Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS. (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SCISSOR KING (NSW)[M] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 44353 FSH
      2. BETS AND BEERS [M] T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 7747 NBT
      3. MR. FABULOUS [M] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 48756 NBT
      4. UGO GIRL [M] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 37766 NBT
      5. DIRTY STELLA [M] T: John Spizzirri (Donvale) 4525 FSH
      6. GO SHIRVO GO [M] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 54456 NBT
      7. EVASIVE ESCAPE [M] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Cranbourne East) 255 NBT
      8. REESE BOBBY [M] T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 73588 FSH
      9. OUR HARLEY QUINN [M]Res. T: James Egan (Upper Plenty) 78565 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BLACK TESS (NSW)[M] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 4 FSH
      2. LA COCONUT [M] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 72455 NBT
      3. ZAFONIC TREVOR [M] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 34845 NBT
      4. BLACKPOOL ACE (NSW)[M] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 554 NBT
      5. COOL RAGE [M] T: Ann Panetta (Melton West) 66377 NBT
      6. POISON GAS [M] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 68621 NBT
      7. NED'S PRIDE [M] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 878 NBT
      8. SHOT OF SPICE (NSW)[M] T: Brett Cook (Wendouree) 25666 NBT
      9. OUR HARLEY QUINN [M]Res. T: James Egan (Upper Plenty) 78565 NBT
  • P& R FOOD SERVICES (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SIRIUS MATTERS (QLD)[7] T: Bevan Gray (Mount Cottrell) 66823 22.80(3)-10/4/18
      2. BLACKPOOL NUGGET (NSW)[7] T: Jessica Hampshire (Cranbourne) 67554 NBT
      3. BIG TILLY [7] T: Shaun Baulch (Grovedale) 83627 NBT
      4. RAGGED WARRIOR [7] T: Peter Trim (Devon Meadows) 25525 FSH
      5. MISS DANGERWOOD [7] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 54535 NBT
      6. DYNA BORIS (NSW)[7] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 16878 23.39(1)-23/10/18
      7. DAMO'S PINEAPPLE [7] T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 74376 NBT
      8. ALPANDA [7] T: Tim Noy (New Gisborne) 38784 NBT
      9. NICE SURPRISE [7]Res. T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 78775 FSH
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JEAN GIRARD [6] T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 58885 NBT
      2. CHARLIE BEAR (NSW)[6] T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 27266 23.17(8)-20/11/18
      3. JANRAY TIGERLILY [6] T: Deborah White (Parwan) 63656 NBT
      4. TERRIGAL TORNADO [6] T: David Willcocks (Cranbourne) 74723 22.75(3)-10/4/18
      5. EXTRA KISSES [6] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 22665 FSH
      6. MONOAK (NSW)[6] T: Suzanne Mannion (Balliang) 47453 23.27(8)-11/4/17
      7. ALMENDRA [6] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 54418 23.05(7)-25/9/18
      8. DYNA BELLA (NSW)[6] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 36582 NBT
      9. BEN'S TALON (NSW)[6]Res. T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 77675 23.24(8)-22/11/16
      10. BLUEY CAN FLY [6]Res. T: Tim Noy (New Gisborne) 88787 NBT
  • MILLERS MUZZLES (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LARRIKAN BOZZIE [7] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 24333 NBT
      2. BUDDIE'S AL [7] T: Tim Noy (New Gisborne) T5277 FSTD
      3. DEE JAKIT (NSW)[7] T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 54187 FSTD
      4. TREBLE CLEF [7] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 46526 NBT
      5. MILLY'S COCONUT [7] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 61457 26.11(8)-13/11/18
      6. STILL IN PLAY [7] T: Margaret Gray (Mount Cottrell) 76867 NBT
      7. SHOOTERS ALI [7] T: Peter Trim (Devon Meadows) 26766 NBT
      8. BOMBORA ROCKET [7] T: Kathryne Tabb (Lara) 35644 NBT
  • NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DODGE AN' STEELE [5] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 65655 NBT
      2. DYNA PENNY (NSW)[5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 55375 25.93(7)-26/6/18
      3. DON'S MACHINE [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 45256 NBT
      4. IMA CARAVAN [5] T: Robert Walsh (Koroit) 27488 FSTD
      6. POPOWSKI [5] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 45657 NBT
      7. SANDY LAGOON (NSW)[5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 58318 NBT
      8. BLACK POCKET (NSW)[5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 35178 FSH
  • JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JIMBO'S SOX [6] T: James Theodotou (East Coburg) 71348 NBT
      2. ME BROS BAD [6] T: Suzanne Mannion (Balliang) 48675 NBT
      3. KARAOKE KEN [6] T: David Plant (Greenvale) 66858 NBT
      4. IZZA LEKTRA [6] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 25875 26.00(2)-4/9/18
      6. COMPLETED [6] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 37732 NBT
      7. KAMCHATKA LENNY (NSW)[7] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 15748 NBT
      8. NOTORIOUS KING [6] T: Suzanne Mannion (Balliang) 34168 NBT
  • TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MAXIMUM BLISS [5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 72756 26.23(4)-4/9/18
      2. MAXIMUM JOAN [5] T: Wade Green (Rockbank) 33464 NBT
      3. FROSTY SNOWMAN [5] T: Maureen Turner (Lara) 64236 25.89(5)-29/5/18
      4. DESTINI MONTANA [5] T: Kevin Finn (Warrnambool) 46723 NBT
      5. DEFLECTION [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 65518 NBT
      6. RENEW [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 55644 NBT
      7. BOWON APPROACH [5] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 85466 NBT
      8. CHARLOTTE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 37717 26.55(1)-26/6/18
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. AZURE DRAGON [5] T: Paul Galea (St Albans) 66763 NBT
      2. SUB ZERO MAGIC [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 62614 22.67(8)-30/6/17
      3. MONKEY MITE (WA)[5] T: Kristie Collyer (Coburg North) 78338 22.71(3)-22/5/18
      4. DUE FRATTELI (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 63726 22.71(7)-2/3/18
      6. MY HARDAWAY HANA [5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 72648 NBT
      7. BIG KENNY BOBO [5] T: Wade Green (Rockbank) 34576 22.82(4)-11/7/17
      8. LAVA LAMP [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 11858 23.09(5)-7/11/18
  • PET PANELS.COM.AU (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PRINCESS PARKER (NSW)[5] T: Deborah White (Parwan) 65855 NBT
      2. MERL'S BLAZE [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 23546 22.92(1)-10/7/18
      3. DESTINI EXACTOR [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 12757 22.91(6)-1/5/18
      4. BIG MARY [5] T: Murray Collyer (Coburg East) 27788 NBT
      6. DYNA DIEDRE (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 55F4T 22.93(1)-25/5/18
      7. CRACKERJACK TIM [5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 47488 22.76(8)-2/8/18
      8. CAVALRY ROSE (NSW)[5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 62674 22.90(7)-7/8/18
  • BURNS ARCHER REALTY (300+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MY NAMES RHONDA [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 72535 FSH
      2. NAMBROK AGENT [5] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 7748T NBT
      3. POISON PEN (NSW)[5] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 68577 23.23(8)-2/5/17
      4. ALOUETTE JACK [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 67633 FSH
      5. RIVERDALE TARZAN [5] T: Ian Green (Little River) 52267 22.95(7)-17/10/17
      6. SPUR (NSW)[5] T: Michael Said (Diggers Rest) 68778 NBT
      7. BLITZEN BELL [5] T: Bill Cunningham (Wyndham Vale) 57768 23.07(2)-25/7/17
      8. ZIPPING NICOLE (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 73367 NBT