Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • MORLAND'S MEATS

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DYNA ALEXIA (NSW)[6] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 87621 NBT
      2. BUCK TOOTH BLING [7] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 135T FSH
      3. MACS ROAD (NSW)[6] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 16636 22.70(2)-18/12/18
      4. SPEEDY READIE [7] T: Mark Busuttil (Kilmany) 127 NBT
      5. HAVING WORDS [6] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 12723 22.81(4)-9/11/18
      6. REFRESH [7] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 8213 NBT
      7. VELOCITY DORY (QLD)[7] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 1 22.97(8)-15/1/19
      8. JENNIFER ECCLES [6] T: Rinaldo Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 12821 22.91(7)-12/11/18
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TEGXCELLENT [5] T: Rinaldo Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 67474 FSTD
      2. BANJO'S AFFAIR [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 43288 22.87(7)-10/7/18
      3. EMINENCE KEROMA (NSW)[5] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 15531 FSTD
      4. ONI [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 22876 23.05(6)-30/8/18
      5. VIENNA GYPSY [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 75724 22.61(7)-1/5/18
      6. HOLLY'S AFFAIR [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 71624 22.80(2)-20/9/18
      7. BIG BRUTE [5] T: Gavin Kearns (Churchill) 1114 22.80(1)-1/1/19
      8. PRINCESS AMERICA [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 13115 23.17(7)-28/12/18
      9. SHE'S PERFECT (TAS)[5]Res. T: Wendy Cunningham (Devon Meadows) 33434 NBT
      10. NINETYMILE TURBO [5]Res. T: Graham Whitford (Yarram) 13356 22.76(3)-8/11/18
  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-3 WINS)

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LOCKED IN [6] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 66315 NBT
      2. MISS INQUISITIVE [7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 38254 FSTD
      3. DYBALA [5] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 14225 26.15(6)-11/12/18
      4. KROOS (NSW)[7] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 31 FSTD
      5. ZIPPING AMY (NSW)[6] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 11257 26.08(1)-20/12/18
      6. SHE'S AN EARN [5] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 32824 FSTD
      7. ZIPPING DION (NSW)[6] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 75122 26.33(7)-7/12/18
      8. SUPER BLU [7] T: David Geall (Lara) 17 FSH
      9. IT'S DEBATABLE [5]Res. T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 56864 NBT
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES (3-6 WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. HOW HIGH JAZZ [4] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 52251 22.82(2)-15/1/19
      2. MERCEDES RED [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 63352 NBT
      3. SUPERIOR INDI [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 41142 NBT
      4. RICKETT'S POINT [4] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 12861 22.66(6)-15/1/19
      5. LINE TRIKE [4] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 86421 22.81(5)-15/1/19
      6. FIFTY DOLLAR (NSW)[4] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 26551 22.81(4)-8/6/17
      7. LEMONADE KID [5] T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 32242 22.93(1)-9/10/18
      8. FERNANDO'S BOY [5] T: Darren Langley (Cranbourne) 23882 NBT
      9. STRIKE POWER (NSW)[5]Res. T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 11753 NBT
      10. RYTHYM TABOO (NSW)[5]Res. T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 21683 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $4000, 2nd: $1140, 3rd: $570 - total: $5710
      1. FEND OFF [3] T: Robert Cunningham (Devon Meadows) 82541 25.75(2)-13/11/18
      2. PERFECT PIPER [5] T: Desmond Dooley (Maffra) 21134 NBT
      3. EMPTY CHAMBER [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 21525 26.21(6)-28/12/18
      4. WOODY'S MY NAME [6] T: Robert Moles (Neerim East) 33144 26.79(8)-12/11/18
      5. EYE WILL REIGN [6] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 21512 NBT
      6. ASTON VALETTA [4] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 21111 25.84(8)-12/1/19
      7. BLUNDERBUSS [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 23231 NBT
      8. ANNABELLE LEE [7] T: Guiseppe Girvasi (Cranbourne) 45213 26.22(5)-4/1/19
      9. LOCKED IN [6]Res. T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 66315 NBT
      10. HURRICANE CRAIG [7]Res. T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 76855 NBT
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CAVERNANDO (NSW)[5] T: Bobi Veleski (Cranbourne East) 16457 NBT
      2. TREY SMIDGE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 28337 26.26(6)-21/6/18
      3. DR. SHERLOCK [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 32211 25.93(2)-20/6/17
      4. SOOKY JOOKY [5] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 78346 26.33(8)-28/12/17
      5. SNIP SNAP [5] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 68163 NBT
      6. DR. YANMA [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 32374 25.59(8)-28/1/17
      7. DOUBLE YA BACK (NSW)[5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 55425 NBT
      8. DYNA ARROW (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 36613 26.56(2)-19/6/18
      9. BLACK SHIRLEY [5]Res. T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 45774 NBT
      10. NINETYMILE DONNY [5]Res. T: Peter Terry (Moe) 27517 NBT
  • TOP CAT VIDEO

