Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $855, 2nd: $250, 3rd: $125 - total: $1230
      1. STEWIE DEEDS T: Garry Anders - NBT
      2. FREE FURY T: Tony Hinrichsen 2636 23.40
      3. GIVEAWAY FURY T: Tony Hinrichsen 3464 22.82
      4. BARMAH MCLAREN T: Tania Foster - NBT
      6. ONE LAST HURRAH T: Tony Hinrichsen 6 NBT
      7. BO LEI T: Michael Stewart - NBT
      8. NAUGHTON T: Tony Hinrichsen - NBT
  • TABCORP Open Maiden Series F PR1

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $980, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $140 - total: $1400
      1. SPRING TYPHOON T: Gregory Board 244 22.69
      2. MINYA ONE T: Jacinta Newlyn 3446 23.36
      3. DOROTHY LEE T: Lisa Rasmussen 377 23.68
      4. VICTA SCOBY T: Ronald Schadow 3245 22.93
      5. BOSS MCLAREN T: Donald Foster 1 22.80
      6. HUEY LEE T: Tony Rasmussen 3323 22.90
      7. OH SO ELLA T: Lauren Harris 7 23.26
      8. ALLINGA MAL T: Yvonne King 2 23.28
  • M.B. VILLAGE BUTCHERS STAKE PR1

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $925, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $130 - total: $1315
      1. VALIDE T: Michael Stewart 5614 22.76
      2. GEMTREE CHINA T: Irene Rehmann 4742 23.02
      3. VICTA BRODIE T: Ronald Schadow 7813 23.00
      4. GYPSY CRUZ T: Brian Styles 3633 NBT
      5. SWEET ELLA T: Lauren Harris 13 22.76
      6. ASTON JEDI T: Raymond Murray 5671 22.69
      7. MCLAREN LEGEND T: Helen Foster 15 22.48
      8. SINGIN' HAWKE T: Robert Harris 7455 23.01
      9. ALLINGA AGGIE T: Yvonne King 5468 23.17
  • MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STA

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $980, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $140 - total: $1400
      1. BILLY DEEDS T: Garry Anders 2177 NBT
      2. HOT ZORRO T: Robert Harris 3642 22.57
      3. OUR COLLISION T: Brodie Jessup 5381 22.86
      4. MAX POTION T: Yvonne King 1446 22.41
      6. VICTA BRAYDEN T: Ronald Schadow 4558 22.72
      7. VICTA PEDROSA T: Ronald Schadow 6553 22.82
      8. HARTLAND GYPSY T: Robert Harris 3358 22.93
  • SKY RACING STAKE PR1 Division2

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $980, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $140 - total: $1400
      1. VELOCITY FLAME T: Kevin Bewley 3414 22.64
      2. SLIPPER'S SODA T: Barry Jones 6667 23.19
      3. PHANTOM HAWKE T: Robert Harris 4341 22.61
      4. OSHKOSH YOBBO T: Tony Rasmussen 7632 NBT
      6. SPRING DOUBLE T: Troy Murray 1873 22.88
      7. TRADEMARK BOSS T: Yvonne King 7555 22.86
      8. VICTA ROZ T: Ronald Schadow 3133 22.56
  • 2019 DAISH IRRIGATION & FODDER M

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. COME ON ENZO T: Lauren Harris 5211 25.79
      2. AZALEA T: Jessica Sharp 5235 NBT
      3. COCO SPECTRE T: Kevin Bewley 4412 NBT
      4. MASTER CHAOS T: Irene Rehmann 5423 25.50
      6. BENNY'S ENTITY T: Benjamin Divirgilio 5256 NBT
      7. ASTON NIRVANA T: Raymond Murray 7511 NBT
      8. ASHOM MONELLI T: Tony Rasmussen 4361 25.93
  • 2019 DAISH IRRIGATION & FODDER M

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. CROOK ME KINDLY T: Jessica Sharp 1243 NBT
      2. WILBUR DEEDS T: Garry Anders 4355 NBT
      3. ASTON VALETTA T: Benjamin Divirgilio 1481 NBT
      4. JEANNIE SHIRAZ T: Derek Anderson 3447 25.96
      5. MAX JAKE T: Lauren Harris 2312 26.16
      6. SPRINGVALE ALYSA T: John Little 1112 25.77
      7. CHANCE PERFECTED T: Brenton Prouse 5133 NBT
      8. NIRIMBA PIRATE T: Lisa Rasmussen 1212 25.80
  • 2019 DAISH IRRIGATION & FODDER M

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. CHARLIE'S CHANCE T: Brenton Prouse 5664 NBT
      2. FLYRITE T: Trevor Jessup 2531 NBT
      3. CROYDON BOYS T: Michael Stewart 3766 26.53
      4. YOU DEE ELLE T: Lauren Harris 7113 26.03
      5. SARINA MONELLI T: Tony Rasmussen 1765 25.48
      6. PREMIER DOUBLE T: Troy Murray 1331 25.75
      7. RITZY CHICKI T: Tracey Amos 1131 NBT
      8. PENNY WORTH T: Jessica Sharp 2851 NBT
  • 2019 DAISH IRRIGATION & FODDER M

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. GEMTREE DYNAMO T: Irene Rehmann 6112 25.88
      2. GO BRANDI T: Brodie Jessup 1213 25.87
      3. MAX SHAKE T: Lauren Harris 2212 25.93
      4. KOUTA MAYHEM T: Jason Sharp 4411 NBT
      6. VICTA CHOCO T: Ronald Schadow 3832 25.98
      7. DEMOLISHER T: Derek Anderson 1521 25.83
      8. JACK GET BACK T: Kenneth Trowbridge 3437 NBT
  • 2019 DAISH IRRIGATION & FODDER M

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. DYBALA T: Benjamin Divirgilio 1114 NBT
      2. ASTON HARPO T: Raymond Murray 7832 NBT
      3. PRIVATE NANGAR T: Troy Murray 7115 25.88
      4. DYNA MAPLE T: Trevor Jessup 1412 26.03
      6. EYE GOT IT T: Andrew Paraskevas 1131 NBT
      7. VICTA MAX T: Ronald Schadow 1531 26.02
      8. FANTASTIC CHIEF T: Ben Rawlings 6513 25.66
  • RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAK

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 455 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1010, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1445
      1. GEMTREE ABLAZE T: Irene Rehmann 1415 26.38
      2. MAGIC VI T: Lisa Rasmussen 3553 26.09
      3. MCIVOR NEVILLE T: Kevin Bewley 2513 25.79
      4. THERMAL STRIKE T: Angela Modra 5443 NBT
      5. ATOMIC BLONDE T: Brodie Jessup 7841 27.10
      6. LUCY'S QUEST T: Tony Rasmussen 1844 NBT
      7. MINNIE MAC T: Brian Styles 4143 NBT
      8. SCALP HUNTER T: Raymond Murray 4314 NBT
  • KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $925, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $130 - total: $1315
      1. CITY LIMIT SIGN T: Kevin Bewley 5247 22.56
      2. LOGGIE BRIDGE T: Michael Stewart 1767 23.67
      3. SPIRIT OF POP T: Angela Modra 5414 NBT
      4. ZIPPY ZURI T: Tony Rasmussen 2124 22.36
      5. JUST A TIP T: Tamica Dunn 5278 NBT
      6. SLIPPER'S TEE T: Barry Jones 2545 22.67
      7. OUR BRO PEDRO T: Robert Harris 2247 22.69
      8. PEARL CAPE T: Robert Harris 6338 22.91
      9. ALLINGA AGGIE T: Yvonne King 5468 23.17