Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MA

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $570, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $130 - total: $870
      1. MISS ZIGGY T: Mark Forner 2332 21.08
      2. COWBOY BLUES T: Anthony Swan - NBT
      3. CEDAR BROOKE T: Andrew Bell 8 22.18
      4. SHADY BRETT T: Ruth Matic 5453 21.28
      6. TOTAL FICTION T: Allan Manwaring - NBT
      7. UNO ROAD T: Joseph Scerri 535 21.62
      8. FLAMING BLU T: Gregory Katon 3487 NBT
  • SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE SPRINT STAKES

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $650, 2nd: $210, 3rd: $150 - total: $1010
      1. DROPPING JAM T: Graeme Hughes 6346 20.87
      2. BANJO'S RUN T: Graeme Hughes 1235 21.00
      3. BORN TO DOMINATE T: Graeme Hughes 4532 20.93
      4. CARD PLAYER T: Robert Blakely 4134 21.18
      5. AIRCAPT LADY T: Geoffrey Sheather 3441 21.65
      6. MOUNT GININI T: Charlie Micallef 5337 21.04
      7. MISS MISSISSIPPI T: Robert Arnold 6618 20.95
      8. HELLO I'M BIGGIE T: Joseph Scerri 6672 NBT
      9. SCOTT LUCKY T: Gregory Katon 8656 21.54
      10. MOUNT ROYAL T: Charlie Micallef 6436 20.90
  • NOMS OPEN FOR GOLD MUZZLE AUCTIO

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $570, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $130 - total: $870
      1. ANGELIC SAM T: John Grech 6855 21.44
      2. LADY PEEP T: Allan Manwaring 3 21.25
      3. RUNWAY DELL T: Andrew Bell 3464 21.66
      4. AZZARO T: Joseph Scerri 3445 21.44
      5. SPEEDY SWANNY T: Robert Blakely 3X74 21.49
      6. KNOCKA RUFUS T: Robert Arnold - NBT
      7. WHITE RUSSIAN T: Colin Swan - NBT
      8. EL ELLIE T: Frank Sanotti 224 NBT
  • LADBROKES 0-3 WIN STAKES

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 630 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $220 - total: $1460
      1. KOSTYA DIDDLEY T: Colin Williams 8757 NBT
      2. WAIKIKI BIG GIRL T: Mark Bell 1628 37.05
      3. TAMMY PARKER T: Stuart Hazlett 3348 NBT
      4. BEEGUMBAH BLISS T: Barbara Katon 1564 38.70
      6. PIXIE PARKER T: Barbara Katon 6728 NBT
      7. WILD WING WONG T: Mark Bell 4824 37.67
      8. MANNY MAC T: Aaron Williams 8326 NBT
  • NOWRA CITY HOLDEN STAKES

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $205 - total: $1380
      1. PAPRIKA T: Allan Manwaring 4442 NBT
      2. VIVARCHI T: Mark Bell 5351 30.49
      3. VOLKEY T: Barbara Katon 1666 NBT
      4. ROCKET TEARS T: Andrew Bell 1647 30.33
      5. BRINDLE BAY T: Karen Midson 6665 30.18
      6. HEZA GANGSTA T: Tracey Bryant 3562 30.53
      7. ZIPPING TULLY T: Andrew Bell 3365 30.89
      8. SMOKEY RETREAT T: Andrew Bell 1144 30.35
  • WWW.GOLDMUZZLEAUCTIONS.COM.AU ST

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $750, 2nd: $230, 3rd: $170 - total: $1150
      1. WINSOME CURRENCY T: Marie Burton 3362 20.79
      2. ARIAKI T: Keith Jones 6543 20.94
      3. SIMONE SHIMMERS T: Robert Arnold 4753 20.95
      4. SIENNA GRAND T: Dale Hall 2365 21.08
      5. BOKARM NICKY T: Bruno Sita 1431 20.75
      6. UNRUSHED T: Geoffrey Sheather 1256 21.09
      7. DELLY VEDOVA T: Andrew Bell 5716 20.97
      8. PICK A TICKET T: Robyn Hatton 1422 20.93
  • LADBROKES MASTERS STAKES

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $185 - total: $1230
      1. TOPPER SOHO T: Ashleigh Harris 5586 30.46
      2. GOOD THUNDER T: Stephen Fitch 4546 30.19
      3. SOUND OF BELLES T: Barry Campbell 5234 30.25
      4. STILTON SOX T: Philip Goodsell 4265 30.13
      6. TOPPER MISS T: Frances Harris 7527 30.58
      7. WILLIE BLUES T: Denice Warren 1351 29.65
      8. ANOTHER PINCH T: Andrew Bell 2336 30.67
  • PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STAKE

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $185 - total: $1230
      1. FANTASTIC BRONX T: Jason Fletcher 1115 NBT
      2. ASHBY KAY T: Allan Manwaring 4127 30.42
      3. CARINKABAH T: Frank Sanotti 2178 31.67
      4. SILVER JADE T: Annette Fleming 4534 30.84
      5. EAST OF BLUE T: Barbara Katon 5435 31.11
      6. RIEMMELTH T: Anne Polzin 2531 30.06
      7. ARMA RAPIDA T: Glen Bayo 3452 30.70
      8. JEBRYNAH GREEN T: Ruth Matic 2112 30.07
  • LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 5th Gra

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. YELLOW MOON T: Denice Warren 4831 21.28
      2. CEDAR ROXY T: Andrew Bell 1751 21.80
      3. NATE THE GREAT T: Phillip Reid 1785 21.66
      4. MOUNT BOYCE T: Charlie Micallef 2227 21.33
      5. STILTON STORM T: Philip Goodsell 1665 21.29
      6. INSIDIOUS INTENT T: Robert Arnold 4354 21.03
      7. COWBOY MATTY T: Anthony Swan 361 21.07
      8. ALUCA TO EXCEL T: Alan Provest 65X2 21.30
  • LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 5th Gra

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. TURPY ROAD T: Andrew Bell 8647 20.90
      2. WON JACK T: Gregory Katon 3477 21.35
      3. DAD'S NITRO T: Jaimie Davis 5552 21.28
      4. IRISH MODEL T: Barry Burnet 7756 21.08
      5. DOUBLE FLASH T: Shayne Fleming 6262 20.72
      6. BEAR KNOWS T: Ruth Matic 2415 20.89
      7. KISS HER DANCING T: Robert Arnold 2884 21.62
      8. MUSTANG BAY T: Phillip Reid 7647 NBT
  • LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 5th Gra

    • Date: 18 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 365 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $140 - total: $970
      1. COWBOY KEV T: Anthony Swan 1211 20.76
      2. RED SPRING STAR T: Bradley Shoobert 1522 21.20
      3. MOUNT KEIRA T: Charlie Micallef 8738 21.28
      4. EXCEL TO BELIEVE T: Alan Provest 2447 20.97
      5. ZIPPING CAPRI T: Judith Fisher 2124 20.83
      6. STORMS A BREWIN' T: Gregory Katon 2336 21.31
      7. GITCHA QUICK T: Jaimie Davis 7625 21.10
      8. BACK ON TOP T: Robyn Hatton 3543 21.18