Wednesday, 1 March 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 1 March 2017

Race No. 1Tab – We Love A Bet12:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GARY (NSW)[M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2ALLEN ARLOVSKI (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3ALLEN INCENT (NSW)[M]7NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA IRENE (NSW)[M]7NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA MARGE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN DON (NSW)[M]5NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7TROY BALE (NSW)[M]54262NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8NEVE ALLEN (NSW)[M]72422NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9WONDER DOUG [M]Res.25627NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
10CRACKERJACK JAKE [M]Res.75746NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Home Of 9 Group 1’s12:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2GINNY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3DESTINI DELTA [M]25NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SIMON KEEPING (NSW)[M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DYNA JACKIE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA ELIAS (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7BULLSEYE EAGLE [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN JONO (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA HAYLEY (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10FRAN ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.52328FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Aust. Cup Final This Saturday12:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KUNGPOW (NSW)[M]4NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2SALLY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3LIGHT OF LIAM (WA)[M]62623NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
4CHARLOTTE ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN BARNETT (NSW)[M]8NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6IRIS ALLEN (NSW)[M]25353FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DYNA LASSIE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN ELWAY (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9FINE QUARA [M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10FESS CROCKETT [M]Res.25738NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 4Ajs Corporation (1-4 Wins) Ht112:55 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY LOVE [6]1441530.29(1)C Treherne (Lara)
2CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[7]3452FNBTH Collins (Lara)
3ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[4]2168430.24(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4ELANORA [6]3448130.42(5)R Massina (Golden Square)
5CRUMP’S BEAUTY [5]12257NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6FAWNTASTIC KATE [7]17352NBTR Morgan (Argyle)
7GABRIELLE ALLEN (NSW)[5]2723130.28(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[5]53216NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9IMA CARAVAN [7]Res.85361FSHR Walsh (Koroit)
10CRACKERJACK DAVE [7]Res.18887FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Meadows Conference & Events Centre1:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIMPLE ALLEN (NSW)[5]88587NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2FOREVER MERRY [5]22861NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
3SILVER SQUIGGLE [5]46512NBTM Tabb (Lara)
4GABONIA [5]5727330.57(4)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5BECKY BALE (NSW)[5]37733NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6TEMPUS FUGIT [5]36655NBTG Williamson (Marong)
7COZZI [5]41712NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
8CLOVALLEY DAVE [5]3544430.30(8)W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Group 1 Super Stayers This Saturday1:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDREA DORIA [5]51478FSTDB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2FLYING EAMONN [5]45544NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]3421F34.78(8)H Collins (Lara)
4INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]24272NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5QUINA BALE (NSW)[4]1151734.46(2)S Ferguson (Avalon)
6SHEP [5]F1674FSTDM Vaughan (Newcomb)
7ASTROLOGY (NSW)[5]84363NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8LORD KITCHENER [5]2663234.90(6)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9TINY DREAMER (TAS)[5]Res.83646NBTR Cowling (Rowville)
Race No. 7Sky Racing (1-4 Wins) Ht21:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NANA (NSW)[5]33865NBTH Collins (Lara)
2WHAT’S IN STORE (NSW)[5]732T8NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3BEKIM FIRE [5]13272FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
4ZIPPY DAPH [5]1764230.06(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MISS PIE [5]62361FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]56722FSHN Walsh (Tullamarine)
7ALLEN MIKE (NSW)[5]7171630.10(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8SPRING EMPEROR (NSW)[6]3326530.72(8)J Frewin (Anakie)
9IMA CARAVAN [7]Res.85361FSHR Walsh (Koroit)
10CRACKERJACK DAVE [7]Res.18887FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Join The 525 Club Now2:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANDON [5]64484FSHJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
2PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[5]46828NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3RILEY BALE (NSW)[5]68467NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4MYRNIONG COSMO (NSW)[5]22274NBTL Smith (Dallas)
5HENRY [5]14242NBTJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
6CLOVALLEY DOLLY [4]2175330.62(5)W Connell (Harston)
7FLAT TWIN [5]1553330.26(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
8DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]1885630.16(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Tab.com.au (1-4 Wins) Ht32:25 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARGYLE LUCIFER [4]4526730.49(7)R Morgan (Argyle)
2DIAMA BALE (NSW)[6]1162330.42(4)D Fisher (Lara)
3SPRING BOBBI (NSW)[5]11425NBTK Jordan (Little River)
4DEE JAY DANCER [7]62155FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
5ALLEN SHARPIE (NSW)[7]152530.53(1)H Collins (Lara)
6DYNA FLASH (NSW)[5]5873730.41(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7HAPPY TAILS [5]7743630.41(1)G Connell (Harston)
8ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[5]62233NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9IMA CARAVAN [7]Res.85361FSHR Walsh (Koroit)
10FETTY WAP [7]Res.62753NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Ht42:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LALA SHIM [5]2157130.47(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2TEFLON TONY (NSW)[5]26553NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3TEAR AWAY DOC [5]46511NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
4MR. MOONLIGHT (NSW)[6]63548NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5QUISTIS BALE (NSW)[6]132130.27(7)S Collins (Lara)
6RIRTAKKI [5]18122FSHN Massina (Golden Square)
7JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[7]35122NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8DASHING IMPULSE [5]57555NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK DAVE [7]Res.18887FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10JARVIS JET [7]Res.51757FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 11Rsn – Racing & Sport (1-4 Wins) Ht53:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LABEL THIS [7]32778NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2UNMID BALE (NSW)[5]31323FSHH Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN GERWEN (NSW)[7]252130.38(8)S Collins (Lara)
4CHRISSY PEE [5]81714NBTA Marum (Corop)
5HE SHALL FRED [5]71623FSHG Micallef (Pearcedale)
6APEX PRO (NSW)[6]4F123NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7CRACKERJACK DOUG [6]26513NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8VICTOR DORA [5]1356230.23(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9FETTY WAP [7]Res.62753NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10JARVIS JET [7]Res.51757FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning (1-4 Wins) Ht63:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKINI ALLEN (NSW)[6]6446230.52(2)H Collins (Lara)
2JARBASS BALE (NSW)[5]5236430.19(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3PAPA CHIPPY [5]53745NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4IMA TOMAHAWK [5]7F555FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
5WHO TOLD SIMON [5]1131730.50(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6LIMITLESS [5]2215830.45(2)P Abela (Parwan)
7CARLA ZEUS (NSW)[5]32838FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8CRACKERJACK KACK [6]5223630.56(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9FETTY WAP [7]Res.62753NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10JARVIS JET [7]Res.51757FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)