Wednesday, 15 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 15 February 2017

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Heat1 2…7:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALE’S JET731430.68Stuart Hazlett
2LEFT POCKET367230.30Ashley Dwyer
3MAGIC COOKIE817830.21Darren Sultana
4WICKED TUNA3247NBTRobert Stojanov
5SURF IN VANE5532NBTMichael Clayton
6WILD TORN BLAZER334130.39Terry Priest
7DUGAN’S GUN735430.46Tom Halley
8VINTAGE POWER124230.51Kenneth Chappelow
9LEE SECRET8368NBTKeith Pedrana
10SHAMUI7577NBTAdam Campton
Race No. 2Evans & Sons Jewellers Heat 1 Bi…7:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING VIXEN636530.02Owen Langley
2FULL ON LASS467530.26Gregory Harborne
3MIA THREE PEE153430.86Ross Koppman
4MARTAM GOLD256430.29Michael Clayton
5STEVE’S JEWEL2243NBTLawrence Meteyard
6HILL TOP BELLE312230.50Frances Goodwin
7WOOLAWAY475330.75Stuart Hazlett
8SENORITA AVA8881NBTMark Suttle
9EDIE’S GAME545630.98John Chapman
10MOLLY DAWES668730.96Gregory Katon
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Heat1 2…7:48 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKON PARKER432230.53Stuart Hazlett
2ACE I AM572530.20Judith Richardson
3SESAME STREET716430.56Mark Gatt
4RAPID FANTASY332230.86Tracey Mullin
5CELEBRATE353330.50Lorraine Atchison
6BRAVO IZMIR735231.15Gregg Mills
7LARRIKIN’S HAT152230.58Rita Nicolaou
8WILD JIMMY856331.04Terry Priest
9SHAMUI7577NBTAdam Campton
10LEE SECRET8368NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 4Evans & Sons Jewellers Heat 1 Bi…8:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANISIE564430.76Christine Proctor
2SUPERBLY144730.02Craig Chappelow
3SWIFT ELLA151130.48Dean Swain
4CAITY LOTZ163631.48Adam Campton
5FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN1754NBTDawn Garrett
6MARTINI GIRL612330.63John Marshall
7EXCITING376130.60Lorraine Atchison
8RUNNER GIRL763630.51Andrew Groizard
9KIM’S LOVE477630.26Keith Pedrana
10EDIE’S GAME545630.98John Chapman
Race No. 5Aaa Radiator Specialists Heat1 2…8:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDSTEIN2231NBTMark Bell
2ADRIAN’S GOLD752430.36Rita Nicolaou
3DECLARED BLACK347731.14Darren Sultana
4COSMICAL634130.24Craig Chappelow
5BELENUS765830.29Simon Ma
6BALI BLEE2236NBTSubawa Ngurah
7SLICK OSCAR728230.43Andrew Drapiewski
8LIKE ZEUS117330.65Peter Falas
9BUDDAKAN676530.59Phillip Bailey
10STARBURST BASSY776730.58Stuart Barron
Race No. 6Evans & Sons Jewellers Heat 1 Bi…8:48 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GIFT831831.15Charlie Formosa
2FAITH TO EXCEL3711NBTPatrick Daly
3SOMETHING NEW131230.08Denice Warren
4HEALTH RETREAT546231.57Darryl Thomas
5ZIPPING MONTANA161230.51Ronald Bell
6DIG DEEP CHEZ231230.59Les Deguara
7SILVER GRACE184230.35Frank Cini
8FAR A PART8X2530.87Jill Harper
9JENNEKE647731.39Shane Pulbrook
10KIM’S LOVE477630.26Keith Pedrana
Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists Heat1 2…9:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH GUY FRIDAY287130.87Simon Gafa
2WILLIE BLUES126730.49Denice Warren
3SPRING SOLOMON762530.72Noelene Holloway
4TIGGERLONG RING671430.69Kevin Keys
5DIPPED IN INK6117NBTRobert Stojanov
6SAVANAKA TWO1616NBTJohn Callaughan
7CENTRAL BARK114330.86Mark Bell
8KNOCK WAVE143430.34Darren Sultana
9STARBURST BASSY776730.58Stuart Barron
10BUDDAKAN676530.59Phillip Bailey
Race No. 8Goldeneasteregg.com.au Stks9:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKER JAKE828130.36Ronald Bell
2TAP OUT AXE753830.11Rodney Metselaar
3GOT A MOTOR555730.23Jodie Lord
4SLICK SIMZY153430.05Michael Clayton
5MY BOY RYLAN746830.22Jodie Lord
6TAP OUT SCARLET865730.10Rodney Metselaar
7FANTASTIC BLAKE252130.09Jason Fletcher
8SPECIFIC663130.15Mark Gatt
9MOLLY DAWES668730.96Gregory Katon
Race No. 9Gapnsw.com.au Stakes9:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER SOX653530.31Darren Sultana
2COMBINED EFFORT425230.61Mark Wilcox
3EXTERMINATOR725330.01Beverley Sloan
4JET READY627530.12Annette Fleming
5FLYING POINT571130.01Geoffrey Sattler
6FANCY TEE5656NBTKeith Pedrana
7KIM’S LOVE477630.26Keith Pedrana
8ASTON CRUZ6714NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
9MOLLY DAWES668730.96Gregory Katon
Race No. 10Gee March 29 – April 15 Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE MATE4522NBTBarbara Spackman
2JODY FLY734330.38Barbara Katon
3LAST GIFT416131.20Graeme Hughes
4FUBRE576230.38Subawa Ngurah
5BUDDAKAN676530.59Phillip Bailey
6FASCINATE JASPER851230.70Noelene Holloway
7COSMIC WANTS TOO8211NBTLawrence Meteyard
8NANA ROAD334330.64Mark Bell
9MOLLY DAWES668730.96Gregory Katon