Wednesday, 8 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 8 February 2017

Race No. 1Hit 91.9 Bendigo3:01 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME GEORGE [M]586F4NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
2OPALIA BALE (NSW)[M]52542NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]52245NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
4LITTLE BOY JED [M]64262FSHF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5MAHJONG RULE [M]23233NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
6HOW FANCY [M]4373NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
7WINLOCK WRIGHTY (NSW)[M]37565NBTA Hanson (Marong)
8SCARECROW TIGER [M]7262NBTR Douglas (Heathcote)
9HEROIC OUTLAW [M]Res.6885NBTC Colaiacovo (Toolleen)
10DEFINITELY YES [M]Res.486NBTD Long (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 2K9 Racers Syndication3:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN DYNAMITE [M]65745NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
2RUBY RADS [M]83758NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
3MIDNIGHT MARZY (NSW)[M]52742NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
4BARBY QUE [M]57387NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5LEON’S WISH [M]56457NBTN Baker (Plenty)
6BELLARIO [M]5243FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
7CALL ME LOULOU [M]F7726NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
8FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]88557NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
9BELLINI MARTINI [M]Res.56224NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
10HIGHFIELD BONES [M]Res.73648NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3Tab – We Love A Bet (0-3 Wins)3:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI [5]51477FSTDJ Mangion (Numurkah)
2SWIFT FOZZ [7]83768FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3SISCO WANDER [5]78553NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4OLD ZEBB [5]7774TNBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6INKY [M]74356FSTDR Hayes (Toolleen)
7BLUE MARMION [7]56235FSTDJ Egan (Upper Plenty)
8TABBELLA (SA)[7]85153FSHK Goodwin (Winslow)
Race No. 4Railway Station Hotel3:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB ALLEN (NSW)[7]16363FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2GOOD BOLONEY [7]54363FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
3PHOEBE ALLEN (NSW)[7]142F3FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
4TEXTA ARANDT [7]76566NBTM Zammit (Exford)
5GINZA LION [7]52321NBTS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
6SWIFT KNOCKOUT [7]6776724.25(4)E Fothergill (Numurkah)
7CHOPSTICK WALRUS [7]7577324.54(3)C Russell (Kyabram)
8BROADWAY BELLE [7]28454FSHP Mathieson (Lara)
9TANAZOO [7]Res.5343624.60(1)A Inglis (Myers Flat)
10MAHJONG PRINCESS [7]Res.157NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
Race No. 5Nine Bendigo4:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL BLOWN TURBO [7]67526NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[7]57312FSTDC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
3HURRICANE BERTHA [7]76887NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
4WHY NOT GEORGE [7]54385FSTDA Marum (Corop)
5AWESOME FRECKLES [7]7462128.84(6)G Johnston (Bet Bet)
6MY NAME’S POLLY [7]6286428.93(3)A Ferguson (Girgarre)
7LADY VIXYMA (QLD)[7]78882NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8BRYDEN CURLY [7]76728FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
9KENO BALE (NSW)[7]Res.12755NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
10SHE’S A REBEL [7]Res.4313628.58(5)J Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN PURSUIT [5]45762NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]5344124.37(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
3ALL INN MENPHIS [5]25436NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4RED HOT BELLA [5]7361624.14(3)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5SISCO SWIFT [5]25451NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
6WE FROFF DAT [5]3366224.58(1)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
7UNO BUDDY (NSW)[5]34743NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
8IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]5214124.37(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
9ONYA SAMI [5]Res.67815NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
10VELO GALORE [5]Res.3377424.03(1)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[6]8166228.77(2)R Fisher (Lara)
2STELLA’S GRACE [6]73643FSTDJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
3KRAKEN SUZIE [6]41336NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
4MANX CZAR [6]7258628.61(3)B Albert (Cranbourne North)
5REVEREND JOHN [6]6125328.85(5)B Hall (Dingee)
6HEY HEY FOZZ [6]1575429.17(1)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
7BOROUGH BLACK (QLD)[6]3454128.84(1)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
8MISS TWERKER (NSW)[6]34772NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
9VIRGIL [6]Res.4738528.73(3)S Gibson (Harcourt)
10QUICK COLLISION (NSW)[6]Res.37234FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLIT CHIC [5]4783128.37(7)A Costa (Shepparton)
2BE HOPEFUL [5]78782NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
3KRAKEN MANAGER [5]36677FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
4MORTA BELLA [5]5141228.63(3)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
5SWIFT BUNNY (NSW)[5]6126428.58(2)P Boots (Merrigum)
6HEY ALIO FOZZIO [5]23253NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7FIERY MELODY [5]35743NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
8LLOYD CHRISTMAS [5]56336NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9TEMPUS FUGIT [5]Res.23665FSTDG Williamson (Marong)
10COZZI [5]Res.1341728.98(5)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Goldfields Catering5:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENA SURF [7]34453FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
2TRICK OF LIGHT [7]316FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
3MONICA STAR [7]3457324.29(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
4BLUE AFRO [7]17675NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
5BRYDEN PETER (NSW)[7]64146NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
6LODGE’S EXPRESS [7]7154FFSHT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
7ALL INN HOUSTON [7]43546NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8OUTTA AMMO [7]6841NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9OLLIE AGIRA [7]Res.33454NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10RIVER END [7]Res.55766NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions6:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALITY THUNDER [6]5513424.41(7)C Tyley (Wallan)
2CLEAR SENSE [6]56753NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
3VIOLET BLUE (NSW)[6]52622NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
4BRODIE JOHN [6]8265424.38(8)B Hall (Dingee)
5LETTUCE HOLD ON [6]4254224.03(5)J Davis (Melton West)
6SIMPLY GOOD [6]4445624.07(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
7BARON LAD [6]3576624.13(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8MY MATE FAB [6]35853NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
9OSCAR BEAM [6]Res.72428NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
10BARONESS SALLY [6]Res.25385NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 11Southern Cross Austereo6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRETARY BIRD [5]56775FSTDJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2SILVER SQUIGGLE [5]4814624.10(2)M Tabb (Lara)
3LITTLE ARANDT [5]8258224.22(8)M Brealey (Exford)
4BEFORE MY TIME [5]7676123.99(5)D Carswell (Elmore)
5ARCHI WILLOW [5]3254724.32(7)R Fisher (Lara)
6EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]24235NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
7ROSIE’S GIFT [5]35651NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8CRYMELON FETTLE [5]1387424.35(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9OUR SPIRIT [5]Res.17737NBTD Shovan (Inglewood)
10TOPHAT AND TAILS [5]Res.4875424.85(7)G Gledhill (Coomboona)
Race No. 12Spudregis.com.au6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA COSMIC [5]4365824.37(1)C Rose (Epping)
2PETENTIM [5]5468224.66(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3STYLISH BILLY [5]1618324.26(6)J Walker (Arcadia South)
4FANCY BOUNCE (NSW)[5]5525524.36(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
5SUGAR BANG [5]87587FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
6TRICKY TEZZA [5]7815324.27(1)A King (Sulky)
7IROQUOIS SOULJAH [5]45318NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
8KINGSLEY BOY (NSW)[5]4367124.20(2)B Harley (Axedale)
9BLACK ALBERT (NSW)[5]Res.1525424.23(2)G Gledhill (Coomboona)
10DAINTREE ALICE [5]Res.4365424.29(2)R Matthews (Arcadia South)