Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ASTON AXEL [M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 44 FSH
      2. ZIPPING BENNY (NSW)[M] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 623 NBT
      3. VIRAGE DE KAHN [M] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 34767 NBT
      4. WAKE UP WILMA [M] T: Colin Goodman (Bena) F5472 FSTD
      5. DELTA'S TIARA [M] T: Deborah Churchill (Allambee) 68222 NBT
      6. TAKING OFF (NSW)[M] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 8 FSH
      7. POISON GAS [M] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 6862 FSH
      8. PARTY MUSCLES [M] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 73742 NBT
      9. CANYA QUEEN (NSW)[M]Res. T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 46 NBT
      10. BUSY BELLA [M]Res. T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 47F FSH
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TEKIDANTO [M] T: Amanda Scott (Knowsley) 22234 FSH
      2. BIG PAPA (NSW)[M] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 54663 NBT
      3. INTER MIMI [M] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 76362 NBT
      4. LIGHTNING BLAST (NSW)[M] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 4353 FSH
      5. GOT THE DOUBLE [M] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 4434 NBT
      6. ANGRY TRIP (NSW)[M] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) 154 FSH
      7. INVICTUS COCO [M] T: Christian Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 72652 NBT
      8. DOUBLE ATTITUDE [M] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 23356 NBT
      9. EDNA BETTS [M]Res. T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 42384 NBT
      10. DR. MIANDA [M]Res. T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 358 FSTD
  • TRFM GIPPSLAND CUPS CARNIVAL (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. WINTER SOLDIER [7] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 22467 FSH
      2. DYNA KARA (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 76627 22.88(3)-14/8/18
      3. SKY RISING (TAS)[7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 76554 FSH
      4. BERRY BOUND (NSW)[7] T: Margaret Campbell (Longwarry) 47256 NBT
      5. SELECT MINISTER [7] T: Ken Bailey (Maffra) 48736 FSH
      6. BYE BYE BRAD [7] T: Carole Schembri (Moe South) 25426 NBT
      7. MAYHEM EXPRESS [7] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 45186 NBT
      8. IS ALL [7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) T8146 FSH
      9. HURRICANE BILLIE [7]Res. T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 45466 NBT
      10. BLUE IRISH [7]Res. T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 32788 NBT
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. KERMY'S GEM [7] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 48326 23.04(2)-5/11/18
      2. INTER SANTINA [7] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 5261 FSTD
      3. MODERN JAGGER [7] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 72656 NBT
      4. DUNDEE JITTERBUG [7] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 35265 FSTD
      5. GRAY GREY GOOSE (NSW)[7] T: Kenneth Kubik (Epping) 32843 FSTD
      6. RAVEN RICH (WA)[7] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 45612 NBT
      7. PRINCESS AMERICA [7] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 42513 23.44(7)-13/12/18
      8. WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE [7] T: Martin Tocknell (Rosebud) 27346 23.12(3)-20/9/18
      9. BLACK DASH THREE [7]Res. T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 85378 NBT
      10. WINLOCK SHAKEY (NSW)[7]Res. T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 36166 FSH
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. IRINKA JENNA (NSW)[5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 77454 26.30(3)-31/5/18
      2. GALLOPING ROKYTO [5] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 87322 NBT
      3. VIEWING [5] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 55472 NBT
      4. DR. SHERLOCK [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 464T3 25.93(2)-20/6/17
      5. MAGIC MAYA [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 67274 26.25(6)-21/6/18
      6. GOOD MOVE [5] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 77431 26.34(2)-20/12/18
      7. DASHING DINO [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 56463 NBT
      8. SHINING OPAL [5] T: Brent Merton (Broadford) 77675 26.15(7)-29/6/17
      9. ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 34657 FSH
      10. TARQUIN BOB [5]Res. T: William Dawes (Moe South) 66344 NBT
  • Luca [email protected] (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SPAZZY BLUE [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 27334 NBT
      2. CHEEKY CINDY [5] T: Alan Hunter (Pearecdale) 57617 26.54(3)-23/8/18
      3. PADDY'S CRIPP [5] T: Shane Schembri (Moe Sth) 25476 26.49(6)-7/9/17
      4. DR. WALTER [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 44827 26.33(1)-14/2/17
      5. DR. KESTREL [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 78554 26.42(5)-4/10/18
      6. MEGA HAZEL [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 47784 NBT
      7. TANTALISE [5] T: Cheryl Pirani (Boronia) 66533 25.96(4)-23/8/18
      8. CHARLIE HAZE [5] T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) 57542 26.19(6)-19/10/17
      9. FLASH APOLLO [5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 62538 NBT
      10. MR. PENDLES [5]Res. T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 53728 26.24(4)-23/11/17
