Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RUTH'S GIRL (NSW)[M] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) FSH
      2. AMBER'S DOLLY [M] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 42436 NBT
      3. BIG UNIT [M] T: Gavin Kearns (Churchill) 6 NBT
      4. GOT SOME ZIP (NSW)[M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 25273 NBT
      5. HUNGRY GRUB [M] T: Deborah White (Parwan) 28 NBT
      6. LIGHTFOOT LASS [M] T: Margaret Campbell (Longwarry) 83865 FSH
      7. MISS LAQUISHA [M] T: Gavin Kearns (Churchill) FSH
      8. HARDAWAY GEORGE [M] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 633 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ALL INN JYE [M] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 87638 NBT
      2. BERRY BOUND (NSW)[7] T: Margaret Campbell (Longwarry) 63634 NBT
      3. BREAKAWAY BANDIT (NSW)[M] T: Kellie Morrison (Kilmany) F36 NBT
      4. NICE SURPRISE [7] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 56724 NBT
      5. NONE SO SPECIAL [M] T: Michael Pell (Bendigo) 65666 FSTD
      6. FIREWORK JOEY [M] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 87734 NBT
      7. MT. VIEW GIFT (NSW)[7] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 36546 NBT
      8. CRISPY KRAMER [M] T: Richard Gray (Pyalong) 84735 NBT
  • STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. UNDERWORLD RAMA (NSW)[7] T: Justin Booker (Kilmany) 1863 NBT
      2. HOPEFUL [7] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 22318 NBT
      3. PARTY MUSCLES [7] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 55484 NBT
      4. SELECT BULLY [7] T: Ken Bailey (Maffra) 86631 17.23(5)-4/3/19
      5. BLAZING SWORD (SA)[7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 71 17.20(2)-4/3/19
      6. ASTON XANADU [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 416 17.35(2)-22/2/19
      7. TAKING OFF (NSW)[7] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 75882 NBT
      8. SUPERIOR HUNTER [7] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 46232 17.15(6)-16/12/18
  • TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. YONDU (SA)[M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 5353 FSH
      2. ON DEGOEY [M] T: Vincent Daffy (Eumemmerring) 64355 NBT
      3. BIG HOLIDAY [M] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 54564 NBT
      4. SODA EZY [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 85777 19.85(5)-19/10/18
      6. SHOOTER'S AJAX [M] T: Arron Rocke (Broadford) 76345 FSTD
      7. TITANIUM SPRINGS [M] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 25532 NBT
      8. OLIVIA'S PEARL [7] T: Paula Boots (Merrigum) 57737 19.83(3)-29/6/18
  • SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ULTIMATE AMADEUS [7] T: Kate Jackson (Bullengarook) 64545 NBT
      2. WOODY'S MY NAME [6] T: Robert Moles (Neerim East) 63372 NBT
      3. SUPERIOR PAL [7] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 22351 NBT
      4. RUN FAST BONNIE [7] T: Adam Wilcock (Kyneton) 7851 19.62(8)-4/3/19
      6. RUBY'S BOY [6] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) T5554 NBT
      7. BOMBORA ROCKET [7] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 62477 NBT
      8. BANJO PLATO [7] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 5361 19.67(4)-25/2/19
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.1

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MIDNIGHT MUSCAT [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 86257 16.79(2)-14/9/18
      2. DORAN'S CALL [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 13185 16.94(8)-25/5/18
      3. QATAR GIRL [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 38484 NBT
      4. ZHARNEL [5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 45658 NBT
      5. NUNNIONG MISS [5] T: Aaron Campbell (Drouin) 26144 FSTD
      6. TINKER BESS [5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 63364 16.81(3)-7/12/18
      7. BIG MARY [5] T: Murray Collyer (Coburg East) 78864 17.11(3)-26/10/18
      8. SILVAGNI CUBED [5] T: Robert Moles (Neerim East) 33356 NBT
  • YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE No.2

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MYRNIONG COSMO (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Smith (Dallas) 18872 NBT
      2. BLACK POCKET (NSW)[5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 51788 FSH
      3. DORAN'S GROVE [5] T: Peter Acers (Stanhope) 68883 17.10(4)-12/10/18
      4. INTER ELESHA [4] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 14865 16.52(4)-13/8/17
      5. SPEED ALERT [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 44427 17.01(3)-18/8/17
      6. LOOKING DOWN [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 77468 NBT
      7. ALL INN TARA [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 62477 NBT
      8. FRENCH DEFENCE [5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 25678 FSTD
  • FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.2

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CUT SNAKE [5] T: Daniel Boots (Merrigum) 63665 NBT
      2. OUR CHINA PLATE [5] T: Paula Boots (Merrigum) 63736 19.47(2)-19/10/18
      3. MISS HANNA BERRY [5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 81857 NBT
      4. STELLA VIEW [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 68825 NBT
      6. RHINO REX [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 47237 FSTD
      7. BRAVE INNINGS (TAS)[5] T: Colin Dalton (Coldstream) 62231 19.39(3)-24/9/17
      8. FLASH APOLLO [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 48786 NBT
  • 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.1

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MARETH [6] T: Sandra Waycott (Springhurst) 65611 17.09(1)-5/1/19
      2. LOST HORIZON [6] T: Bernie Ender (St Albans) 72186 17.03(8)-11/5/18
      3. BLONDE BELLA [6] T: Christine Cortese (Hampton Park) 56185 NBT
      4. WINLOCK SQUINTS (NSW)[6] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 11282 FSH
      6. TAT OX [6] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 16768 17.07(3)-11/1/19
      7. SUPERSTAR JESSIE [6] T: Mario Cortese (Hampton Park) 61278 17.37(1)-1/2/19
      8. OZ WIZARD (SA)[6] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 72566 NBT
  • JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY No.2

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SELECT MINISTER [6] T: Ken Bailey (Maffra) 36341 16.83(6)-4/3/19
      2. FURTHER DREAMER [6] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 46778 17.09(4)-10/8/18
      3. BELA NATALI [6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 64454 17.28(5)-31/8/18
      4. LADY SIMMERON [6] T: Peter Acers (Stanhope) 55684 NBT
      6. BLACK IN TOWN (NSW)[6] T: Patrick Newell (Wallan) 65763 17.14(7)-1/6/18
      7. ASTON KLARA (NSW)[6] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 61653 NBT
      8. LUCKY GYPSY (NSW)[6] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 76835 NBT
  • FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER No.1

    • Date: 08 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LAST OUTLAW (NSW)[5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 638T3 19.44(2)-7/7/17
      2. BUDDY BLINX (NSW)[5] T: Peter Grice (Poowong) 47447 NBT
      4. SAMBA KING (NSW)[5] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 45747 19.34(2)-27/10/17
      5. WESTERN BOMBER [5] T: Sandra Waycott (Springhurst) 71311 19.52(6)-4/3/19
      7. MERL'S MICHU [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 76254 19.73(2)-7/12/18
      8. TOTAL DIVA [5] T: Alan Tougher (Warragul South) 62F52 19.57(7)-14/9/18