Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $570, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $130 - total: $870
      1. UNO SLIPPER T: Karen Midson 5 21.68
      2. ANGELIC SAM T: John Grech 8767 NBT
      3. ELITE FORCE T: Frances Goodwin 22 21.07
      4. LOCO LION T: Rosemarie Camilleri 8665 NBT
      6. COSMIC CHANCE T: Bradley Shoobert XX87 23.74
      7. BELLY BAG T: Jaimie Davis 5576 21.73
      8. LAGOONA BLUE T: Allan Dow 6777 22.08
  • LES THOMPSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEA

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $570, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $130 - total: $870
      1. RECOLLECTIONS T: Kayla-jane Coleman 6246 NBT
      2. WINSOME DYLAN T: John Finn 5343 NBT
      3. BEEGUMBAH BLISS T: Barbara Katon 7345 NBT
      4. WHERE'S ELLA T: Garry Edwards 25 NBT
      5. MASSIMO OSTI T: Ashley Dwyer 3 NBT
      6. SHADY BRETT T: Ruth Matic - NBT
      7. HOT CHILLI T: Kenneth Burnett - NBT
      8. WINNIE THE QUE T: Michael Clayton 2 NBT
  • LES THOMPSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEA

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $570, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $130 - total: $870
      1. CHILLI RAGNAR T: Kenneth Burnett 2 NBT
      2. POCA JEBRYNAH T: Ruth Matic - NBT
      3. REGAL TWIST T: Garry Edwards 3 NBT
      4. BLUE NAIL T: Colin Swan - NBT
      5. BABA YAGA T: Bradley Barnes 5472 NBT
      6. LOST AT NIGHT T: Rosemarie Camilleri 5753 NBT
      7. WINSOME BRAYDEN T: John Finn 4432 NBT
      8. PIXIE PARKER T: Barbara Katon 5776 NBT
  • GREG MYERS MEMORIAL HEAT 1 Ng Se

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $205 - total: $1380
      1. BANJO TIFIA T: Chris O'brien 3112 29.98
      2. BRINDLE BAY T: Karen Midson 6317 30.18
      3. WINSOME STRIDE T: Marie Burton 6156 30.31
      4. LITTLE JEBRYNAH T: Ruth Matic 2411 29.76
      5. NOVA FLASH T: Frances Goodwin 1473 30.24
      6. TIMELY TUNED T: Frances Goodwin 1141 30.26
      7. MISS ARIEK T: Keith Jones 4246 30.46
      8. BALI BLEE T: Subawa Ngurah 3457 30.42
  • NOWRA CITY HOLDEN STAKES

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. RED SPRING STAR T: Bradley Shoobert 1788 21.35
      2. STILTON STORM T: Philip Goodsell 1857 NBT
      3. MILADY HOPE T: Rosemarie Camilleri 12 NBT
      4. SILVER JADE T: Alan Croker 5543 21.30
      5. STILTON STEVE T: Donnaleah Carter 2262 21.51
      6. HILLTOP TALES T: Sergio Forner 6261 NBT
      7. ORLANDO BOOM T: Karen Midson 3436 21.18
      8. TURPY ROAD T: Frances Goodwin 1 21.11
      9. KOSTYA DIDDLEY T: Colin Williams 5675 21.19
  • GREG MYERS MEMORIAL HEAT 2 Ng Se

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $205 - total: $1380
      1. WINSOME CURRENCY T: Marie Burton 4225 30.27
      2. FANCY IRENE T: Clifford Bell 3252 30.31
      3. SPRING ARIEK T: Keith Jones 1767 30.17
      4. TOMERONG TERROR T: Frances Goodwin 1112 30.10
      5. SIENNA GRAND T: Dale Hall 2222 30.54
      6. SUNSET WARRIOR T: Michael Clayton 5185 30.17
      7. LUCKY ONYX T: Brian Grant 4384 30.42
      8. FUTURISTIC T: Rosemarie Camilleri 2873 NBT
  • GRNSW MASTERS STAKES

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. MOUNT MURRAY T: Charlie Micallef 3663 20.90
      2. ASHBY STORM T: Peter Massa 8566 20.94
      3. BLACK JECEE T: Robert Arnold 5757 20.77
      4. SOUND OF BELLES T: Barry Campbell X237 20.98
      5. ROAD ANGEL T: Mick Player 6265 20.78
      6. MCDIESEL T: Gary Eslick 4423 20.94
      7. FUBRE T: Subawa Ngurah 4142 NBT
      8. OSTI INFLUENCE T: Ashley Dwyer 8888 NBT
      9. BACK ON TOP T: Robyn Hatton 6558 21.18
  • GREG MYERS MEMORIAL HEAT 3 Ng Se

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $205 - total: $1380
      1. LATE NIGHT LAGER T: Colin Williams 5414 30.23
      2. FIERCE FRAN T: Michael Clayton 4113 29.93
      3. OUR MABLE MAC T: Anthony Maxwell 5623 30.19
      4. STILTON SOX T: Philip Goodsell 2164 30.13
      5. STONY BROKE T: Frances Goodwin 2147 30.62
      6. CANNON RUN T: Marie Burton 6524 30.23
      7. BOOK OF LUCK T: Craig Sheridan 7511 NBT
      8. ARIEK REBEL T: Keith Jones 6614 30.28
  • PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE STAKES

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $650, 2nd: $210, 3rd: $150 - total: $1010
      1. KEYSILE T: Andrew Mulrine 4152 20.91
      2. THEN AND NOW T: Jaimie Davis 5212 21.01
      3. MOUNT GININI T: Charlie Micallef 4155 21.04
      4. SHE'S SINGLE T: Lakis Michael 6235 21.05
      5. BAD RONNIE T: Craig Sheridan 1623 NBT
      6. BOKARM NICKY T: Bruno Sita 1351 20.81
      7. SCOTT LUCKY T: Gregory Katon 5828 NBT
      8. SWEET MOLLY T: Anthony Maxwell 6541 21.36
  • LADBROKES STAKES

    • Date: 31 Dec 2018
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. AIDIN'S SISTER T: Donnaleah Carter 5346 21.10
      2. PICK A TICKET T: Robyn Hatton 4112 21.07
      3. BORN TO DOMINATE T: Graeme Hughes 4554 20.93
      4. COME ON KING T: Frederick Shoobert 8387 21.73
      5. DROPPING JAM T: Graeme Hughes 3331 21.16
      6. PIRATES TREASURE T: Darris Fahey 8224 21.06
      7. MIND BLOWIN' T: Shawn Wilkinson 4245 21.41
      8. RENOIR T: Frances Goodwin 4863 20.91
      9. KOSTYA DIDDLEY T: Colin Williams 5675 21.19