBTStephen Francis
9CARWOOLA CHERRY458719.93Jeremy Osborne
10ZAR PHOENIX716620.41Noel Flegg
Race No. 4Palmerbet Gbn-bul Ht1 Dual Meeti…1:08 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA UNICORN465525.79Geoffrey Sheather
2CHINA OAKS3127NBTJohn Hill
3MICK’S HOPE4241NBTMichael Ellis
4MIMPI548425.34Subawa Ngurah
5IBROX STAR454425.43John Shea
6LOST BAGGAGE746725.23Jason Sing
7EXCAVATE875125.32Barbara Katon
8BLITZKRIEG234225.86John Chapman
9CHEEKY BELLA778425.56Mary Spiteri
10MY MAN768626.34Tracey Leece
Race No. 5Palmerbet Gbn-bul Ht2 Dual Meeti…1:32 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CRAZY3125.40Frederick Malone
2WHO SAID THAT221425.45Maxwell Mcgovern
3ROYAL ARCH543225.36John Shea
4LITTLE ARJAY862525.52Richard Piec
5BLAZE OF GLORY271325.11Damian Cormie
6OSCAR THE WEAPON1338NBTRaymond Plimmer
7WILL’S MAGIC1178NBTJohn Chapman
8KALIMBA JAZ235625.41Geoffrey Sheather
9MY MAN768626.34Tracey Leece
10CHEEKY BELLA778425.56Mary Spiteri
Race No. 6Palmerbet Gbn-bul Ht3 Dual Meeti…1:49 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT ‘EM STELLA551826.52Casie O’neil
2DRUM FIRE7113NBTGraham Thurkettle
3SO NICE364225.82Ronald Marsden
4TIN PAN ALLEY538525.60Robert Arnold
5SHOSHE1265NBTRaymond Gold
6ROWDACIOUS167425.02Grante Andersen
7DING YING414125.40Gordon Herbert
8CAPE SPECTRE444625.51Graham Fishburn
9HAWK’S BLUEBOY544325.66Maxwell Mcgovern
10RUNWAY REBEL3685NBTCarol Stuart
Race No. 7Palmerbet Gbn-bul Ht4 Dual Meeti…2:14 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH WIND375625.31Kenneth Markham
2MILKY JONES4216NBTGraham Thurkettle
3IVY BLUE645225.79Jeffrey Stedman
4TRUE DREAM454525.08Raymond Welsh
5FRISCO BAY322125.45Matthew Matic
6HAYLEY’S LIFE463826.71Mary Spiteri
7BLAME ROSTERS874625.83Gordon Herbert
8DOC MARTINI215NBTEdmund O’brien
9RUNWAY REBEL3685NBTCarol Stuart
10HAWK’S BLUEBOY544325.66Maxwell Mcgovern
Race No. 8Greyhounds As Pets Stks2:32 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO BLAZE836X20.36Jeffrey Stedman
2IONA CECE477320.07Nadia Sidrak
3FLAG HUNTER6471NBTGrante Andersen
4LUCY IN DISGUISE3578NBTJohn Chapman
5KENNY’S SHADOW464220.57Jeffrey Stedman
6SMASHING SARAH227720.39Neil Falk
7SNOWY’S RUM228320.34Sarah Hopkins
8CITY TALK134820.26Casie O’neil
9SPANISH MOON8646NBTMichael Ellis
10FUBRE857619.89Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 9Workers Club Stakes2:55 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEDGEHOG RON4521NBTGlenn Summerfield
2SUGAR MAN232420.19Graham Thurkettle
3BLACK JECEE4533NBTRobert Arnold
4TOPPER ARCH8268NBTFrances Harris
5CALIMERO311420.13Mark Wilcox
6DIG DEEP BILLY374720.45Les Deguara
7ARLINGTON ROAD6411NBTRobert Arnold
8SERENA BERNEA874520.93Subawa Ngurah
9FUBRE857619.89Subawa Ngurah
10CARWOOLA CHERRY458719.93Jeremy Osborne
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com.au Stks3:18 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA PRETZEL531720.21Cheryl Betts
2OUR EQUITY751320.51Jim Coleman
3TURBO HEART166620.51Holly Speed
4BLAZING BULLET546320.10Jeffrey Stedman
5ANGRY ANNIE5765NBTNadia Sidrak
6MIGHTY CONGO441220.26Lewis Galea
7EMOTION SICKNESS772320.41Garry Sheather
8FEAR THE PHOENIX136720.04Noel Flegg
9TWO DOLLAR COIN765120.77Geoffrey Sheather
10SPANISH MOON8646NBTMichael Ellis
Race No. 11Madbookie Stakes3:35 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT ‘EM DAPH414721.01Casie O’neil
2CAREER ONE177321.31Sarah Hopkins
3JAYCEE TRAN4378NBTRaymond Plimmer
4TUXEDO JACK166320.63Raymond Gold
5CARLO CORLEONE1X52NBTJohn Hill
6TOBIANO177620.24Donna Campbell
7MEGAMIND1568NBTNadia Sidrak
8PURSAYIS516NBTCheryl Betts
9ZAR PHOENIX716620.41Noel Flegg
10TWO DOLLAR COIN765120.77Geoffrey Sheather