Wednesday, 1 March 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 1 March 2017

Race No. 1R & J Batteries6:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEGZ A RIDDLER (NSW)[7]51FSHS Gray (Broken Hill)
2CHILLING EFFECT (NSW)[7]188FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3SUPER STOKED (SA)[7]3624122.47(3)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4CAVALRY ROSE (NSW)[7]1FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
5SWIFT KNOCKOUT [7]67354FSHE Fothergill (Numurkah)
6BUSHMAN’S IDOL (NSW)[7]84428FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
7SEABROOK INDI [6]1423222.69(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
8POOR OLD FRANK [7]866122.28(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 2Eureka Concrete Final7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OEMI ALLEN (NSW)[7]24454NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2RIGHT SAID FRANK [7]66243NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3ZIPPING MARO (NSW)[6]13122.38(1)T Collins (Pearcedale)
4DISCOVERED [7]48632NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
5SWING ARM [6]24212NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
6SCOTT FORTITUDE [7]17833NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7SENORITA PEPE [7]43614NBTW Alley (Little River)
8JULIE FLASH [6]2726122.13(7)S Galea (Rowsely)
9ANOTHER VALUE [7]Res.64175NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
10ALLEN SHARPIE (NSW)[7]Res.1525NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Series Ht17:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENDIPITOUS [7]15FSHB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
2SCARLET BLU BOY [7]51626NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
3BARRY BOMBER [6]37415NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4IT’S ALL OVER [7]4142FNBTM Rudd (Cranbourne)
5IN A PICKLE [6]64472NBTG Jose (Catani)
6WARRION WARRIOR [6]23654NBTD Burnett (Little River)
7NOLEN’S FORTUNE [6]51651FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8BRAE’S BULLET [6]71815FSHJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
9BLACK LEGEND [7]Res.77672NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10PRINCESS BRIANA [6]Res.16486FSTDM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 4Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:01 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE CHEVIOT (NSW)[7]16167FSHP Smith (Wonwondah)
2RELETHOR BALE (NSW)[7]13234NBTS Collins (Lara)
3ZIPPING HAWK (NSW)[7]21FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4WATCHING MAGIC (NSW)[7]33271FSHM Nolan (Devon Meadows)
5OIMBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]43145FSHH Collins (Lara)
6ALLEN KELVIN (NSW)[7]3224125.30(8)S Collins (Lara)
7DYNA EARP (NSW)[6]6213225.76(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
8BONNA BALE (NSW)[7]34137NBTH Collins (Lara)
9LIMBURG GUNNA [7]Res.72367NBTP Reivers (Lara)
10STORM SEARCH (NSW)[7]Res.3481FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Brendan Dodd Signs Gdr8:19 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL BELENA [7]26433FSTDN Partridge (Carranballac)
2DENARAU [7]44412FSTDR Glass (Kyabram)
3NAT’S INTENTION [7]16384FSHD O’neill (Pearcedale)
4BRYDEN CURLY [7]72852NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
5DESTINI FORTRESS [7]13742FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6POCKET QUEEN [7]55564NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7ATOMISER [7]68667FSTDS Hamilton (Ballarat)
8FLASH INTENTION [7]4F413FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
9BRANDEEN PEACHES [M]Res.46333NBTT Allen (Darnum)
10BALLISTIC BEAUTY [7]Res.85857FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 6Strides Function Centre8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISTA BANDIT [5]31416NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2BUSHMAN’S GOLD (NSW)[5]15163FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
3CRIMSON SALLY (NSW)[5]75653FSHG Jose (Catani)
4ALCHEMY [5]1541125.95(5)A Courts (Lara)
5OSCORP BALE (NSW)[5]6213425.52(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SAYWAH TONAYO [5]1485125.78(7)J Sheahan (Grassmere)
7KACHINA ALLEN (NSW)[5]55212NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8LONG GULLY GUS (SA)[5]113125.38(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9UNBACKABLE [5]Res.14641FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht28:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOE’S INTENTION [7]166FSHD O’neill (Pearcedale)
2DESTINI FLORIDA [6]1146FSHG Smith (Mill Park)
3QUEEN LA FIPA [7]4833125.64(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4HANDPASS [6]12514FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LADY AVENGER [6]11FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
6RAPANUI REVIVAL [7]3231FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7ALEX FIELDS [7]5422125.61(7)J Collins (Lara)
8MISSED AN EARN [7]42341FSHL Smith (Nambrok)
9PRINCESS BRIANA [6]Res.16486FSTDM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10CRACKERJACK SHAK [7]Res.8456225.75(Q)(4)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[5]6784625.57(7)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]8333425.63(1)D Trewin (Lara)
3ROCKSTAR MAX (NSW)[4]8238525.30(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4SODA STREET [5]11142FSHB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
5LOUIE LASAGNA [5]82524NBTD Burnett (Little River)
6TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[4]1F56525.66(8)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
7LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]82F36NBTS Collins (Lara)
8ONE REQUIRED (NSW)[5]11751FSHG Jose (Catani)
9UNBACKABLE [5]Res.14641FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 9Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC ANGEL [5]16345NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
2BUSHMAN’S POEM (NSW)[5]71311FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
3SENNI WILLIAM [5]6187722.27(4)W Innes (Buninyong)
4SENNI RICHARD [5]2111722.33(7)W Innes (Buninyong)
5KIBOSH [5]5156822.16(6)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[5]7175622.67(4)N Mandylaris (Preston)
7ALTESSE [5]2873522.20(1)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
8MAXIMUM MADDY [5]1461822.34(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 10Topcat Video9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[4]4471822.42(3)D White (Sunbury)
2SHOT TO GLORY [4]2118122.45(6)N Tapp (Giffards West)
3LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]1241621.98(7)J Sharp (Lara)
4TEXAS BLAZE [4]5447522.54(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
6BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[4]1277422.10(8)A Craven (Wangaratta)
7BARTON BALE (NSW)[5]21541FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8ICENI OUTLAW (NSW)[4]2158822.19(5)S Gray (Broken Hill)
Race No. 11Lil Dickie10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR DESIRE [5]3122322.36(Q)(1)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
2CRAZY JO JO (NSW)[5]71757FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3MAKO (NSW)[5]23275NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]84833NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEKTRA HUTCH [5]7213522.55(Q)(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6JUST SMILE [5]52157NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[5]58161FSTDH Collins (Lara)
8BRAZEN BULL [5]24182NBTD Trewin (Lara)
Race No. 12Bottle-o10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER BLUE [5]8188522.52(7)T Sharp (Melton West)
2ROLLER BALE (NSW)[5]5576222.45(1)H Collins (Lara)
3SHOWTIME SALLY [5]11365FSHD Trewin (Lara)
4PROVEN CHOPS [5]87141FSTDB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
5COLLUDING [5]6118322.24(Q)(2)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
6SEABROOK OSCAR [5]3224322.19(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
7LUNAR SHADOW [5]13761NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8BRANDEEN BAYLEY [5]18636NBTT Allen (Darnum)