Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • MURRAY BRIDGE - DRIVING COMMUNIT

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $855, 2nd: $250, 3rd: $125 - total: $1230
      1. NOTORIOUS JIGGS T: Nathan Hughes 33 23.07
      2. KOHEN'S KIST T: Kiah Hurley 6564 23.45
      3. FANCY SAL T: Raymond Barkla 6377 23.58
      4. RAY SHOESMITH T: Ben Rawlings 2 NBT
      5. SPRING MECHANIC T: Gregory Board - NBT
      6. VICTA SCOBY T: Ronald Schadow 6X42 23.06
      7. HUEY LEE T: Tony Rasmussen - NBT
      8. SPICEY JILL T: Tim Richards - NBT
      9. ALMIGHTY STRIPE T: Tim Richards - NBT
      10. JERVOIS BOY T: Tim Richards - NBT
  • LITTLE HERO'S FOUNDATION STAKE P

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $980, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $140 - total: $1400
      1. HOT ZORRO T: Robert Harris 1211 22.57
      2. VICTA BRAYDEN T: Ronald Schadow 7244 22.72
      3. RITZY CHICKI T: Tracey Amos 6866 NBT
      4. MUCHACHOS T: Ben Rawlings 2126 22.68
      5. HOT CHEVY T: Adam Manton 3157 22.58
      6. FREEWHEELING T: Daniella Madalinski 3532 NBT
      7. VELOCITY FLAME T: Kevin Bewley 2211 22.64
      8. CHANCE PERFECTED T: Brenton Prouse 4154 NBT
      9. ILLY BALE T: Raymond Barkla 1765 22.92
  • BRIDGE TO OPPORTUNITY CUP Mixed

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2800, 2nd: $800, 3rd: $400 - total: $4000
      1. HE'S OKAY T: Troy Murray 1211 22.33
      2. WOODSIDE JESTER T: Graham Smith 1213 NBT
      3. EYE GOT IT T: Andrew Paraskevas 1112 NBT
      4. ALICANTE BOUCHET T: Ben Rawlings 1335 22.37
      5. STEEL T: Raymond Murray 3121 22.83
      6. BENAUD T: Yvonne King 2311 22.41
      7. SHIMANDO T: Tony Rasmussen 4141 NBT
      8. VICTA ASHLEY T: Michael Giniotis 2242 22.30
      9. VICTA CALEB T: Michael Giniotis 1425 22.90
      10. SLIPPER'S WISH T: Derek Anderson 8552 22.70
  • LES NEWTON MIXED STAKE PR1 Divis

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1040, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1490
      1. DUNKIRK T: Matthew Payne 3357 22.57
      2. CHARLIE'S CHANCE T: Brenton Prouse 2566 NBT
      3. AMBER'S WISH T: Kevin Bewley 3158 22.60
      4. VICTA CALEB T: Michael Giniotis 1425 22.90
      5. HUNGRY AN' HOLLO T: Andrew Paraskevas 1212 NBT
      6. SLIPPER'S WISH T: Derek Anderson 8552 22.70
      7. VICTA PEDROSA T: Ronald Schadow 4661 22.82
      8. RIP IT RALPH T: Adam Manton 5673 22.85
      9. ILLY BALE T: Raymond Barkla 1765 22.92
  • MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB CUP

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 530 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3500, 2nd: $1000, 3rd: $500 - total: $5000
      1. DESTINI ROCKET T: Tony Hinrichsen 4143 30.25
      2. GEMTREE DYNAMO T: Irene Rehmann 4134 30.35
      3. SARINA MONELLI T: Tony Rasmussen 1421 NBT
      4. LOVE MADE ME T: Troy Murray 4121 30.41
      5. SKETCHY GUN T: Tim Richards 1532 30.13
      6. UNMISTAKABLE T: Ben Rawlings 4863 NBT
      7. SURFING DYNO T: Ben Rawlings 4162 30.46
      8. CROYDON BOYS T: Michael Stewart 3551 30.06
      9. MCIVOR NEVILLE T: Kevin Bewley 4235 30.03
  • RON BURNS STAKE PR1 Division1

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1075, 2nd: $310, 3rd: $155 - total: $1540
      1. HAIL STORM T: Troy Murray 8476 NBT
      2. READY TO MINGLE T: Raymond Barkla 5174 26.13
      3. HOPE'S BEAU T: Cameron Butcher 8657 NBT
      4. ROWCHESTER FLASH T: Raymond Murray 6666 NBT
      5. TRADEMARK BOSS T: Yvonne King 1656 25.88
      6. ASHOM MONELLI T: Tony Rasmussen 1546 NBT
      7. BLUE BLAZE T: Tim Richards 3652 26.00
      8. CRACKERJACK JAKE T: Tim Richards 3251 25.95
      9. EMERLEY COSMIC T: Wendy Sebastyan 5736 NBT
  • RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE CUP

