Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WWR SAWDUST HT1

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHARPO [6] T: Ronald Wood (Warragul) 66266 22.96(2)-29/11/18
      2. INTER MIMI [7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 62371 NBT
      3. WEEONA ROGER [6] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 43544 22.76(8)-29/11/18
      4. MACS ROAD (NSW)[6] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 47225 22.70(2)-18/12/18
      6. HAVING WORDS [6] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 35772 22.81(4)-9/11/18
      7. SPECTATOR (NSW)[6] T: Donald Hill (Traralgon) 21648 23.07(1)-11/2/19
      8. STAR NIGHT (QLD)[6] T: Stephen Creighton (Giffard West) 47751 NBT
  • TOP RUN IMAGES HT2

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FRIEND IN ME [6] T: Wendy Fasoli (Heyfield) 12341 FSH
      2. RAVEN RICH (WA)[7] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 33384 NBT
      3. MINDY'S GIRL [6] T: Michael Giles (Rosedale) 21158 NBT
      4. HURRICANE BILLIE [6] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 74546 23.46(1)-12/11/18
      6. BRAEMAR KEELIE [7] T: Yvonne Cassidy (Valencia Creek) 21 FSH
      7. SPLIT PEA [7] T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 87533 23.24(4)-27/9/18
      8. LITTLE RAGE [6] T: John Galea (Brookfield) 14123 22.96(3)-21/2/19
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS HT3

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WAR CREEK [7] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 23321 NBT
      2. ROJO OLLIE [6] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 41584 23.12(2)-7/12/18
      3. SMURF [6] T: Ryan Galea (Brookfield) 18132 FSH
      4. NANGKITA KEATS [7] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 7314 FSTD
      6. TOONANG [6] T: Raymond Gilmore (Traralgon) 41122 FSH
      7. HOT PIES [7] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 13286 23.11(7)-5/2/19
      8. HURRICANE CRAIG [7] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 87577 23.71(4)-17/5/18
  • MORLAND'S MEATS HT4

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LOCKED IN [6] T: Graham James (Woodleigh) 52662 FSTD
      2. SUMMER GIRL [7] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 43785 FSTD
      3. VOLCANIC WINTER (NSW)[6] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 56532 22.89(6)-12/6/18
      4. HAPPY RAGE [6] T: Tess Galea (Brookfield) 22571 FSH
      6. MODERN JAGGER [7] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 63482 NBT
      7. ONE THRILL [7] T: Susan Abela (Clyde) 3612 23.13(2)-14/2/19
      8. SUPERIOR PAL [7] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 23511 FSH
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TARIKA TARA (NSW)[5] T: Stephen Creighton (Giffard West) 67264 NBT
      2. FLASHING OAKS [5] T: Bryce Templeton (Trafalgar) 75125 NBT
      3. BAGGY'S REQUEST [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 25325 NBT
      4. BALLY BECKHAM (SA)[5] T: Peter Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows) 11536 FSTD
      5. MIDNIGHT STORM (NSW)[5] T: Robert Ferris (Tyabb) 43165 26.08(4)-7/2/19
      6. PHILO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 71848 NBT
      7. BIT FANCY [5] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 55135 26.38(8)-14/2/19
      8. MEGA MCKAYLA [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 85237 NBT
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MAHI INDIAN [5] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 46447 25.93(1)-28/12/17
      2. ASSASINS CODE [5] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 11444 26.14(1)-3/5/18
      3. BLACKPOOL NUGGET (NSW)[5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 13362 FSH
      4. LADY MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 63642 NBT
      5. DYNA ALEXIA (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 36516 NBT
      6. CASSIUS MONELLI (WA)[5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 14F45 NBT
      7. BRICABRAC [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 31414 26.26(4)-17/1/19
      8. GALLOPING LEO [5] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 43116 26.15(3)-18/2/19
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BABY HUEY [4] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 27154 FSH
      2. TITO MOJITO [4] T: Michael Giles (Rosedale) 65122 NBT
      3. SABJORN BALE (NSW)[4] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 43534 22.69(1)-24/1/17
      4. WINLOCK CASPER (NSW)[4] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 66123 22.79(7)-23/10/18
      5. SOOKY JOOKY [4] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 33216 22.87(5)-24/7/18
      6. DUCE ROYAL (NSW)[4] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 13656 22.80(7)-4/9/18
      7. PROPERTY POWER [3] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 31614 22.47(6)-5/2/19
      8. VITALISER [4] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 11222 23.07(5)-11/12/18
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TYCHE DIAMOND [5] T: Cassandra James (Woodleigh) 111P7 NBT
      2. DUKE OF BURNLEY [4] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 26825 25.96(8)-4/12/18
      3. VELOCITY WHISPER (QLD)[5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 15716 FSTD
      4. LIGHTNING SEVEN [5] T: Angelo Ghirxi (Brookfield) 76417 FSH
      6. MANNY ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 84312 26.03(2)-28/8/18
      7. COSMIC FOX (NSW)[4] T: David Ferguson (Longwarry) 78733 26.03(3)-22/9/18
      8. CROUCHER [5] T: Ronald Wood (Warragul) 53313 26.11(1)-29/11/18
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TANKALICIOUS [5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 47214 FSTD
      2. GOOD MOVE [5] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 14277 NBT
      3. MEGA HAZEL [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 48737 NBT
      4. BANJO'S AFFAIR [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 32322 22.87(7)-10/7/18
      5. WOLFIE'S SOOK [5] T: Martin Tocknell (Rosebud) 23463 22.72(5)-27/9/18
      6. VIENNA GYPSY [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 4517T 22.61(7)-1/5/18
      7. LUNA EVENING [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 78648 NBT
      8. JAMEKA GOLD [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 62372 22.91(4)-1/8/17
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KARISE FUSILEER [5] T: John Galea (Brookfield) 26278 FSTD
      2. FLO JO FOCUS (NSW)[4] T: Donna Furey (Pearcedale) 52528 22.83(4)-1/1/19
      3. DESTINI TRUCKER [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 22521 22.78(6)-22/5/18
      4. SUPERIOR PRIMO [5] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 22124 NBT
      6. MAHJONG MAGIC [4] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 34284 22.78(2)-23/10/18
      7. BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 46575 NBT
      8. LEMONADE KID [5] T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 26112 22.93(1)-9/10/18
  • TOP CAT VIDEO

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CRICKETS DASH [5] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 35465 22.61(8)-22/9/18
      2. SPECKIE MCKEAN [5] T: Nicole Lund (Bass) 42421 FSH
      3. LITTLE SAMARA [5] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 52126 22.60(8)-21/1/19
      4. BLACKPOOL FLOSS (NSW)[5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 15231 FSH
      6. MAGGIE MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 36335 NBT
      7. BLACK MARKET [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 51727 22.48(6)-17/4/18
      8. SNOOP A LOOP (NSW)[5] T: Bryce Templeton (Trafalgar) 45664 22.64(2)-1/1/19
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 12 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WHITE LINE LASS [5] T: Robert Redenbach (Cranbourne) 17715 22.62(8)-19/4/18
      2. SUPERIOR UNO [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 61311 FSH
      3. EMILIO'S JET [5] T: Scott James (Pearcedale) 22532 22.53(2)-18/12/18
      4. ZIPPING DION (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 11476 FSTD
      5. TROPHY TROPHY (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 13162 22.98(8)-24/1/19
      6. EMMA LAKERS [5] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 88426 NBT
      7. NEWTOWN ANGEL [5] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 36521 FSH
      8. BIG BUBBLES [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 82843 NBT