  • MORLAND'S MEATS (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PINKY TUSCADERO [6] T: Leslie Hughes (Giffard) 63787 NBT
      2. ELECTRIC HIPPY [6] T: Murray Hehir (Viewbank) 44435 FSH
      3. MISS ZOK DEE [6] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 26535 26.39(8)-1/11/18
      4. BAGS OF BUCKS [7] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 55274 NBT
      5. WOODLEIGH GUY [6] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 16765 NBT
      6. CLONCURRY GIRL [7] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 16446 26.58(4)-19/11/18
      7. SUPER ATTITUDE [7] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 14343 NBT
      8. LITTLE FRECK [6] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 34264 NBT
      9. SHE IGNITES [7]Res. T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 17787 FSTD
      10. ZIPPING DION (NSW)[7]Res. T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 5175 26.33(7)-7/12/18
  • TOP RUN IMAGES (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BALANCE [5] T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Mount Doran) 78534 FSH
      2. SWIFT GEM [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 32158 NBT
      3. MAC [5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 37344 26.09(6)-30/5/17
      4. RELLIM DIESEL (SA)[5] T: Robert Bate (Taylors Hill) 82351 26.42(2)-25/1/18
      5. DR. ANNIE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 76873 26.29(1)-19/11/18
      6. EMPTY CHAMBER [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 55552 NBT
      7. ASTON HALLE [5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 67641 26.37(1)-20/12/18
      8. WOLFIE'S SOOK [5] T: Martin Tocknell (Rosebud) 73411 26.20(2)-8/2/18
      9. KEEN GEM [5]Res. T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 11778 26.18(7)-19/11/18
      10. GO DIDDA GO [5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 86684 26.31(6)-16/8/18
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SILVER SKY [6] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 7243T 23.29(4)-2/8/18
      2. BURNING STEEL (NSW)[6] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 46553 NBT
      3. ALADDIN PRINCE [6] T: Stavros Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South) 66351 23.19(3)-12/3/17
      4. BOWIE BOY [6] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 73734 NBT
      5. SHARON'S GOLD [6] T: Sharon Neocleous (Yinnar South) 71348 23.54(1)-3/12/18
      6. EXTRA KISSES [6] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 22665 NBT
      7. TUI [6] T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 42277 NBT
      8. SHARPO [6] T: Ronald Wood (Warragul) 51617 22.96(2)-29/11/18
      9. TERRIGAL TORNADO [6]Res. T: David Willcocks (Cranbourne) 74723 NBT
      10. TOBY SURE [6]Res. T: Neil Kelly (Warragul) 75677 FSH
  • WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SCREAMING OAKS [5] T: Jade Mifsud (Hernes Oak) 14177 22.89(1)-13/6/17
      2. DR. LUVDISC [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 13435 23.23(2)-29/10/18
      3. MAC DADDY [5] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) F6855 22.95(4)-29/10/18
      4. LIGHTNING PARADE [5] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 24446 NBT
      5. FIVE LIGHTS (NSW)[5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 53157 23.17(6)-22/6/17
      6. AMLIN FREDDIE [5] T: Gerrie Sneyders (Nilma North) 44354 NBT
      7. BUSTA MIKADO [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 71857 22.78(8)-12/6/18
      8. LUCKY OMAR [5] T: Brent Merton (Broadford) 66751 23.17(1)-20/7/17
      9. MISS CRAZY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Murray Hehir (Viewbank) 67623 23.13(3)-17/8/17
      10. BOSSINO [5]Res. T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 35625 23.20(7)-13/4/17
  • TOP CAT VIDEO (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CARSON COUNTY [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 23546 NBT
      2. BAGGY'S REQUEST [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 25476 22.83(6)-19/11/18
      3. RYDER SIR [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 52154 NBT
      4. LIGHTS OF TANJIL [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 26837 23.02(8)-16/10/18
      5. GUNMETAL LIAM [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 53214 23.01(4)-21/6/18
      6. FLASH FRANKIE [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 62825 22.72(4)-10/5/18
      7. GOORAWIN [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 46137 22.93(2)-26/10/16
      8. SNOOP A LOOP (NSW)[5] T: Bryce Templeton (Trafalgar) 53651 23.19(6)-21/12/18
      9. SWIFT MANDY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 46117 23.14(5)-3/5/18
      10. SHIMMY DAT RAY [5]Res. T: Robert Bate (Taylors Hill) 14885 22.96(6)-29/11/18
  • WARRAGUL CALCUTTA 4/1/18 (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. VIOLETS ARE RED [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 13186 23.11(8)-12/11/18
      2. PINK TIARA [5] T: Deborah Churchill (Allambee) 15216 22.97(3)-15/11/18
      3. MIRROR MAX [5] T: Kenneth Sweeney (Gladysdale) 23533 22.89(3)-4/10/18
      4. BRINDLE NINJA [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 3F338 22.96(1)-21/6/18
      5. LANIS MORRIS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 45423 NBT
      6. RUBE'S ABLAZE [5] T: John Donnelly (Eden Park) 71634 FSH
      7. PRECIOUS METAL (QLD)[5] T: Gregory Mclachlan (Cranbourne East) 64681 NBT
      8. VIENNA GYPSY [5] T: Ian Brown (Loch) 84757 22.61(7)-1/5/18
      9. SURGICAL WALLY [5]Res. T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 26574 NBT
      10. LARA CROFT (QLD)[5]Res. T: Dermott Prout (Stratford) 81555 NBT