Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TRFM (3+STARTS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. WHODAT DARE [M] T: Davide Fasoli (Heyfield) 78235 NBT
      2. AKINA ARCHER [M] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 23252 NBT
      3. AKINA BLAZE [M] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 64233 NBT
      4. AKINA SPICE [M] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 52536 NBT
      5. PRINCE FERNO [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 54345 NBT
      6. HUMBLE INQUIRY (NSW)[M] T: Kyle Brooks (Pakenham) 3645F NBT
      7. ACER [M] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 43754 NBT
      8. CAMPBELL ROSE [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 38366 NBT
      9. VICTOR LEONE [M]Res. T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 74467 FSH
  • MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RUN THE ROUTE [6] T: Shane Richer (Boolarra) 75724 NBT
      2. SPRITELY MAC [5] T: Michael Delaney (Cobains) 31866 25.82(7)-22/4/18
      3. AKINA ERROR [7] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 61825 25.87(7)-1/2/19
      4. JUST BURNING [6] T: Aiden Andrews (Kilmany) 83751 25.34(8)-18/11/18
      6. CHASE 'EM SPOLLY [7] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 63132 NBT
      7. CEE ME IGNITE (SA)[6] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 23365 25.26(8)-6/9/18
      8. FERNANDO'S BOY [5] T: Darren Langley (Cranbourne) 82337 25.01(4)-4/11/18
  • ROTTI SECURITY (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KRYPTO JAM [5] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 36F32 25.47(1)-25/3/18
      2. REFRESH [7] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 35246 25.36(8)-8/1/19
      3. AUDACIOUS GRACE [6] T: Kenneth Holland (Stratford) 83864 25.15(4)-5/8/18
      4. SAPPHIRE POWER [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 37764 25.67(8)-3/6/18
      5. AKINA SPOT [7] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 45261 25.46(8)-10/2/19
      6. SPOLLY'S JET [7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 66173 25.29(5)-8/2/19
      7. LIAM ROXON (NSW)[7] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 67333 NBT
      8. DR. MIANDA [7] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 56124 25.65(7)-1/2/19
  • GJ GARDNER HOMES (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. QUEEN OF SPRITE [5] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 83655 NBT
      2. WON'T STOP HER (WA)[7] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 55172 NBT
      3. FRAN KEEPING (NSW)[7] T: Gordon Edwards (Cranbourne West) 72253 FSH
      4. SOPHA GEM [6] T: Peter Elston (Sale) 87556 NBT
      5. SUPER FAY (SA)[7] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 88418 NBT
      6. PARIE SHIRAZ [5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 67867 NBT
      7. POTERE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 66752 NBT
      8. DR. GIDGET [6] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 8775T NBT
  • SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KIWI AL [5] T: John Mcintyre (Ripplebrook) 14225 25.83(5)-26/8/18
      2. DYNA CARVER (NSW)[5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 13136 25.03(4)-1/3/18
      3. TAKE HOME SADIE [5] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 87245 25.50(6)-9/9/18
      4. NINETYMILE TURBO [5] T: Graham Whitford (Yarram) 63427 NBT
      5. AURORA MISS (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 26111 25.27(3)-8/2/19
      6. FLASH FRANKIE [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 48423 24.97(8)-22/7/18
      7. TAKAHO TIGER [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 55676 25.11(8)-15/3/18
      8. ENZO [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 15448 NBT
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SIMPLY SMARTER [4] T: Kerrie White (Buln Buln East) 46211 24.99(5)-17/2/19
      2. DESTINI TRUCKER [4] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 11225 25.01(2)-4/11/18
      3. TWENTY TAMAR (NSW)[3] T: Leanne Polato (Hazelwood North) 17258 25.04(4)-16/11/18
      4. SHARP MISSILE [4] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 14764 24.92(1)-9/12/18
      5. DR. SHERLOCK [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 23346 25.40(2)-13/1/19
      6. TITO MOJITO [1] T: Michael Giles (Rosedale) 65122 24.74(1)-9/9/18
      7. JACK WHELAN [4] T: Mark Whelan (Lakes Entrance) 24314 24.96(2)-10/2/19
      8. SNOOP A LOOP (NSW)[4] T: Bryce Templeton (Trafalgar) 32456 25.20(6)-8/1/19
  • JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MEPUNGA BONNIE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 72582 24.84(6)-24/6/18
      2. MISS HANNA BERRY [4] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 88185 25.32(5)-10/9/17
