Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • LOCAL BOOKMAKERS HEAT 1 5th Grad

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 384 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. IT'S SPRING TIME T: Brian Smoothy 1115 22.11
      2. GARY GUMNUTS T: Shane Watkin 7533 21.76
      3. GRUMPY LUPPY T: Karl Miller 6146 22.12
      4. SENORITA KERRY T: Barry West 3754 22.37
      5. MACK COOL T: Craig Last 3872 22.06
      6. BOWMAN KEEPING T: Margaret Wall 2543 22.22
      7. SHE'S THE ROAD T: Brett Hastie 6213 21.73
      8. OYSTER BOY T: Peter Young 1131 NBT
      9. ACE HI FLUSH T: Gavin Maunder 7425 22.47
      10. VUKIC T: Phillip Cowling 6864 NBT
  • LOCAL BOOKMAKERS HEAT 2 5th Grad

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 384 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. LOCKNECK ED T: Margaret Wall 7153 NBT
      2. MILLENNIUM TYNE T: Maureen West 3563 22.14
      3. SPUNKY QUALITY T: Jason Carter 6144 22.29
      4. MADAM MALDINI T: Peter Young 7221 21.93
      5. MISTER CHAOS T: Ryan Hall 2221 22.14
      6. SHOWTIME BLISS T: Brian Smoothy 2482 22.34
      7. BLUE MIRACLE T: Brett Hastie 6416 NBT
      8. WONDERSTONE T: Peter Cassar 7174 22.32
      9. CARLOS APPEAL T: Karl Miller 4452 22.32
      10. FIRE RUSH T: Jeanette Roche 6356 22.00
  • WAUCHOPE SUPPORTERS BUTCH MONKLE

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 384 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $4000, 2nd: $600, 3rd: $400 - total: $5000
      1. TWICE AS NOISY T: Andrew Monaghan 6441 22.10
      2. KNIGHT'S PAGE T: Gayle Masterson 1 22.02
      3. SURVEYOR T: John James 22 22.02
      4. TERRA'S GIRL T: Robert Watson 1 22.33
      5. KIARNI SAL T: Thomas Roche 41 22.04
      6. BLUEBELLE MAGIC T: Ashley Thomas 1 22.11
      7. KINGSBRAE SNIDLY T: Allan Lang 1 21.90
      8. POP LA MINT T: Kane Heuston 2551 22.11
      9. VELOCITY AURORA T: John James 2 22.11
      10. KINGSBRAE CLARKY T: Charles Northfield 2 22.11
  • LOCAL BOOKMAKERS HEAT 3 5th Grad

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 384 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. CUNDLE REECE T: Ronald Wright 3713 23.07
      2. SHAKEY KATE T: Brian Smoothy 2738 22.20
      3. FREEWHEELING T: Albert Zarb 1235 22.27
      4. OPAL TIARA T: Lucinda Gaffney 5361 22.07
      5. JIMRIC T: Kevin Johnson 3414 22.01
      6. PENALTY BOX T: Peter Young 61 NBT
      7. FERNANDO'S POINT T: Martin Bowe 1622 NBT
      8. KING DAVID T: Maureen Campbell 4565 22.51
      9. QUEENIE TOO T: Glenn Mighell 7837 23.04
      10. CARLOS APPEAL T: Karl Miller 4452 22.32
  • LOCAL BOOKMAKERS HEAT 4 5th Grad

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 384 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. CUNDLE ARPY T: Ronald Wright 3671 21.93
      2. KINGSBRAE JIM T: Allan Lang 3212 23.15
      3. DANNI SAID NO T: Martin Bowe 1214 NBT
      4. KIARNI SAL T: Thomas Roche 41 22.04
      5. PAT'S THERE T: Kim Bates 1363 22.17
      6. HELLO BREE T: Glen Northfield 2746 22.75
      7. ROCK THE ROAD T: Brett Hastie 4815 NBT
      8. FAKEY JAKEY T: Brian Smoothy 2222 22.05
      9. TINA'S LOVE T: Jason Carter 4347 22.98
      10. BUCKS VENTURE T: Maureen West 5767 NBT
  • WAUCHOPE CUP HEAT 1 Ng Series H

