Wednesday, 25 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond Tab C – Wednesday, 25 September 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Sprint Series H C Divisio…3:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOU LOU YAHOO727323.12John Intveen
2WINNING CHARM721322.84David Griffiths
3CLAIR VISION584123.21Laurence Duncan
4EL CASEY152NBTPeter Carr
5AWESOME STEEL341123.46Carol Stuart
6SMART ELL1217NBTRobyn Goodwin
7MR. WINCHESTER171523.12Michael Clayton
8GALLANT GIRL132523.22W Shaw
9DANCING KASHKOW363723.61Janel Erwin
10RED VEE BOY4733NBTTracey Leece
Race No. 2Bernie Knight Appreciation Stake…3:49 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOU LOU WESTY114831.58John Intveen
2BETTER AGREE343731.35Christine Mackenzie
3FARRA COCO225831.15Sam Simonetta
4DALE665731.11John Ashe
5MYTEE ARROW176531.80Mark Knowles
6LITTLE EFFORT365631.75John Head
7MANYANA GROPER8687NBTSydney Swain
8NAN’S MATE434831.18Michelle Zammit
9SPIRIT OF SPOOK866231.96Natale Venuto
10ATOMIC REACTION655631.28David Griffiths
Race No. 3Unibet Sprint Series H C Divisio…4:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S TIGGER477122.86Ronald Alcock
2SILVER ROSE234723.27Joanne Zammit
3CROWN OF GLORY181722.98Jason Laurence
4MAGIC NUT468723.84Mick Player
5ON THE FRINGE727322.89David Murray
6LITTLE BIT NASH16222.93Norm Becroft
7TWO STEP MAGIC426422.94Sarkis (Sam) Boudaher
8MINTOX545122.80Michael Clayton
9BORN SHINEY457723.01Allen Hansen
10FLYING MASTER566622.78Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Angostura Llb Maiden Series H C …4:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKESBURY MISSNBTShayne Pooley
2WHEELS OF FIRE452NBTRobyn Goodwin
3SALVAME LOCANBTJeff Crawford
4LINZ626723.23Peter Togias
5JUST BE GOODNBTGeorge Caffyn
6DECASTELLANBTBrian Tame
7REVERED AFFAIR7NBTDavid Murray
8BY COLLAR GEE636323.52Andrew Sepping
9PRINCESS FLAMENBTSoner Veli
10LIVE WELLNBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 5Australian Colour Tv Stakes C Di…4:45 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond tab c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLEBOY361130.77Ronald Fisher
2NOTORIOUS SAM347730.54Jason Laurence
3BIT SASSY156730.76Simon Rhodes
4HOT CHIP775230.69John Head
5MISS PHOENIX634631.02Allen Hansen
6DAISY’S REWARD636831.59Mary Spiteri
7YOU’RE UP LES477431.13Jason Matthews
8RED RATTLER856630.98Stuart Hazlett
9ATOMIC REACTION655631.28David Griffiths
10SPIRIT OF SPOOK866231.96Natale Venuto
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws F C Division15:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond tab c Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY LEGEND857131.27W Shaw
2SEI BELLO535431.15Walter Simmons
3VINDICTIVE744230.73Frances Harris
4ZIPPORAH178431.46Ronald Alcock
5TANTITHA TRAVELS344331.45Robert Ingram
6LIKA BOSS452330.64Frances Harris
7RITZA DANNY112130.54Mark Gatt
8WHERE ON EARTH522730.87Sam Simonetta
9RHETT BUTLER262531.24Jeanette Fuller
10MASTER KINGPIN547530.87Joseph Muscat
Race No. 7Bernipave Stakes C Division15:25 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond tab c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOCCA864722.75Jason Laurence
2ANDO’S MAGIC465122.71Jane Carruthers
3CHADRICK483222.86Linda Isles
4MAKEDONIA113122.71Mark Knowles
5ADRIAN BALE234522.91Simon Rhodes
6BLITIZ TO EXCEL114122.37John Chapman
7JUNIOR DOSSANTOS345422.61Carol Walker
8NO MORE TEARS172522.88George Caffyn
Race No. 8Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…5:42 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond tab c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JOE7611NBTJason Mackay
2ROSE OF NATI777236.15Jerome West
3LITTLE QUEEN641535.95Phillip Cini
4INTRINSIC443636.99Anne Kada
5WHAT WILL BE435636.37Vincent Spiteri
6TOLLO131235.71Mark Bell
7ALEXIS CASEY623836.46Peter Carr
8WHIP COOL7434NBTMichael Clayton
9TRIPOTAMA BOY786836.39Peter Togias
Race No. 9Angostura Llb Maiden Series H C …6:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXQUISITE MOMENT3NBTDavid Murray
2WILD D’LOON423.51Pauline Moran
3RAMBAG LAD5533NBTMichael Clayton
4MR. TENACIOUSNBTBrian Tame
5BURCUTTERNBTJeff Crawford
6COLLISION POSTNBTRita Nicolaou
7COSMIC RAIDER82NBTJason Laurence
8MORTSANATOR63323.21Hagob Tatian
9KASH BAY2NBTGarry Erwin
10SUPER ALBERTNBTNorm Becroft
Race No. 10Unibet Sprint Series H C Divisio…6:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA’S STAR336423.49Peter Togias
2IT’S PEACHY826322.77Ronald Alcock
3MANU322123.10Robert Barnden
4PEBBLES KNEW823222.93Robyn Goodwin
5SAFFRON ICE116223.06Lynne Aldous
6MAYBE WON323522.95Stuart Hazlett
7DROOPY’S BAY1NBTJanel Erwin
8CIVIL MATTER244323.04John Ashe
9STARBURST YUMMY1523.51Rodney Metselaar
10WARRIOR SPIRIT576823.29Mick Player