Wednesday, 8 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 8 February 2017

Race No. 1Strides Function Centre Final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. NO WORRIES (NSW)[M]34122.48(Q)(1)N Mandylaris (Preston)
2STAR DELI [M]4241522.93(Q)(4)J Higgins (Napoleons)
3DYNAMITE JACKSON [M]122.70(Q)(2)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
4LASHIL [M]122.11(Q)(5)D Massina (Golden Square)
5MI BLUE DAY (NSW)[M]122.39(Q)(1)V Borg (Exford)
6BRINDI CHOPPER [M]526122.51(Q)(7)T Mcdonald (Yangery)
7CROOKED VULTURE (NSW)[M]3122.36(Q)(4)M Grima (Devon Meadows)
8IONA CAPE (NSW)[M]82NBTM Grima (Devon Meadows)
9ZINNIA [M]Res.2NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
10GOOD BOY OSCAR [M]Res.2NBTA Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 2Latrobe Street Mega Meats Final7:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORADDI [M]7588125.83(Q)(6)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
2FREE AUTO [M]323NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
3DRY ARGUMENT [M]126.15(Q)(6)D Trickey (Eaglehawk)
4WHARFIE’S MATE [M]7126.41(Q)(1)M Crowe (Myrniong)
5TOLERANCE [M]32NBTR Chivell (Gisborne Sth)
6AUTOCRAT (NSW)[M]62NBTC Treherne (Lara)
7CORINGEL EBONY [M]6847125.98(Q)(6)J Higgins (Napoleons)
8GOOMAC KEATS [M]43462NBTS Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
9POP’S A WIZARD [M]Res.54634NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10JUST A PEANUT [M]Res.37463NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 3Western District Derby Ht17:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOSTOK [5]11415FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2TEDESCO (NSW)[5]34175NBTB Ennis (Lara)
3RAW ABILITY (NSW)[4]1314424.97(2)K Osborne (Myrniong)
4MYSTERIZE (NSW)[5]41445NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5ALMANI ELITE [5]11122FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
6MATT MACHINE [4]1116625.33(1)J Ennis (Lara)
7HE’S LOADED (SA)[5]32711FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8FLAT TWIN [5]11715NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
9TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53565FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Western District Derby Ht27:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMINENT REALITY (WA)[5]11516FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2DIMITRI BALE (NSW)[7]21FSHS Collins (Lara)
3ALPHA LUCKY [4]3431425.50(8)J Britton (Anakie)
4NITROLOGY (NSW)[3]1163625.46(7)V Tullio (Taylors Lakes)
5CANYA TOUCHE (NSW)[5]42233NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6CRASH COBRA (NSW)[6]111FFFSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7TIGGERLONG NOSEY (NSW)[5]11113FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
8YUKEN DUET [4]5811525.45(5)G Hall (Yarragon)
9TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53565FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Western District Derby Ht38:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU FLASH (NSW)[5]23273FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2PROMISES KEPT [3]1127725.27(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
3BLACK SKY RIOT (NSW)[4]1611125.04(1)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
4COSMIC ACT [5]11127NBTC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
5DREAM FUTURE [5]1115225.23(3)D Drew (Dennington)
6VALDAR BALE (NSW)[4]1513125.54(2)H Collins (Lara)
7WOOFA COMBO [5]61367FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
8BENLURA [4]2551125.43(3)A Debattista (Toolleen)
9TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53565FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Western District Derby Ht48:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY FIELDS [5]84115NBTH Collins (Lara)
2DEADLINE TO MEET [4]1F54125.46(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
3GRAVEL RASH RIOT (NSW)[5]11174NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
4SHIMA BAR [3]1311525.14(2)A Dailly (Corio)
5BLACKPOOL CHUCK (NSW)[5]1341125.36(2)L Kenyon (Corio)
6DOWN IN MEXICO (NSW)[5]4684525.58(7)C Treherne (Lara)
7SABJORN BALE (NSW)[5]7111725.38(8)S Collins (Lara)
8DATA STAR [5]11137NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53565FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Western District Derby Ht58:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD BADGE [7]83533FSHM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