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $205 - total: $1380
      1. WOODLANDS DRIVE T: Charmaine Field 4334 NBT
      2. I'M A ROCKSTAR T: Richard Taffe 3121 25.86
      3. KOORINGA MOLLY T: Mitchell Northfield 3125 NBT
      4. NOELA'S BOY T: Glen Northfield 5431 26.59
      5. WARRIOR WILL T: Peter Akers 3434 NBT
      6. KINGSBRAE MARTHA T: Charles Northfield 3113 NBT
      7. GATTLIN SUN T: Stephen Atkins 3534 26.23
      8. SUNLIT DIGGER T: Shane Pulbrook 4X12 NBT
      9. AMBER ALE T: Stephen Keep 3425 NBT
      10. AUSSIE AS T: Sharon Grey 4176 26.61
  • WAUCHOPE CUP HEAT 2 Ng Series H

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $205 - total: $1380
      1. SHE IS DIAMONDS T: Richard Taffe 2176 25.59
      2. ZIPPING BURGESS T: Peter Akers 5351 NBT
      3. SWANKY DUCHESS T: Paul Heckel 4116 25.77
      4. BLUSTA VALLEY T: Kim Bates 4114 NBT
      5. FRAN SANNETTE T: Kevin Brennan 1246 25.41
      6. PUSH ME T: Benjamin Ellis 1423 NBT
      7. FERNANDO MARKS T: Geoffrey Sattler 1414 26.09
      8. LONE EAGLE T: Wayne Attwill 2327 NBT
      9. CAWBOURNE DOLLY T: Steven Kemp 4531 NBT
      10. BACK OFF T: Jacob Northfield 3575 NBT
  • WAUCHOPE CUP HEAT 3 Ng Series H

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $205 - total: $1380
      1. DEEJAY FRANKIE T: Brett Hastie 4331 NBT
      2. FLY HIGH BILLY T: John Stewart 2531 NBT
      3. BARNEY BRANN T: Tony Atkins 5214 NBT
      4. LARA'S DOUBLE T: Steven Kemp 3113 NBT
      5. KIARNI MASK T: Thomas Roche 3134 NBT
      6. RED COAT T: Terry Duncan 2255 NBT
      7. WIGHTON T: Shane Pulbrook 4233 25.90
      8. UNDERPASS T: Wayne Attwill 1418 NBT
      9. SMILEY MULWEE T: Kerry Barrass 5541 NBT
      10. TARIQ KAHN T: Stephen Keep 5614 NBT
  • KEN LITTLE FRUIT & VEG HEAT 1 5t

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $185 - total: $1230
      1. MACK QUAY T: Craig Last 3111 25.96
      2. BULWARRA POP T: Kane Heuston 7641 26.24
      3. ARAKOON TOOLA T: Geoffrey Sattler 3176 NBT
      4. ELLIE ROAD T: Shane Watkin 4552 26.34
      6. TYLAH'S SHOUT T: Amanda Stewart 5321 NBT
      7. BLUE CRUSHER T: Brian Smoothy 5853 26.54
      8. MULWEE MIRACLE T: Samuel Rees 3171 NBT
  • KEN LITTLE FRUIT & VEG HEAT 2 5t

    • Date: 05 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $185 - total: $1230
      1. SILLY BILLIE T: Wayne Chandler 3744 NBT
      2. MEXICAN MUDCRAB T: Barry West 6523 NBT
      4. KING'S DECISION T: Craig Last 4452 26.14
      5. STRAIT BANK T: Brian Smoothy 2664 27.88
      7. VISION TIME T: Ricky Bender 5457 NBT
      8. DENALI FABIO T: Phillip Cowling 8566 26.57