Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE PR2 Divi

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $545, 2nd: $160, 3rd: $80 - total: $785
      1. FANCY SAL T: Raymond Barkla 6672 23.98
      2. RESOLUTE LEE T: Kathleen Johnstone 33 23.40
      3. NIGEL LEE T: Kim Johnstone 36 NBT
      4. RHYNSTONE BLAKE T: Paul Bodsworth - NBT
      6. DIAMOND JAQUIE T: Ross Panagiotou 6248 23.29
      7. CUTIE LEE T: Darrell Johnstone 23 23.43
      8. MORE VALUE T: Paul Fagan 6 NBT
  • GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $545, 2nd: $160, 3rd: $80 - total: $785
      1. DYNAMIC LEE T: Kathleen Johnstone 622 23.16
      2. SHAKSHUKKA T: Paul Fagan - NBT
      3. SOUTHERN EDGE T: Tim Richards 5423 NBT
      4. RAY SHOESMITH T: Ben Rawlings 7765 23.48
      6. GANGALLA NINJA T: Nathan Hughes 47 23.75
      7. KOHEN'S KIST T: Kiah Hurley 4324 23.53
      8. CUDDLES LEE T: Kathleen Johnstone 66 23.99
  • NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1 WIN)

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $580, 2nd: $160, 3rd: $80 - total: $820
      1. PENNY CHANGE T: Kim Johnstone 7446 23.27
      2. IROQUOIS LAD T: Gary Pidgeon 8673 23.40
      3. NOTORIOUS JIGGS T: Nathan Hughes 3318 24.78
      4. DUECE VICTOREM T: Anthony Fry 8782 23.50
      5. SO FOXY T: Robert Isaacson 5515 23.40
      6. AIRLIE BOYS T: Scott Feltus 5635 23.64
      7. ASTON MAMBO T: Leanne Fagan 137X 23.55
      8. DESTINI LIMA T: Sharyn Gray 6764 23.57
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA ST

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $605, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $860
      1. SCRAPE THE PAINT T: Graham Brown 1584 23.07
      2. QUEEN CHAOS T: Kelvin Douglas 1544 23.20
      3. THOR'S JAKIT T: Kiah Hurley 4576 23.36
      4. ILLY BALE T: Raymond Barkla 5584 23.29
      6. SPRING BRUISER T: Leslie Bates 2865 23.00
      7. TAYLOR JAYDE T: Kevin Bewley 2178 23.54
      8. OLARY T: Rosa Panagiotou 8533 23.20
  • ACCELL THERAPY STAKE PR2 Divisio

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $580, 2nd: $160, 3rd: $80 - total: $820
      1. CLARETOWN LILLY T: Desmond Hockley 2152 23.12
      2. DINE WITH ME T: Graham Brown 3567 23.96
      3. GOOBER BROWN T: Paula Hearnden 2865 23.21
      4. YOULIA T: Angela Modra 2146 23.32
      5. PRETORIA SON T: Leslie Bates 6856 23.43
      6. GOLDEN SPELL T: Robert Isaacson 1464 23.52
      7. ARIZONA MCBAIN T: Raye Kelly 5365 23.25
      8. SASSY SELENA T: Brian Styles 4722 23.15
  • SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE PR

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $580, 2nd: $160, 3rd: $80 - total: $820
      1. ASTON NARITA T: Leanne Fagan 7551 23.19
      2. LONG GULLY DEL T: Paula Hearnden 2123 22.96
      3. SECOND BASE T: Graham Brown 7656 23.04
      4. TAABI T: Kevin Bewley 3554 23.42
      5. MAXWORTHY T: Anthony Fry 4415 23.23
      6. SUBJECTIVE BOOMA T: Adam Manton 6723 23.30
      7. OSHKOSH WAYNE T: Sharyn Gray 3565 23.92
      8. IT ALL HAPPENS T: Kelvin Douglas 4514 23.56
  • GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE PR2 Divisio

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $605, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $860
      1. DEBONAIR LASS T: Gary Pidgeon 6685 22.99
      2. CAPTAIN RISKY T: Renata Maruszczyk 5645 23.08
      3. MEGALOMANIAC T: Christopher Lennard 7836 23.39
      4. BASHFUL CLOUD T: Raymond Barkla 5724 23.11
      5. NUT ALLERGY T: Scott Feltus 1664 22.80
      6. ICENI RIVAL T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry 6444 23.07
      7. SPLISH SPLASHIN' T: Darrell Johnstone 57X3 22.95
      8. ALLEN PAUL T: Tim Richards 5476 23.07
  • THE BUNYIP STAKE PR2 Division1

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 531 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $630, 2nd: $180, 3rd: $90 - total: $900
      1. OCTANE SADIE T: John Mundy 3646 31.11
      2. LONG GULLY YOGI T: Paula Hearnden 1 NBT
      3. SPACE RUNNER T: Vadim Roz 8521 NBT
      4. ZIZOU DE KAHN T: Paul Fagan 6456 31.27
      5. EBBY LAMAR T: Colin Swain 2233 NBT
      6. ASTON ROVER T: Leanne Fagan 8188 NBT
      7. SUMMER STORM T: Scott Feltus 7257 NBT
      8. ASTON RICARDO T: Leanne Fagan 4474 31.74
  • GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE PR2 Di

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $605, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $860
      1. BRIN BANDIT T: Leanne Fagan 1223 23.07
      2. DASHING HOPE T: Matthew Head 5441 23.14
      3. BESIDE MYSELF T: Graham Brown 4123 22.95
      4. ROSCOMMON FLYER T: Kim Johnstone 3636 23.09
      6. KIANDRA T: Karen Wittholz 2255 23.28
      7. MAGIC CONDE T: Scott Feltus 6787 23.21
      8. BLACKPOOL IVY T: Kiah Hurley 4324 23.25
  • NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE FREE FOR

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $710, 2nd: $210, 3rd: $105 - total: $1025
      1. STIR CRAZY T: Michael Wittholz 1671 22.88
      2. DAKOTA GRACE T: Colin Simes 4233 22.91
      4. ISLA MAYE T: Kevin Bewley 6462 22.79
      5. DOLLY JO T: Angela Modra 3232 22.91
      7. BIG BUZZ T: Brenton Prouse 3316 22.86
      8. LONG GULLY ELLA T: Paula Hearnden 1444 22.80
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA ST

    • Date: 05 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $605, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $860
      1. MUCHACHOS T: Ben Rawlings 3155 22.90
      2. LUPE FIASCO T: Kathleen Johnstone 8828 23.05
      3. SASSY KIST T: Kiah Hurley 7864 23.09
      4. CHARLIE CHOPS T: Kevin Murnane 2556 22.82
      6. SUTTON HEIDI T: Angela Modra 242X 22.90
      7. HOLD ON DIGGER T: Graham Brown 2312 23.12
      8. CHEVY TRON T: Adam Manton 5332 22.83