Wednesday, 31 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra Non-TAB – Wednesday, 31 August 2016

Race No. 1Canberragreyhoundfacts.com.au Md…2:47 PM
M event over 530 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $140 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG COSMONBTJodie Lord
2MURRAY DARLING672431.89Subawa Ngurah
3LOLLABOUT KID766432.25Michael Grant
4THURLBYNBTCharlie Gatt
5WOOLAWAY4NBTStuart Hazlett
6STONEAGE ROMEO532.01Dean Maniaci
7DO YOUR DANDER236331.37Bruce Peck
8YELLOW JESSIE455431.59Bruce Peck
9LOOK OF MARLOW5NBTRaymond Maitland
10RITA’S MENU833.14Dean Maniaci
Race No. 2Canberragreyhound.com.au Mdn3:06 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $140 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCAN FLEXNBTSean Bannerman
2TRANQUIL FLEX634326.14Margaret Bannerman
3RECONSIDER563526.33Shaun Kirby
4IZZY HARRYNBTLeon Jakobasic
5WHIPPA7535NBTNeil Staines
6MOTO MAID737NBTEdward Sanchez
7IRISH ECHO873726.67Bruce Peck
8SHELLY’S COUGAR82NBTAlexander Verhagen
9STORMY FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
10MYRNIONG LANANBTJodie Lord
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Maiden3:22 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO GO6632NBTRobert Hancock
2BUSTER DEAN842318.34Rodney Bates
3SCOTTIE’S HOTTIE23418.22Jodie Lord
4HENSAP JUSTINE432318.23Geoffrey Sheather
5MAD MAD MADDISON524418.28Rosemarie Camilleri
6KATIES EMPIRE318.68Neil Staines
7LITTLE WHACKO642319.35Leonard Holmes
8BAD BLOOD638218.19David Thompson
9OVERRULED83NBTSteven Kemp
10LASHESNBTJodie Lord
Race No. 4Tab.com.au Foundation Stakes3:43 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KID583718.37Michael Grant
2KATHY AUSTIN587218.00Raymond Maitland
3BROUGHTON BEAUTY657418.00Paul Blackmore
4PADDY’S MIDNIGHT614718.08Edward Winters
5JUDE’S PROMISE847418.48James Vassallo
6SKETCHY AMBER5457NBTAllan Ivers
7SKETCHY MCKENZIE2777NBTAllan Ivers
8GIFTED SPRITE565517.95Michael Grant
9EXPRESS CASH4752NBTKristine Kirby
10ALL ON RED7828NBTSteven Kemp
Race No. 5Canberra Golden Oldies Stakes4:03 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SOMEBODY786626.26Anthony Hardaker
2DIMITR855626.05Shaun Kirby
3MIDNIGHT BENZ273226.10Mario Azzopardi
4CAMBRIDGE BOGAN567326.19David Thompson
5WILD WILFRED641226.10Shane Pulbrook
6BEEGUMBAH BURST812225.63Bradley Ashton
7TIGGERLONG SPOT667725.82Steven Kemp
8TERRA BILLY655526.27Lee Bowman
9BABAJI MAGIC564626.42Michael Grant
10WANTING767625.44Andrew Munroe
Race No. 6Thanks Katrina Hodkinson Stakes4:24 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU STORM472231.38Raymond Maitland
2FOXY WHIP353331.02Jason Platts
3GOLDEN OLLIE662531.39Adam Oliver
4DOUGHBOY HOLLOW131.62Dean Maniaci
5NAILED DOWN314431.40Chris Priestley
6TAYZZATRON837531.43David Thompson
7HOW CHEEKY875231.27Bruce Peck
8STANDING BEAR475231.06Garry Anesbury
9WANDER LUST754731.68Anthony Hardaker
10LEADFINGER672831.30Neil Staines
Race No. 7@canberra_greys Stakes4:43 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $895 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $210 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY GRIFFO658726.52Richard Griffiths
2ZYON346525.86Steven Kemp
3GENTLE BOBX58726.06Phillip Reid
4STILTON BART167425.79David Sundstrom
5FURSTY FERRET522525.79Adam Oliver
6BLAZING BULLET216626.43Jeffrey Stedman
7OPENING NIGHT2528NBTAlexander Verhagen
8SUPREME KITTY6236NBTPeter Hodge
9SKYLAH JEWEL421625.73Raymond Maitland
10JACKIE’S MATE5673NBTKristine Kirby
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes5:04 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $895 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $210 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAPPA MISS276730.82Keith Kerr
2CHECK VALVE675231.14Wayne White
3WILL HE HUM6514NBTJeffrey Stedman
4VIPER ICON8856NBTAllan Ivers
5SPRING TIME LILY617531.05Kim Sherd
6BAMBI’S REVENGE363130.87Bradley Ashton
7LET ME OUT2234NBTJames Vassallo
8OLD BAILEY651531.26Jodie Lord
9SHEZZA BUTTSY7364NBTSteven Kemp
10RITA’S RECIPE375832.10Dean Maniaci
Race No. 9The Climate Doctor Stakes5:25 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIDER TOWN766326.31Keith Kerr
2SHOULD OF LISTEN128125.51Derek Kerr
3BLIND SIDED2568NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
4LACHLAN’S WISH113225.62Jodie Lord
5OUR SILVER MIST353826.93Bruce Peck
6KARUMBA BLUE235325.93Garry Collier
7COME ON LOU551125.82Gary Mitchell
8CRANKY SNAGROW672425.72Mandy Blewitt
9JACOBITE GHOST156326.59Derek Kerr
10ZAMBORA JOHNNY7644NBTWayne White
Race No. 10Toledo Trailers Foundation Stake…5:46 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT KADE555417.89Robert Blakely
2ZULU PEARL764717.92Raymond Maitland
3EMOTION SICKNESS764718.22Garry Sheather
4AY FLASH673818.15Mandy Blewitt
5ESCONDIDO6887NBTDavid Ruse
6LOST MY TOE885618.09Rosemarie Camilleri
7FINE AND SUNNY4852NBTRonald Webb
8CELESTIAL SPRITE778818.06Michael Grant
9HOT FEELING527418.13Wayne White
10COLOUR ME GIRL27X618.20Wayne White
Race No. 11B.firm Fitness Foundation Stakes6:01 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SET GO566718.28Jay Lyons
2MISTER BLUE567818.99Garry Anesbury
3NITRO INJECTED653518.34Bradley Ashton
4BLAME ROSTERS438618.51Gordon Herbert
5IMA SPECIAL KID876618.70Michael Grant
6LITTLE DEWEY678518.44Wayne White
7SHOOT FRUITS862418.55Peter Parker
8LITTLE MYSTIQUE7837NBTKristine Kirby
9SKETCHY ALLAN255417.89Allan Ivers
10PAW SELECTION317618.45Bruce Peck
Race No. 12Agh Demolition Foundation Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra non-tab Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEE ZEE ELMIT447718.46Bruce Peck
2BLUE ACES7848NBTWayne White
3ZULU OPAL637618.10Raymond Maitland
4KAVA MAGIC5537NBTRobert Hancock
5DISCO BOO736719.06Cheryl Buick
6SPILL THE BEANS4188NBTGarry Anesbury
7GOLD TRACEY4727NBTStephen Atkins
8ZIPPING CHOPPA854518.81Lee Bowman
9SPRING DEVIL6641NBTWayne Attwill
10PORKIE PIE632819.02Rosemarie Camilleri