      3. TRIM CITY [4] T: Thomas Currie (Drouin) 86613 25.22(3)-22/8/18
      4. DR. ABBIE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 44368 NBT
      5. WILD ANGEL [5] T: William Read (Devon Meadows) 21254 25.51(6)-31/12/18
      6. SOOKY JOOKY [5] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 46332 25.15(8)-30/9/18
      7. BIG BRUTE [5] T: Gavin Kearns (Churchill) 46142 NBT
      8. BRANDEEN FI [4] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 67517 25.66(1)-8/2/19
  • GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DOBRE [5] T: John Mcintyre (Ripplebrook) 15155 NBT
      2. DR. CONDOR [5] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 67634 FSTD
      3. LIBBY'S DREAM [5] T: Leanne Polato (Hazelwood North) 34175 FSTD
      4. PICCOLO FRATELLO [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 25543 NBT
      5. POCKET DIAL [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) F4433 NBT
      6. SWANNY FLYER [5] T: Harley Whelan (Metung) 23536 29.80(2)-1/4/18
      7. WHO'S GOT CLASS (WA)[5] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 16464 29.64(8)-21/10/18
      8. AKINA COSMO [5] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 56416 29.66(7)-8/2/19
      9. LEOPARDSTOWN [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 34536 NBT
      10. DOUSED IN MUD [5]Res. T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 61847 NBT
  • G&T SHARP PLASTERING

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ROGER THAT (NSW)[7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 33233 FSH
      2. BIG BELLA (NSW)[7] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 11324 25.27(1)-20/1/19
      3. HOT PIES [7] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 34132 NBT
      4. ASTON KENJI [7] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 42521 25.41(3)-11/11/18
      5. SODA MAXI [6] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 72217 NBT
      6. SPECTATOR (NSW)[6] T: Donald Hill (Traralgon) 74321 NBT
      7. BEATRICE [7] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 152 FSH
      8. STYLISH MISSILE [7] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 55544 NBT
      9. ROCCO'S DELIGHT [7]Res. T: Shane Richer (Boolarra) 61778 NBT
  • YES OPTUS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FAIRY VIXEN [5] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 3343F 25.27(2)-25/6/17
      2. SHADY TEX [5] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 6545F 24.92(7)-13/6/18
      3. TREY SMIDGE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 37675 25.22(1)-26/11/17
      4. DR. SHREDS [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 63747 NBT
      5. DARGO DASHER [5] T: Peter Elston (Sale) 21841 25.12(5)-22/2/18
      6. DR. LEONARDO [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 15688 25.29(2)-30/11/18
      7. DR. ANNIE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 55138 25.40(7)-18/1/19
      8. ROSE ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 42646 24.96(3)-11/10/18
      9. SCRUMBLE [5]Res. T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 46666 NBT
  • IAN CARTER BUILDERS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. IONA MISTY (NSW)[5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 66332 25.58(7)-28/10/17
      2. ZIPPING LUCKY (NSW)[5] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 72424 NBT
      3. TUIAKI DORA (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 17578 25.56(7)-6/9/18
      4. DR. WALTER [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 53666 NBT
      5. EARLY SPRING [5] T: Kim Ryan (Cowwarr) 52473 NBT
      6. SELECT ALL [5] T: Ken Bailey (Maffra) 75313 25.11(1)-6/9/18
      7. VALLEY REAPER [5] T: Paul Spiteri (Morwell) 47721 NBT
      8. DR. PAULINA [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 51653 NBT
      9. SCRUMBLE [5]Res. T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 46666 NBT
  • SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+RANK)

    • Date: 22 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ARCTIC IGGY [5] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 78878 25.52(8)-18/11/18
      2. DR. DARKRAI [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 68785 NBT
      3. SILVER SKY [5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 56513 NBT
      4. EBB [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 15867 25.45(2)-21/10/18
      5. WALK WOODY WALK [5] T: William Read (Devon Meadows) 77265 NBT
      6. DR. KESTREL [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 46477 25.28(7)-11/11/18
      7. BELLEPERI MISS (NSW)[5] T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) 57545 NBT
      8. ONI [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 76875 NBT
      9. SCRUMBLE [5]Res. T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 46666 NBT