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3500, 2nd: $1000, 3rd: $500 - total: $5000
      1. FANTASTIC CHIEF T: Ben Rawlings 2111 25.66
      2. DON'T QUOTE ME T: Ben Rawlings 1213 25.78
      3. HOLD DA DOOR T: Kevin Bewley 3722 26.02
      4. PRIVATE NANGAR T: Troy Murray 1711 NBT
      5. NERVOUS AN WEIRD T: Andrew Paraskevas 2113 NBT
      6. SHIMA MART T: Tony Rasmussen 6511 25.51
      7. SIR PUPPO T: Michael Stewart 5345 26.20
      8. MASTER CHAOS T: Irene Rehmann 3124 NBT
      9. TRADEMARK BOSS T: Yvonne King 1656 25.88
      10. ROWCHESTER FLASH T: Raymond Murray 6666 NBT
  • TAB Grade 6 Series H PR1 Divisio

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1010, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1445
      1. VICTA CHOCO T: Ronald Schadow 6523 25.98
      2. PURE PROFIT T: Ryan Tugwell 7533 26.08
      3. MAX POTION T: Yvonne King 5624 NBT
      4. VICTA POLLY T: Michael Giniotis 1857 NBT
      5. MCLAREN STARDUST T: Tania Foster 311 NBT
      6. DEMOLISHER T: Derek Anderson 1417 26.53
      7. YOU DEE ELLE T: Lauren Harris 2541 NBT
      8. MAGIC VI T: Lisa Rasmussen 4164 26.19
  • TAB Grade 6 Series H PR1 Divisio

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1010, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1445
      1. VICTA MAX T: Ronald Schadow 6324 26.02
      2. YAPPY ALLEN T: John Little 2111 NBT
      3. PINK MOSEL T: Troy Murray 8834 NBT
      4. MAX SHAKE T: Lauren Harris 4512 25.96
      5. STUNNING JIGGY T: Nathan Hughes 1543 NBT
      6. MCIVOR NEVILLE T: Kevin Bewley 4235 25.94
      7. BOB SQUARE PANTS T: Dita Mitchell 114 NBT
      8. EXCAVATOR T: Derek Anderson 2155 NBT
  • TAB Grade 6 Series H PR1 Divisio

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1010, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1445
      1. SPRING TAYLOR T: Gregory Board 3123 NBT
      2. ASTON JEDI T: Raymond Murray 2215 NBT
      3. VICTA NASH T: Michael Giniotis 228X NBT
      4. SPRINGVALE ALYSA T: John Little 3231 NBT
      5. SWAY BARS T: Lauren Harris 2346 NBT
      6. BIG BUZZ T: Brenton Prouse 3461 NBT
      7. DOUBLE THAT T: Lisa Rasmussen 521 NBT
      8. RED HAT RUBY T: Dita Mitchell 3788 NBT
  • SKY RACING STAKE PR1 Division1

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $925, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $130 - total: $1315
      1. SUBJECTIVE BOOMA T: Adam Manton 2233 23.11
      2. OUR BRO PEDRO T: Robert Harris 2226 23.17
      3. GEMTREE ABLAZE T: Irene Rehmann 2333 22.91
      4. ALLEN PAUL T: Tim Richards 7654 NBT
      5. WALK ON WATER T: Ben Rawlings 1625 23.10
      6. EMERLEY ZERO T: Judith Hurley 1125 NBT
      7. RIGHT ABOVE IT T: Ben Rawlings 2416 22.93
      8. SPACE RUNNER T: Vadim Roz 231 22.99
      9. ALLINGA AGGIE T: Yvonne King 7664 23.25
      10. PRETORIA SON T: Leslie Bates 54X8 23.30
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA ST

    • Date: 03 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $925, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $130 - total: $1315
      1. EMERLEY JOSE T: Judith Hurley 3632 NBT
      2. GEMTREE CHINA T: Irene Rehmann 4414 NBT
      3. ZIPPING ROCKET T: Ben Rawlings 5146 NBT
      4. VICTA ROZ T: Ronald Schadow 3244 22.91
      5. SPRING SCORPION T: Leslie Bates 7765 23.24
      6. PHANTOM HAWKE T: Robert Harris 2136 23.02
      7. USAIN BEAST T: Ben Rawlings 1716 23.40
      8. EMERLEY STORM T: Judith Hurley 8236 NBT
      9. SKETCHY KATHY T: Tim Richards 7875 23.52
      10. PEARL CAPE T: Robert Harris 6746 23.24