Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $570, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $130 - total: $870
      1. ANGEL'S SHARE T: Chad Garrard 4576 23.81
      2. MISS SPRINGER T: Roger Sandes 7457 24.13
      3. ROLLESTON T: Peter Honnery - NBT
      4. ABOVE THE RIM T: Peter Blake 673 NBT
      5. ZETELLA T: Chad Garrard 8687 23.80
      6. HIT IT FUDGE T: James Porter 32 23.22
      7. FROZEN LADY T: Robert Hoare 7776 23.53
      8. BRO DANDY T: Robert Ryan 3544 23.61
  • KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. O'LEARY T: Brian Tuft 6244 22.90
      2. RIP MASTERS T: Chrystal Hensing 6111 22.62
      3. RUSTY MEMORIES T: Mark Davidson 5544 22.70
      4. WATO'S DREAM T: Adam Campton 3454 23.19
      6. O'HARA T: Brian Tuft 3648 22.75
      7. SRIXON T: Mark Beagan 2854 23.08
      8. AGENT DOGGETT T: Adam Campton 5585 23.00
  • STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 1-2W

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $185 - total: $1230
      1. DESTRY T: Darryl Wilson 4131 30.00
      2. ALL AMERICAN BOY T: Edward Kelly 2855 30.14
      4. SUGAR KAINE T: Shannon Boyd 4647 30.17
      5. ESTHER'S STAR T: Noelene Holloway 4452 30.26
      7. REAL FANTASY T: Chad Garrard 2323 29.97
      8. DOUBLE BUXTON T: James Porter 5432 30.23
  • COMPLETE PLANT REPAIRS 1-2W STKS

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $185 - total: $1230
      1. SHINING HALO T: Robert Ryan 2464 30.29
      2. AURORA PRINCE T: James Porter 4213 30.39
      4. GRAND HITMAN T: Roger Sandes 7736 30.30
      5. SWEET FIRE ALL T: Mark Moroney 6241 30.24
      7. BROKEN FLIPPA T: Robert Hoare 5554 30.30
      8. DOUBLED DOWN T: Adam Campton 311 NBT
  • WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU STAKES

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. NICKEL BLACK T: John Varchione 1215 23.47
      2. TIPSY BARTENDER T: Joanne Brown 6513 23.32
      3. LAVINA T: Hugh Tyndall 7764 22.93
      4. TWO BLOCKS T: Wendy Brown 2256 23.20
      5. KOBE THE WORKER T: Kenneth Cheetham 2115 23.28
      6. IRISH SWAGGER T: Rex Jones 4246 23.40
      7. SPEEDY MARINA T: Noelene Holloway 3155 23.55
      8. LITTLE MISS FAB T: Simon Brown 1666 23.53
      9. TAMBO ROAD T: Shane Hill 7664 23.34
      10. BIT COIN BROAD T: Ricky Brewer 8377 NBT
  • NO DONUTS AT STUD STAKES

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $650, 2nd: $210, 3rd: $150 - total: $1010
      1. MOLLY WAFFLE T: Allan Woods 2838 23.06
      2. CRUISY'S ANGLE T: Ricky Brewer 7651 NBT
      3. PROUD RACER T: Paul Roderick 4521 23.18
      4. DAD'S MEMORY T: Craig Cartwright 7466 23.25
      5. HARPERAMA T: Ricky Brewer 8284 22.60
      6. SISI SIENNA T: Robert Ryan 6585 23.24
      7. BLUE MCQUEEN T: Shane Hill 3825 23.26
      8. BRUCEY MARLOW T: Simon Brown 2776 23.09
      9. SALTILLO T: Ian Smyth 8584 22.88
      10. LOCKY PALUZA T: Hugh Tyndall 4747 22.81
  • CARL BUZAK STAKES

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $185 - total: $1230
      1. HALF A CHEVY T: Dale Wright 3217 NBT
      2. SET IN BLACK T: Robert Mumford 2221 NBT
      3. BULWARRA POP T: Kane Heuston 4513 31.28
      4. TRICKY EXCITE T: Robert Mumford 7144 30.83
      5. RUBY BUZZARD T: Mark Beagan 6667 30.16
      6. ZIPPING BIDDY T: Stephen Davies 4253 29.93
      7. CAN DELIGHT T: Kayla Ollerton 4623 30.62
      8. KELLY'S EYE T: Allan Woods 5424 30.04
  • FROM THE TRACK STAKES

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $190 - total: $1310
      1. SMILEY MULWEE T: Kerry Barrass 5212 29.67
      2. ROCKSTAR ROY T: James Porter 6516 30.03
      3. IMA CARAVAN T: Graham Novley 4882 NBT
      4. MASTER METHANE T: Allan Woods 6355 29.78
      5. ONE CALL AWAY T: James Porter 6635 29.91
      6. SUPREME STYLE T: Stephen Davies 2576 NBT
      7. HEY DUGGEE T: Mark Beagan 7454 30.04
      8. ANOTHER KAINANE T: Robert Delaney 1235 29.85
  • RED TV STAKES

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. WINLOCK MCGREGOR T: William Davies 1344 23.79
      2. ME OH MY T: Allan Woods 2255 23.02
      3. MIGHTY SENOR T: Ricky Brewer 1344 NBT
      4. SWEET CRUMBLE T: Andrew Katalinic 6142 NBT
      5. TOM THE BOMB T: Roger Sandes 6122 23.20
      6. COHEN'S DREAM T: Adam Campton 3568 22.84
      7. RUBY SPRING T: Denis Solomon 6375 23.13
      8. PRONTO T: Allan Woods 8734 23.01
      9. LOCKY PALUZA T: Hugh Tyndall 4747 22.81
      10. SALTILLO T: Ian Smyth 8584 22.88
  • SYCRONIX ALARM MONITORING STKS

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. LITTLE PROSPECT T: Graeme Ball 1 23.21
      2. EMMA MULWEE T: John Eather 1362 23.99
      3. TOOGARLAN JACKIE T: Simon Brown 6563 23.57
      4. BURST OF BLACK T: Tamara Ball 7535 23.32
      5. JOLLY MULWEE T: Robert Ryan 2711 24.09
      6. MY RAINMAKER T: Rodney Patterson 5147 23.36
      7. DIAMOND ABBEY T: Dale Leard 71 23.30
      8. POP LA MINT T: Kane Heuston X516 23.08
      9. BIT COIN BROAD T: Ricky Brewer 8377 NBT
      10. CHINA ROB T: Dale Tolmie 3677 23.41
  • BISHOP COLLINS STAKES

    • Date: 02 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. RED ALL OVER T: John Edwards 5254 23.14
      2. DYNA QUARTER T: Dale Leard 7783 23.74
      3. MISS DEVINE T: Daniel White 5414 23.23
      4. WEE RONDA CRAZY T: Robert Ryan 147 NBT
      5. CRUSTY CHRIS T: Garry Kedwell 4431 23.27
      6. MAGOWRA T: John Eather 631 NBT
      7. JASMICRAY T: Chad Garrard 3335 23.41
      8. HONOUR MISSION T: Graeme Ball 7124 23.24
      9. CHINA ROB T: Dale Tolmie 3677 23.41
      10. TAMBO ROAD T: Shane Hill 7664 23.34