Wednesday, 1 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 1 February 2017

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Mdn Heat1 Maiden Serie…3:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY GIRLXNBTPaul Betar
2BIGBAD AGNES338423.10Joanne Brown
3WHERE’S MY MOOLA566423.64Rita Nicolaou
4BLITZING RACERNBTJustin King
5CALL ME BRO658X23.42Ronald Alcock
6SEVEN TOMMYNBTLakis Michael
7BALINTORE BOY323.10Rob Tyler
8GEMENA ROAD5535NBTMario Multari
9MISS VIRGINIA5523.76Justin King
10LUNATIC LOVATIC867523.42Mathew Wotton
Race No. 2Magic Sprite @ Stud Mdn Ht2 Maid…3:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA NIKTANBTNathan Hedley
2LIKE ROCKY3NBTRita Nicolaou
3DESPICABLE SHANE656523.88Mitchell Pryce
4EYE DUNNO7NBTShannon Burgin
5STORM MARLOW3NBTKeith Pedrana
6SKIPPA MINODO3623.79Justin King
7RICK’S MATE646623.33Leonard Polidano
8DOUGIE’S BOYNBTMichael Blissett
9CORONITA657523.49Grante Andersen
10CRYSTAL LAKE47NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 3Penrithelectrical.com.au Mdn Ht3…3:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPPUCCINO MISS358524.17Kevin Brown
2DESPICABLE BENT767424.20Mitchell Pryce
3MISS CALABASAS436623.27Justin King
4BLACK REACTION8NBTLeonard Polidano
5MISS IVES5NBTAllen Hansen
6BLITZING BETTY3NBTJustin King
7SKETCHY PAULYNBTBradley Barnes
8PARABATAI485823.60Mathew Wotton
9NIGHT THIEF56NBTPatrick Daly
10WICKED SASSY8557NBTRandall Walter
Race No. 4Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Mdn…4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING PHELPS2X23.67Paul Betar
2MAURITIAN DYNAMO25NBTLouis Marie
3SAVANNA’S KISS54523.63Leonard Polidano
4BIGBAD MARLEENBTJoanne Brown
5SHEEZ OUTA CASH7458NBTShirley Davidson
6ARTHUR MARTHA334723.24Nadia Sidrak
7SERENA SERENA3423.38Christopher Carl
8BLITZING ALLY8NBTJustin King
9GO MADAM GO7586NBTRaymond Zahra
10BREAD HEAD47NBTDaniel Marshall
Race No. 5Richmondgreyhounds.com.au Stks4:37 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA LYN137431.29Margaret Greer
2KENZALI728730.92Hagob Tatian
3UNPUNISHED546531.69Daniel Marshall
4OHANA NICHOLAS241431.57Diane Wells
5HOLLY BY GOLLY717630.74Adam Wade
6STILTON BART275831.22Scott Morgan
7OREN ISHII1741NBTBarry Gibbons
8IONA NITRO285631.51Nadia Sidrak
9LITTLE HIGH358830.55Robert Hancock
10PRIDE OF ATHENS674832.03Fay Wotton
Race No. 6Sth Windsor Butchery Stks4:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA CECE547723.51Nadia Sidrak
2MAKENTON JAG858423.37Rob Tyler
3SUPER INCOME253123.10Sam Simonetta
4ROWDACIOUS416723.62Grante Andersen
5GOOD LAD448822.61Sam Simonetta
6SWITCH COLOURS135622.83Ronald Alcock
7WAR CRY421122.86Ross Mcdougal
8NO MORE QUACK611822.47John Vanderburg
9IRON MOUNTAIN638623.26Mark Arncliffe
10ALMOST MAGIC454722.93Margaret Greer
Race No. 7Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes5:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET FOX743531.42Chris Arletos
2RITZA RED4664NBTJohn Rudd
3DIG DEEP CHEZ4223NBTLes Deguara
4BAD BOY MEXICAN512331.21Nadia Sidrak
5SUMMER GUN564631.46Garry Logue
6REMA’S GADE147531.90Edward Foyle
7TOYKO ROSE6546NBTRaymond Gold
8TWISTEN TWIRL685531.19Fay Wotton
9TERRA BILLY5767NBTLee Bowman
10ROYAL TEMPTRESS8X7531.33Nathan Hedley
Race No. 8Sires On Ice Stakes5:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICK IT UP121323.19Joanne Zammit
2MARTINI GIRL686123.22John Marshall
3JABBA THE FAB263823.15Leslie Whitton
4STUNNING RUBY526623.80Ashley Lamb
5KAVA BLADE671622.98Robert Hancock
6ROCKY ROMAN117422.86Mario Multari
7OAMARU MAGIC138323.61Donna Campbell
8BLUE TELLYTUBBY287623.18Juan Prindesis
9COLD AS ICE3147NBTWarren Marriott
10CURIOUS GEORGE674622.99Sam Simonetta
Race No. 9Steeline Riverstone Stakes6:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFUS RUFFCUT656822.72Adam Wade
2DIGGIN’ UP DIRT754822.83Robert Hancock
3BENEFICIARIES153323.30Trevor Rice
4ROCKIN’ TONIGHT311523.14Christine Proctor
5PANAMA RED456323.26Benjamin Mccauley
6EMILY’S HEART258323.13Kevin Brown
7BROWZA BOB’217423.26Christopher Cathcart
8TUNGSTEN LACE1217NBTDonna Campbell
9DESPICABLE ABBIE624423.14Raymond Smith
10DOWNWORLDER187723.67Mathew Wotton
Race No. 10Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT SO GOOD21NBTAdam Wade
2ZIPPING CLANCY4625NBTLee Bowman
3DINKY DI ETHICS1222.98Chris Madonis
4DASHANDY JACK434322.96Andrew Crouch
5DOUBLE AYE321423.48Peter Akers
6SPRING BLING3154NBTWarren Marriott
7DESPICABLE FIONA1523.66Mitchell Pryce
8HE’S DREAMIN’715423.40John Marshall
9MEGAMIND156NBTNadia Sidrak
10TOBIANO1776NBTDonna Campbell
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAT SOME CAKE465718.91Diane Wells
2COSMIC TRACEY6688NBTKeith Pedrana
3SHE’S BOOM BROWZ855618.98Christopher Cathcart
4DESPICABLE JOHN7777NBTSarah Easey
5FLAG HUNTER5647NBTGrante Andersen
6KIWI FIVE856819.28Deane Smith
7LAURIE’S PREMIER576819.06Rita Nicolaou
8LONDONDERRY LASS758819.30Mark Arncliffe
9DESPICABLE MASON476719.30Raymond Smith
10ROSA’S REVENGE6617NBTGeorge Tyrpenou