2ASTON DEE BEE [5]F1286NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PERFECT BART (QLD)[3]6111125.06(2)B Ennis (Lara)
4TELARAH FLASH (NSW)[5]46258NBTR Britton (Lara)
5CHASING JAMES [5]14174FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
6BLACK PAWS [5]74132FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
7LEO’S GIFT (NSW)[4]2118825.12(2)R Britton (Lara)
8LUCKY CHAP (NSW)[5]11141FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53565FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Lil Dickie Oaks Final9:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $21,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,285 3rd: $2,140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ SUBLIME [4]2313225.15(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[4]5348225.45(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3WHY NOT TRISH [5]1213125.48(4)W Gray (Wendouree)
4ERELDA BALE (NSW)[4]1334125.45(4)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5COSMIC ODETTE [5]12382NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
6SMASHING SERENA [7]12342NBTL Fisher (Streatham)
7QUISP BALE (NSW)[4]4527125.64(1)H Collins (Lara)
8UNMID BALE (NSW)[4]1123125.42(8)H Collins (Lara)
9MIDNIGHT CAVIAR (NSW)[6]Res.31233NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10BLACKPOOL SHAZ (NSW)[4]Res.1727325.30(3)A Kenyon (Corio)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY TRON (QLD)[5]33857NBTA Xerri (Merrimu)
2MAVERICK THUNDER [5]13427FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
3CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]67185NBTH Collins (Lara)
4RUSTY BOY [4]7561222.16(6)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5INVICTUS RAPID [4]12187FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6REGIONAL CHIEF [5]16283NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7AIRBORN AND GONE [5]14152NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
8ADVICE APLENTY [4]5414722.13(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
9ROCKET RILEY [5]Res.65486NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECTO PATRONUM [5]5145525.40(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2BLACKPOOL SHAZ (NSW)[4]1727325.30(3)A Kenyon (Corio)
3ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[4]3537125.05(7)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4DREAM OF SUCCESS [4]3536725.64(7)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
5ROCKSTAR MAX (NSW)[4]3823825.30(4)A Dailly (Corio)
6GRAND INTENTION [4]21678NBTC Treherne (Lara)
7LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[4]3786825.26(2)A Kenyon (Corio)
8KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]54553FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9ENVY HEIST (NSW)[5]Res.4851425.38(2)A Dailly (Corio)
10DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]Res.77288NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 11Mega Merch Rural & Pet10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGEND (NSW)[5]3741225.32(3)P Triaca (Whroo)
2ANUSTAR (NSW)[5]2411525.75(4)E Palma (Lara)
3OSCORP BALE (NSW)[5]4362125.52(2)A Dailly (Corio)
4COUSIN COSMO [5]6565525.85(8)C Treherne (Lara)
5HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]13434FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
6BECKY BALE (NSW)[5]21737NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7SLIPAWAY BOLT [5]1441425.73(8)K Quinn (Cundare)
8FILIUS FLITWICK [5]6556125.37(3)P Matthews (Navarre)
9ENVY HEIST (NSW)[5]Res.4851425.38(2)A Dailly (Corio)
10DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]Res.77288NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 12Brendan Dodd Signs10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT GETS BETTER [5]8571822.41(3)L Hall (Yarragon)
2PODIUM BABE [5]1143822.28(2)B Kinder (Girgarre)
3GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]22447NBTD White (Sunbury)
4IRON SIDE [5]3118722.14(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
5BLUE NOT BLACK [5]14717NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
6KACHINA ALLEN (NSW)[5]71155FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7KENNY’S MILLIONS [5]F4371NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
8MAXIMUM MADDY [5]6146122.34(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
9ROCKET RILEY [5]Res.65486NBTW Gent (Braybrook)