Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. KUZMA [M] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 37 NBT
      2. DEERING DANAE [M] T: Paula Boots (Merrigum) 5 FSH
      3. FLOSSY LEE [M] T: Robert Palmer (Caldermeade) FSH
      4. LADY BANG BANG [M] T: Stephen Smullen (Aspendale) 4737F NBT
      6. RACING OPAL [M] T: Daniel Boots (Merrigum) 8 FSH
      7. TAT CHLOE [M] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 42226 FSH
      8. PRINCE FERNO [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 43555 FSH
  • TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PARTY MUSCLES [M] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 7374 FSH
      2. REESE BOBBY [M] T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 57358 NBT
      3. GNAL GNAL GIRL [M] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 334 NBT
      4. LA COCONUT [M] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 66724 FSH
      5. CHOPPING SPUDS [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 64874 NBT
      6. QUEEN LITA [M] T: Melissa Biggins (Ferntree Gully) 85422 NBT
      7. RAVEN RICH (WA)[M] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 35456 FSH
      8. BUSY BELLA [M] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) FSH
      9. BETS AND BEERS [M]Res. T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 7747 FSH
      10. ALICE SPRUNG [M]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 577 NBT
  • SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS) No.1

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GOOD MOVE [6] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 75774 NBT
      2. MERL'S MICHU [6] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 34415 NBT
      3. SHADRACK [7] T: Noel Carthew (Newcomb) 32268 NBT
      4. AMANDA LEE (NSW)[6] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 411 17.06(6)-2/12/18
      6. COCONUT GLORIA [6] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 63328 FSH
      7. JUST OVER [6] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 61547 NBT
      8. DON'S NOISEY [7] T: Noel Carthew (Newcomb) 84833 NBT
  • GAP (1-2 WINS) No.2

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SODA MAXI [7] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 31583 FSH
      2. BELA NATALI [6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 56876 17.28(5)-31/8/18
      3. TANYA'S WAY [7] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 18 FSH
      4. BLACK DASH THREE [7] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 37168 NBT
      6. JEAN GIRARD [6] T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 58885 FSH
      7. SPRING NUGGET [7] T: Jay Robinson (Hazeldene) 51358 17.19(6)-23/11/18
      8. COSA BONA [7] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 54847 NBT
  • STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS No.1

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DORSET DASHA [5] T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 88578 NBT
      2. LANIS MORRIS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 75674 16.71(8)-10/8/18
      3. AGENT OSTI (NSW)[5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 35534 16.82(5)-29/10/17
      4. EMILIA MAGIC [5] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 18677 17.15(3)-1/10/17
      6. TUIAKI DORA (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 85437 NBT
      7. DESTINI FLORIDA [5] T: Geoff Smith (Mill Park) 51726 16.74(8)-24/9/17
      8. WET AND WILD [5] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 8346T 16.65(5)-24/11/17
  • SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO No.1

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. EMILIA MEL [5] T: Melissa Forte (Moe) 72456 NBT
      2. FRUIT FRAMES (QLD)[5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 65423 19.78(5)-16/2/18
      3. FANCY HOPE (NSW)[5] T: Peter Acers (Stanhope) 55428 NBT
      4. MR. PENDLES [5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 85372 NBT
      5. DEFLECTION [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 66551 FSH
      6. SLICK MAGGIE [5] T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon) 8544F FSH
      7. WELL ARMED [5] T: Robert Chivell (Gisborne Sth) 65662 NBT
      8. GONE EARLY [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 46633 NBT
      9. DEVIL ONE (NSW)[4]Res. T: Peter Schofield (Cranbourne East) 33515 19.30(6)-14/10/18
      10. ALOUETTE JACK [5]Res. T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 86763 19.22(4)-11/3/18
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SUDDEN CALL [6] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 56665 NBT
      2. JAMIE MARIE (NSW)[7] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 57864 NBT
      3. WINTER SOLDIER [7] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 42246 FSH
      4. ALL REVVED UP [7] T: Yvonne Carter (Mudgegonga) 76764 19.71(5)-24/12/17
      5. SWIFT MANDY (NSW)[6] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 85846 NBT
      6. JAGGERED STONE [6] T: Kevin Chivell (Sunbury) 74634 19.50(3)-23/2/18
      7. ELECTRIC HIPPY [6] T: Murray Hehir (Viewbank) 41444 NBT
      8. CRACKERJACK MAN [7] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 68788 FSH
      9. ARTHUR WATTS (SA)[7]Res. T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 5414 NBT
  • YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES No.2

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DEVIL ONE (NSW)[4] T: Peter Schofield (Cranbourne East) 33515 19.30(6)-14/10/18
      2. CRIME MINISTER [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Wallan) 78467 19.58(6)-8/12/17
      3. SOEZTOC [5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 65763 19.58(6)-4/5/18
      4. TAT BARBIE [5] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 44575 NBT
      5. RENEW [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 55564 FSH
      6. VIEWING [5] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 83554 NBT
      7. ALOUETTE JACK [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 86763 19.22(4)-11/3/18
      8. OSTI'S SPRITE (NSW)[5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 46864 19.36(3)-23/2/18
      9. KENO BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 56777 FSH
      10. COOL DE BEERS [5]Res. T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 66545 NBT
  • YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (1-2 W) No.3

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. UNSULLIED [7] T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 36548 FSH
      2. LADY SIMMERON [6] T: Peter Acers (Stanhope) 65568 FSTD
      3. SPRINGINATOR [6] T: Jay Robinson (Hazeldene) 68667 16.81(5)-23/2/18
      4. MT. VIEW GIFT (NSW)[7] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 78864 NBT
      6. TIGER CABANG (NSW)[6] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 85658 NBT
      7. ALMENDRA [7] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 26544 FSH
      8. WAYNE KENNETH [6] T: Robert Chivell (Gisborne Sth) 23244 FSTD
  • LIKE GRV ON FACEBOOK No.2

    • Date: 17 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. HEY SHAZA FOZZ [5] T: Jay Robinson (Hazeldene) 66757 17.09(6)-3/3/17
      2. RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 37537 FSH
      3. PRIMROSE DIAMOND [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 77875 NBT
      4. PERFECT HOURS [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 88766 NBT
      5. SHAKEY COUGAR [5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 23637 17.01(4)-13/10/17
      6. ROCKY ROOSTER [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Cranbourne East) 14372 16.87(4)-22/4/18
      7. CHASE ON CASE [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 72266 NBT
      8. JACK'S ON DECK [5] T: Yvonne Carter (Mudgegonga) 45358 NBT