Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHE'S GOT BOUNCE [M] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 42223 NBT
      2. GOT THE EDGE (NSW)[M] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 5 NBT
      3. CROWDZA JUMPIN' [M] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 72527 FSH
      4. STARI GRAD [M] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 636 FSH
      5. PATRICK FRANCIS [M] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 32228 NBT
      6. TALANJEE MINNIE [7] T: Gerard Taylor (Allansford) 32442 NBT
      7. TINY WALLY [M] T: Jason Hardy (Keilor Downs) 887 NBT
      8. KID LAVROS [7] T: Peter Akathiotis (Reservoir) 58413 30.69(2)-28/11/18
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KINTAMANI [6] T: Jason Tolson (Adelaide Lead) 76475 30.60(7)-8/8/18
      2. BROKEN PIECES [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 5721 FSH
      4. BLACK ROSE TEXAS [6] T: Yvonne Carter (Mudgegonga) 35785 FSH
      5. RAWEENIE [5] T: Scott Gibson (Harcourt) 35448 NBT
      7. KUKUDIO (QLD)[5] T: Shane Schembri (Moe Sth) 34415 FSTD
      8. SMART MARY (NSW)[5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 55445 NBT
  • TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATION HT1

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. BLUEGRASS ICON (NSW)[5] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 23224 FSTD
      2. FOLDING GREEN (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 54826 NBT
      3. REIKO ABLETT [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 47443 NBT
      4. SISCO DUN [5] T: Michael Cimarosti (Avalon) 87187 NBT
      5. MR. MOONLIGHT (NSW)[5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 28167 NBT
      6. SLINKY INKY [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 22373 34.82(1)-1/9/18
      7. ESPECIAL SHIRAZ [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 42182 34.67(5)-17/11/18
      8. ORAZZI OHH [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 77565 FSTD
  • CHRISTMAS AT THE MEADOWS

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[5] T: Brooke Berry (Clarkes Hill) 16372 NBT
      2. PATTAYA PAUL (NSW)[5] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 58454 NBT
      4. SAVANNAH ICON (NSW)[5] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 81376 NBT
      5. CETTE TO DANCE [5] T: Brooke Berry (Clarkes Hill) 87435 NBT
      7. ZIPPING HAYNE (NSW)[5] T: Neil Baker (Plenty) 26281 NBT
      8. DYNA BONNAY (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 43863 NBT
  • RSN - RACING & SPORT

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CRACKERJACK SKIP [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 31373 30.19(2)-20/10/18
      2. KISS ME RAZLEY [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 13162 NBT
      4. OKAY KIRSTY [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 13424 FSH
      5. KISS ME NICKI [4] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 67572 30.32(6)-11/4/18
      7. MIYAGI MAGIC [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 63473 30.17(3)-6/10/18
      8. ATLAS TRUE BLUE [5] T: Barry Mcnamara (Junortoun) 27817 NBT
  • MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE HT2

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. PANDAKEN [5] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 61176 34.53(2)-17/11/18
      2. BIG BANG TEARS (NSW)[5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 63283 NBT
      3. AYO JOY [5] T: John Frewin (Anakie) 15328 34.90(3)-27/10/18
      4. DETROIT WALLY [5] T: Shaun Coulson (Balliang) 32462 NBT
      6. SPECTRA STYLE [5] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) 35341 NBT
      7. ARMA RAPIDA (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 37754 NBT
      8. SWEET BOURBSKI (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 66515 34.69(1)-5/11/18
  • HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RAILWAY BURRA [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 21221 30.55(3)-6/6/18
      2. HECTOR CABANG (NSW)[5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 23315 FSH
      4. DYNA JERRY (NSW)[5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 76787 30.08(3)-12/4/17
      5. WHAT'S UP SKIP [5] T: Lachlan Floyd (Cobains) 23745 NBT
      7. DASHING DYSON [5] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 15343 30.38(8)-18/4/18
      8. HEZA REAL DEAL [5] T: Andrew Xerri (Merrimu) 61636 NBT
  • TOPCAT VIDEO HT3

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. VRONTIOS (TAS)[5] T: Raymond Shiells (Diamond Creek) 35322 NBT
      2. DYNA ALISTAIR (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 55422 NBT
      3. CLOVALLEY MAURI [5] T: Wendy Connell (Harston) 65556 NBT
      4. BOURBSKI BAR (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 63635 NBT
      5. PAGAN DANCER [5] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) 73524 NBT
      6. OUR FLYING LAURA [5] T: Brayden Klemke (Heathcote) 76231 34.94(1)-5/12/18
      7. WISE RICCIARDO (WA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 42443 NBT
      8. MISS HEART [5] T: Donald Jarvis (Westmeadows) 37614 34.83(2)-28/11/18
  • SKY RACING (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. STEVIE JANE [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 453F6 NBT
      2. URSULA ALLEN (NSW)[6] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 56261 30.39(3)-5/12/18
      4. OWEN MONEY [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 37716 FSH
      5. YOPPI ALLEN (NSW)[6] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 35373 NBT
      7. KAYLIN [5] T: Kristie Collyer (Coburg North) 58345 NBT
      8. BAKALI LOUIS [5] T: Brooke Berry (Clarkes Hill) 48478 30.52(6)-5/9/18
  • FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT4

    • Date: 12 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. SISCO BELLA [5] T: John Galea (Avalon) 35337 NBT
      2. ANOTHER BLING [5] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 66542 34.84(5)-17/1/18
      3. ROCKSTAR JANE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 62785 NBT
      4. DYNA BENNY (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 56736 34.47(5)-8/9/18
      5. IT'S A BULL [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 28341 34.74(8)-8/12/18
      6. MEPUNGA ZEUS [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 8F177 34.85(1)-19/5/18
      7. HAPPY TAILS [5] T: Grahame Connell (Harston) 87687 34.76(3)-10/5/17
      8. EL GRAND KNOCKA [5] T: Roselyn Nicholls (Eaglehawk) 21243 35.00(2)-17/11/18