Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. YOLK'S BOY [M] T: Peter Rowan (Warrnambool) 27525 NBT
      2. RANGER BAY [M] T: Gerald Mckenna (Koroit) 63244 NBT
      3. MANDY'S MAGIC [M] T: Gary Hunt (Cudgee) FSH
      4. MORAINE COCO [M] T: Stephen Elsum (Camperdown) FSH
      5. ZIPPING DUNCAN (NSW)[M] T: David Geall (Lara) 244 FSH
      6. HAWKIE (TAS)[7] T: Gary Hunt (Cudgee) 47266 NBT
      7. ZIPPING CHANCE (NSW)[7] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 14532 NBT
      8. CEE MAGIC [M] T: Andrew Graham (Portland) 2 NBT
  • WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. FOXZAMI THRILLER (NSW)[M] T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) FSH
      2. OUR MENACE [M] T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 4 NBT
      3. KANTILLA [M] T: Elizabeth Boers (Cashmore) 663 FSTD
      4. THOMELI GAL [M] T: Gerard Taylor (Allansford) 23233 NBT
      5. CEE BAY [M] T: Andrew Graham (Portland) FSH
      6. LADY PANDORA [M] T: Joe Borg (Maryborough) 37 FSH
      7. KATHLEEN'S KISS [M] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) FSH
      8. MY OLLIE (NSW)[M] T: Joe Borg (Maryborough) 223 FSH
  • MACEY'S BISTRO HT1

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING WINNIE (NSW)[7] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 715 FSH
      2. UNWANTED LADY [6] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 63523 NBT
      3. RED KING PRINCE [6] T: Kenneth Davies (Norlane) 85786 NBT
      4. BEAUT DEEDS [7] T: Garry Anders (Koroit) 44283 NBT
      6. ZOEHANNA DIVA [7] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 55668 NBT
      7. COOPER DAN [7] T: Joy Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 63354 NBT
      8. PINGIN' BEE (NSW)[6] T: Kevin Gavin (Killarney) 44271 NBT
  • NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT2

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FAWN SECRETS [6] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 44346 NBT
      2. LEDGERWOOD LIBBY [7] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 541 NBT
      3. MIDNIGHT MICK (NSW)[7] T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 56533 FSH
      4. THOMELI MONSTER [6] T: Gary Hunt (Cudgee) 45122 NBT
      6. RAMPANT MUNSTER [7] T: Raymond Mahony (Southern Cross) 45881 25.67(3)-29/11/18
      7. FALCONETTI [7] T: John Kruisselbrink (Raglan) 25262 FSH
      8. GYPSY SHANE [7] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 76778 FSTD
  • CASSIGN DESIGN DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SLINGSHOT JAYLA [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 41165 NBT
      2. LEKTRA VIKI [5] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 42161 25.49(4)-31/12/17
      3. LEKTRA BRANDY [5] T: Neville Lenehan (Portland) 61166 NBT
      4. HIGHTAN [5] T: Michelle Nolan (Devon Meadows) 38123 FSTD
      5. AH SUGAR SUGAR (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 23313 FSH
      6. LUCILLE DIOR [5] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 22224 NBT
      7. LADY AVENGER [5] T: Joe Borg (Maryborough) 51531 NBT
      8. SPRINGVALE ALYSA (SA)[5] T: John Little (Kongorong) 22412 NBT
      9. SHE'S FABTASTIC (NSW)[5]Res. T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 14664 FSH
  • COAST FM & 3YB

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ARTICUS (QLD)[5] T: Aaron Setford (Devon Meadows) 61817 FSTD
      2. RAYZA'S GADGET [5] T: Daryl Brennan (Ross Creek) 61464 25.52(1)-10/11/18
      3. BERA NA LIVA (NSW)[5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 56443 NBT
      4. CRACKERJACK DAZA [5] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 12344 25.45(6)-16/11/17
      5. BILLY DEEDS [5] T: Garry Anders (Koroit) 56615 NBT
      6. MURRABIT BENNY [5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 12126 NBT
      7. PILLAR CREEK [5] T: Raylene Gavin (Killarney) 16618 NBT
      8. FAST TRAPPER [5] T: Stephen Elsum (Camperdown) 24466 NBT
      9. BALLET CREEK [5]Res. T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 68678 NBT
  • KERMONDS HAMBURGERS DASMELS DASH