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MAGIC SHIANNE (NSW)[5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 55433 FSTD
      2. ASTON HALLE [5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 12176 26.37(1)-20/12/18
      3. SWEET SPARKLE [5] T: Darryl Connor (Cranbourne) 72513 NBT
      4. WEARS WOODLEIGH [5] T: Ian Brown (Loch) 61353 NBT
      5. GOTHAM QUEEN [5] T: Sean Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 56571 25.86(4)-6/6/17
      6. ZED MERRETT [5] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 31513 NBT
      7. DR. WALTER [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 71327 26.33(1)-14/2/17
      8. NOT LOITERING (NSW)[5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 37344 NBT
      9. SERGEANT SCHULTZ [5]Res. T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 334F4 26.35(8)-25/1/18
      10. IT'S DEBATABLE [5]Res. T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 56864 NBT
  • TAB MULTIPLIER

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FERNANDO DRUMS [4] T: David Geall (Lara) 11124 25.87(3)-12/8/18
      2. ROMANY GIRL [4] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 78443 26.36(5)-5/11/18
      3. DR. CONDOR [4] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 77716 26.22(2)-12/7/18
      4. PERCY'S EMPIRE [5] T: Darren Brown (Lara) 76625 NBT
      5. SILVIO DANTE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 12615 26.46(5)-28/9/17
      6. DREAM GEM [4] T: Kym Russell (Sale) 52451 25.99(4)-15/1/19
      7. DUKE OF AIRLY [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 15334 NBT
      8. FOLDING GREEN (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 37663 NBT
      9. SERGEANT SCHULTZ [5]Res. T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 334F4 26.35(8)-25/1/18
      10. GALLOPING LEO [5]Res. T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 74765 26.19(2)-29/5/18
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GO COMMANDO [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 32156 FSTD
      2. LIGHTNING BOXY [5] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 13266 NBT
      3. RYTHYM TABOO (NSW)[5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 21683 NBT
      4. ALON [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 71656 22.67(3)-14/8/18
      5. ELFSTAR (WA)[5] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 31172 NBT
      6. SHANLYN MAGIC [5] T: Stanley Ralph (Tooradin) F36F5 NBT
      7. SHANLYN GEORGIE [5] T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) 42124 NBT
      8. GOTTA BANDIT (NSW)[5] T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 71721 FSH
      9. ZIPPING CHELSE (NSW)[5]Res. T: David Geall (Lara) 28617 NBT
      10. STAR HENNESSY [5]Res. T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 55233 NBT
  • WWR SAWDUST

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. JEBRYNAH HELIOS [3] T: Rocky Crisafi (Pakenham) 21115 22.58(6)-4/1/19
      2. LUCKY TETRIS [3] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 64556 22.66(8)-16/7/16
      3. CRICKETS DASH [4] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 24174 22.61(8)-22/9/18
      4. SNOOP A LOOP (NSW)[4] T: Bryce Templeton (Trafalgar) 11413 22.64(2)-1/1/19
      6. SERIOUS BOLT (QLD)[4] T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 11612 22.81(4)-26/9/17
      7. MONSTER MACHINE [4] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 14451 22.65(5)-29/5/18
      8. MY ALIBI (NSW)[4] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 31744 22.83(3)-18/7/17
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SUPERIOR CHASE [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 21113 FSH
      2. HAIL GALO GIRL (NSW)[5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 21114 22.83(6)-12/11/18
      3. STRIKE POWER (NSW)[5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 11753 NBT
      4. MANNY ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 4T134 NBT
      5. SPOLLY JAMES [5] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 14123 22.59(3)-21/12/18
      6. BIG BAZZA (NSW)[5] T: Adam Richardson (Bushfield) 11415 FSH
      7. WATER PISTOL [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 33564 NBT
      8. SUPERIOR PRIMO [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 12171 NBT
      9. AMANDA LEE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 46418 22.91(2)-6/1/19
      10. DR. PIXIE [5]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 65178 22.87(2)-14/8/18
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 22 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. VELOCITY WHISPER (QLD)[5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 76243 NBT
      2. THUMBS [5] T: Scott James (Pearcedale) 33415 22.61(3)-29/11/18
      3. ALMAPA GALLUCCI [5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 46442 23.21(6)-2/8/18
      4. JIMMY'S ANGEL [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 64443 NBT
      5. PINK TIARA [5] T: Deborah Churchill (Allambee) 16188 22.86(2)-28/12/18
      6. MACS MODEL (NSW)[5] T: Adam Dalton (Nagambie) 15713 FSH
      7. LILYWHITES [5] T: Peter Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows) 88211 FSTD
      8. DR. SHREDS [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 56387 22.82(5)-1/5/18
      9. SUPER SERENA [5]Res. T: Bryce Templeton (Trafalgar) 15453 22.87(8)-29/5/18
      10. EBB [5]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 26158 NBT