Wednesday, 8 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 8 February 2017

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden3:12 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY THE MESS747331.47Joseph Satti
2MY ISLAND GIRL238531.63Robert Absalom
3CAPTAIN ZERO3522NBTLynette Keep
4BLUE GLUE5887NBTDavid Sundstrom
5COSMIC RUM7425NBTPeter Akers
6FLYING PHELPS2X4NBTPaul Betar
7DYNAMIC MAE25NBTLeo Vanderburg
8EBONY SON753831.65Ronald Logue
Race No. 2Magic Sprite @ Stud Mdn Final Ma…3:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM MARLOW3223.36Keith Pedrana
2MISS VIRGINIA55223.28Justin King
3SAVANNA’S KISS545123.38Leonard Polidano
4PARABATAI582223.36Mathew Wotton
5SHEEZ OUTA CASH458223.48Shirley Davidson
6DOUGIE’S BOY123.00Michael Blissett
7MIGHTY GIRLX123.10Paul Betar
8CAPPUCCINO MISS585123.11Kevin Brown
9NINJA NIKTA323.37Nathan Hedley
10ARTHUR MARTHA347323.24Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 3Penrithelectrical.com.au Mdn3:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA SERENA34523.38Christopher Carl
2LUNATIC LOVATIC675823.42Mathew Wotton
3BALINTORE BOY3423.10Rob Tyler
4DEVOURNBTMark Beagan
5DESPICABLE SKYE523.98Mitchell Pryce
6NINJA NIKTA323.37Nathan Hedley
7HEADLINE HUNTERNBTEdmund O’brien
8SKIPPA MINODO36523.79Justin King
9CALL ME BRO58X723.42Ronald Alcock
10DEBZONY EXCITEX54723.32Mark Humphries
Race No. 4Sth Windsor Butchery Mdn4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WET GAMBLERNBTChristine Oldfield
2ARTHUR MARTHA347323.24Nadia Sidrak
3CRYSTAL LAKE47623.99Mathew Wotton
4LESS THEN JAKE477323.80Jonathan Gatt
5MISS CALABASAS366X23.27Justin King
6TRICKY EXCITE464323.40Mark Humphries
7FLASH LOMAR635NBTBradley Van Deinsen
8BREAD HEAD47NBTDaniel Marshall
9RICK’S MATE664423.33Leonard Polidano
10SKEPTA445523.70Andrew Crouch
Race No. 5Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes4:27 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON BART758131.22Scott Morgan
2MAC MOLLY1157NBTPeter Akers
3TOTAL THRILL768730.92Leonard Polidano
4LONE SNIPER647631.37Peter Akers
5LITTLE HIGH358830.55Robert Hancock
6BLACK JU JU231731.08Robert Howard
7EBBY CHANCE1115NBTMichael Eberand
8THOR’S DEVIL465431.39Peter Carr
9GET WATCHA GET377731.12Clifford Rushworth
10TRUE DANGER286631.76Ashley Marshall
Race No. 6Sires On Ice 1w Stks4:54 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA RED664231.34John Rudd
2BAD BOY MEXICAN123331.21Nadia Sidrak
3ONE LAST PARTY651331.16George Tyrpenou
4FAY COURAGE3777NBTTom Halley
5MACHINO MORSO631531.36Justin King
6CAWBOURNE COOL21NBTGlen Quirk
7FIRE AND SMOKE362131.02Christopher Carl
8JOEY ROCKET742231.03Mario Abela
Race No. 7Steeline Riverstone Stakes5:14 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR RAY ROSSO3875NBTScott Morgan
2STARFACE1157NBTMark Beagan
3BLIND VISION3415NBTMichael Smith
4WHITE SOX ETHICS466130.64Peter Mantach
5TEESHA SUNRISE432331.17David Robertson
6PRYING EYES671331.04Joseph Baldacchino
7OHANA NICHOLAS414531.57Diane Wells
8ROYAL TEMPTRESS8X7531.33Nathan Hedley
9KENZALI287430.92Hagob Tatian
10ZIPPING MARIA834631.82Jonathan Gatt
Race No. 8Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes5:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWITCH COLOURS356222.83Ronald Alcock
2MAGIC ETHICS413823.06Peter Mantach
3IRON MOUNTAIN386423.26Mark Arncliffe
4MAKENTON JAG584523.37Rob Tyler
5SOAKY OAKS7X3522.95Ronald Alcock
6MARTINI GIRL861223.22John Marshall
7ALMOST MAGIC547322.93Margaret Greer
8PICK IT UP213123.18Joanne Zammit
9CAPTAIN CALL672123.10Tom Halley
10BROWZA BOB’174523.26Christopher Cathcart
Race No. 9Wenty Leagues Club 1w Stks5:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMA’S GADE475731.90Edward Foyle
2TWIRLER771431.63Adam Campton
3TOYKO ROSE546431.73Raymond Gold
4RAGLAN MISS743531.89Matthew Murphy
5PRIDE OF ATHENS748832.03Fay Wotton
6SUMMER GUN646531.46Garry Logue
7MONICA TEE18631.82Charlie Gatt
8BEKIM CASEY673631.06Peter Carr
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE BETTY548823.65Sarah Easey
2SHOOT FRUITS587422.97Peter Parker
3WHERE’S BALLO675623.10Mark Ballantine
4WOOSTER5675NBTRodney Stewart
5DESPICABLE MASON476723.64Raymond Smith
6WARAMI GOLD888823.89Peter Togias
7SCARLET TILLY755723.10John Buckley
8LAURIE’S PREMIER768523.34Rita Nicolaou
9ROSA’S REVENGE661723.07George Tyrpenou
10WRECK IT RUBY8887NBTMark Beagan
Race No. 11Angostura Llb Stakes6:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE LOUIE1NBTCharlie Gatt
2DOWNWORLDER877823.67Mathew Wotton
3ENJOY THE PARTY361222.97George Tyrpenou
4HE’S DREAMIN’154323.40John Marshall
5FLASH TOFF8X2123.33Mark Arncliffe
6NOT SO GOOD21123.19Adam Wade
7KAVA BLADE716322.98Robert Hancock
8DESPICABLE ABBIE244123.14Raymond Smith
9WATO’S DREAM13NBTAdam Campton
10ROCKIN’ TONIGHT115723.14Christine Proctor