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BETTY LA FAE [5] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 47143 NBT
      2. MIRACLES HAPPEN [5] T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) 13355 25.67(1)-1/11/18
      3. SNEAK PREVIEW [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 45414 NBT
      4. DYNA JACINTA (NSW)[5] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 75757 NBT
      5. SCORCHING LUCY [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 18735 FSH
      6. QUARA'S FLICK [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 61324 FSH
      7. SECRET MESSAGE [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) F4735 NBT
      8. CLOONA LASS [5] T: Kevin Mugavin (Killarney) 85447 25.64(5)-9/11/17
      9. SHE'S FABTASTIC (NSW)[5]Res. T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 14664 FSH
  • EDWARDS ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MAJOR AMOR (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 34F16 NBT
      2. VERACITY [5] T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 31335 NBT
      3. ICARUS (QLD)[5] T: Aaron Setford (Devon Meadows) 11123 FSTD
      4. ZIPPING BLAZE (NSW)[4] T: Matthew Lanigan (Swan Hill) 43661 25.33(7)-29/11/18
      5. ACE VENTURA [4] T: Daryl Brennan (Ross Creek) 27436 25.67(1)-7/12/17
      6. KRAKEN COPPER [5] T: Helen Hartigan (Horsham) 28365 FSH
      7. BOMBER CREEK [4] T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 45113 25.39(1)-10/11/18
      8. DAT DAT DATY (NSW)[5] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 11125 NBT
      9. BALLET CREEK [5]Res. T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 68678 NBT
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CINDY LA MOMENT (SA)[5] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 37355 NBT
      2. WANCHAI EXPRESS (SA)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 12874 FSTD
      3. LINDY BOP [5] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 88765 NBT
      4. ZIPPING QUINSEE (NSW)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Swan Hill) 37247 25.77(6)-27/12/16
      5. BIG LEBOWSKI [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 75546 NBT
      6. COSMIC CREEK [5] T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 83723 NBT
      7. FANTASTIC BEAR (NSW)[5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 77754 FSTD
      8. BUSHMAN'S MATE (NSW)[5] T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 57552 NBT
      9. BALLET CREEK [5]Res. T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 68678 NBT
  • www.tab.com.au

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NITRO VALUE [5] T: Kevin Mugavin (Killarney) 2611T 22.06(1)-15/3/18
      2. COSMIC ANN [4] T: Andrew Graham (Portland) 84721 22.39(3)-29/11/18
      3. MAXIMUM BREW [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 12544 FSTD
      4. COOL NUMBER [4] T: Peter Keane (Koroit) 57116 22.23(4)-18/4/18
      6. BIG BUBBLES [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 36811 NBT
      7. ASTON GEISHA [5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 11116 FSH
      8. XTREME NOTICE (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 82121 FSTD
  • WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. XTREME PURPOSE (NSW)[5] T: Robert Duncan (Portland) 33165 NBT
      2. ZIPPING CHELSE (NSW)[5] T: David Geall (Lara) 31634 22.49(7)-10/11/18
      3. KRAKEN WITCH [5] T: William Hartigan (Horsham) 16452 FSH
      4. BOBBY TOKAAM (NSW)[5] T: Mary Inguanti (Camperdown) 46455 22.20(8)-28/9/17
      5. HERE COMES TOM [5] T: Stephen Bruce (Warrnambool) 41367 NBT
      6. ZIPPING BUSTER (NSW)[5] T: Colin Brennan (Ross Creek) 17121 22.20(8)-18/10/18
      7. CLOUDED ACORN (NSW)[5] T: Vito Inguanti (Gnotuk) 71234 22.08(3)-28/3/18
      8. FLYING ACTION [5] T: Trevor Steel (Nullawarre) 22624 22.09(7)-11/1/18
  • XMAS PARTIES @ W'BOOL DOGS

    • Date: 06 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BROTHER GRIFF (NSW)[5] T: Colin Kelly (Warrnambool) 15876 NBT
      2. LUNA EVENING [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 44554 NBT
      3. CHASING JAMES [5] T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) 34188 22.44(5)-5/1/17
      4. RURIK (QLD)[5] T: Aaron Setford (Devon Meadows) 35521 FSH
      5. RINGCRAFT [5] T: Denis Craven (Grovedale) 82413 22.39(8)-1/3/18
      6. DI CANIO (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 3F217 FSH
      7. MANILA KAMPYON (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 25231 FSH
      8. ZAMBORA CASH (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 45452 22.16(3)-11/4/17