Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • COME & JOIN BINGO THURS. (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MITTA MITTA [M] T: Nathan Hunt (Werribee) 5 FSTD
      2. TIGER MINSTREL [M] T: Sheila Donlon (Burnbank) 66633 FSH
      4. ZAFONIC TREVOR [M] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 55348 NBT
      5. BLUE GENE BOWIE [M] T: James Barnes (Lismore) 86438 NBT
      7. MAXIMUM TIFF [M] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 624 FSH
      8. LIMBURG WILL [M] T: Regina Reivers (Darley) 54277 NBT
  • TTS ELECTRICS (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TYPICAL BEKIM [M] T: Suzanne Mannion (Balliang) 8664 NBT
      2. LIMBURG SPRITE [M] T: Cornelis Reivers (Darley) 23533 NBT
      4. PURE COOL TITAN [M] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 44335 FSH
      5. SKEETA STORM [M] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 38755 NBT
      7. NEW SENSE [M] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 45525 NBT
      8. AMBER'S DOLLY [M] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 22385 FSH
  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MAJOR STYLE [7] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 66776 NBT
      2. SIRIUS MATTERS (QLD)[7] T: Bevan Gray (Mount Cottrell) 56668 22.80(3)-10/4/18
      3. ALMENDRA [7] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 82654 23.05(7)-25/9/18
      4. MADONYA [7] T: Jess Fothergill (Heathcote) 58575 NBT
      6. SKY RISING (TAS)[7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 8516 NBT
      7. TRAVEL EASY (NSW)[7] T: Keith Kelly (Wallan) 65432 NBT
      8. DYNA JULES (NSW)[7] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 63725 23.03(2)-16/8/18
  • MILLERS MUZZLES (0-2 WINS 275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MUZZLE WELSH (NSW)[6] T: Gary Mannion (Balliang) 73233 NBT
      2. TELEGRAPH ROAD [7] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 618 FSH
      3. TEACUP TONI [6] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 66676 NBT
      4. ELECTRIC HIPPY [6] T: Murray Hehir (Viewbank) 34144 FSTD
      5. GRAPHIC PRINT (NSW)[7] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 54714 26.32(7)-27/11/18
      6. MISS ZOK DEE [6] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 12653 FSTD
      7. IT IS DONE [6] T: Glenda Buchanan (Sunday Creek) 55534 NBT
      8. BARCIA HOUDINI [6] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 65315 25.95(3)-27/11/18
      9. STILL IN PLAY [7]Res. T: Margaret Gray (Mount Cottrell) 76867 NBT
      10. CRACKERJACK CASH [M]Res. T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 6 NBT
  • NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BOWON APPROACH [5] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 73785 NBT
      2. DONTRON [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 42243 26.34(3)-31/5/16
      3. DOROTHY DAWN [5] T: Keith Kelly (Wallan) 66588 FSTD
      4. TAYLOR BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 83773 26.31(1)-9/1/18
      5. URANA SMACKO (NSW)[5] T: Laurie Mallia (Anakie) 76174 NBT
      6. GOOD ODDS AVA (NSW)[5] T: Kenneth Mccann (Rosebud West) 56646 FSH
      7. LEEROY ROX (NSW)[5] T: John Rennie (Beeac) 62755 26.17(2)-27/2/18
      8. CHARLOTTE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 76377 26.59(3)-3/10/17
  • JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DODGE AN' STEELE [5] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 35656 NBT
      2. WHY NOT GRACE [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 46655 NBT
      3. FLASH APOLLO [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 62538 26.35(2)-7/8/18
      4. SHE'S FABTASTIC (NSW)[5] T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 14664 NBT
      5. MONARO JOE [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 56873 25.95(2)-11/9/18
      6. SPRING ACE [5] T: Murray Collyer (Coburg East) 45142 NBT
      7. SPRING SHOWER [5] T: Judith Worsfold (Girgarre) 24478 NBT
      8. CRUISING STELLA [5] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 54136 25.96(5)-13/11/18
  • PET PANELS.COM.AU (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LITTLE BIG SHOT (NSW)[5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 88748 FSTD
      2. WOLF POINT [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 38165 NBT
      3. LINE TRIKE [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 26861 NBT
      4. ARCHITECTURE [5] T: Ronald Cameron (Cranbourne) 74236 NBT
      5. ON BILLY'S WINGS (QLD)[5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 45717 NBT
      6. ZIPPING BOYD (NSW)[5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 54245 FSTD
      7. GUNMETAL LIAM [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 44467 22.94(3)-2/8/18
      8. MRS. JAWA [5] T: Brian Buchanan (Sunday Creek) 55531 23.05(4)-12/9/17
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. COOL COCO [5] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 26632 NBT
      2. DARREN ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 78252 NBT
      3. MAXIMUM JAN [5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 51542 NBT
      4. LADY CHRISTINA [5] T: Gerard Rigg (Girgarre) 55817 FSH
      5. MANHATTAN MAN [5] T: Michael Said (Diggers Rest) 18224 26.34(8)-30/10/18
      6. ST. REGIS [5] T: Kate Jackson (Bullengarook) 16252 NBT
      7. DYNA BOBBI (NSW)[5] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 77871 NBT
      8. MICKY RADS [5] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 85311 26.11(4)-23/10/18
  • BURNS ARCHER REALTY (2-3 WINS 275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TROUBLE BREWING [5] T: Scott Melville (Beveridge) 82635 FSH
      2. DON QUIXOTE [5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 83626 23.04(4)-26/6/18
      3. LUCKY OMAR [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 47266 NBT
      4. MERL'S BLAZE [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 72354 22.92(1)-10/7/18
      5. FAIRYTALE ENDING [6] T: Jess Fothergill (Heathcote) 44325 NBT
      6. DEEP CREEK GIRL [5] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 24256 22.84(7)-19/7/18
      7. HILL TOP HOOD [6] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 14555 FSTD
      8. COCONUT GLORIA [6] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 36332 23.08(1)-28/8/18
      9. MONOAK (NSW)[6]Res. T: Suzanne Mannion (Balliang) 58447 23.27(8)-11/4/17
      10. COMPLETED [6]Res. T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 38377 FSTD
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GOORAWIN [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 24461 NBT
      2. DISCO LEMONADE (NSW)[5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 57474 22.86(2)-19/6/18
      3. SUB ZERO MAGIC [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 56626 22.67(8)-30/6/17
      4. SPRING KITTY (NSW)[5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 42612 22.80(2)-23/5/17
      5. DON'S JUST UNDER [5] T: Noel Carthew (Newcomb) 26346 NBT
      6. OUR TURBO GIRL [5] T: Judith Worsfold (Girgarre) 86214 NBT
      7. WINLOCK INTENT (NSW)[5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 61476 NBT
      8. BOMBER'S BABY [5] T: Geoffrey Green (Lethbridge) 63666 22.72(5)-6/9/18
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 11 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MADERRA (NSW)[5] T: Kenneth Mccann (Rosebud West) 85567 FSH
      2. SUPER STOKED (SA)[5] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 47614 22.71(5)-24/10/17
      3. CAVALRY ROSE (NSW)[5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 62674 22.90(7)-7/8/18
      4. JELLYBEAN JESS [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 55F55 22.94(4)-8/6/15
      5. QUEN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 72386 22.74(6)-27/6/17
      6. SHINING OPAL [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 33777 FSTD
      7. MIAMI FERNANDO [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 16523 22.61(3)-13/2/18
      8. ANGEL OF GLORY [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 58234 22.69(7)-26/1/16