Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • LADBROKES MAIDEN

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $830, 2nd: $255, 3rd: $190 - total: $1275
      1. ZULU RAID T: Michael Jenner - NBT
      2. ADDO FOX T: Hagob Tatian 5 19.72
      3. LAVA LADY T: Michael Lee 2522 18.80
      4. STUNNING QUALITY T: Kellie Fogarty 37 NBT
      5. TUSCANY ROSE T: Troy Vella 2 19.45
      6. HEAR ME KNOCKING T: Mitchell Tubinas 5563 19.58
      7. SANJAY SUNRISE T: David Robertson - NBT
      8. LAURIE'S GRAND T: Rita Nicolaou - NBT
      9. GOLSPIE CRAZY T: Keith Waddington 3546 19.62
      10. NERO FURY T: Pauline Moran 76 19.85
  • CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $830, 2nd: $255, 3rd: $190 - total: $1275
      1. KINLOCH ZIPPER T: Natina Howard - NBT
      2. PRINCE PADDY T: Troy Vella - NBT
      3. ZIPPING RAW T: David Thornberry 238 23.88
      4. MUNANE TRAPPED T: Sam Simonetta 7 23.98
      5. DOORS OPEN T: Joanne Zammit 5 23.49
      6. BLANCO CALIENTE T: John Finn - NBT
      7. FRINGE EATER T: Leonardus Vanderburg - NBT
      8. SLIM SADIE T: George Tyrpenou 2 23.06
  • LADBROKES CASH IN PATHWAYS

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1300
      1. TEESHA SUNRISE T: David Robertson 5675 23.46
      2. MOLLY'S DECISION T: Craig Last 17 NBT
      3. CEDAR JACOB T: Michael Lee 7465 23.18
      4. SHOWY'S YA DADDY T: George Zarounas 6577 22.98
      5. BAH BAH HUMBUG T: Adam Wade 6565 23.39
      6. GRIN BEAR IT T: Larry Warren 6557 23.64
      7. MADAME DUGGIE T: Patrick Daly 6656 23.17
      8. WALLY'S GOLDEN T: Anthony Harris 156 23.14
      9. NIGHT THIEF T: Patrick Daly 4445 22.87
      10. FEDERAL MONSTER T: Michael Nicolaou 6757 23.26
  • BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1300
      1. FAB'S UNICORN T: Glen Mckinley 173 19.10
      2. MARGES BOY T: Shirley Davidson 1382 19.03
      3. SASSY GO GO T: James Porter 151 NBT
      4. CARA MIA T: Frank Nicol 1 NBT
      5. GUST TO EXCEL T: Allen Williams 11 18.60
      6. COSMIC QUALITY T: Kellie Fogarty 3232 NBT
      7. HIDDEN PROMISE T: Shirley Davidson X435 NBT
      8. ZEST TO EXCEL T: Allen Williams 4126 NBT
      9. NERO PRINCE T: Pauline Moran 1817 19.04
      10. CANDY EXPRESS T: Michael Lee 3773 19.26
  • LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $205 - total: $1435
      1. GOOD PAL T: Glen Mckinley 2127 18.66
      2. INDEPENDENT ROSE T: George Borg 5661 18.96
      3. SLEEPING SLICK T: Kevin Clunne 2427 18.96
      4. BLITZKRIEG T: John Chapman 5852 19.08
      6. JENNY FROM BLOCK T: Kristy Jackson 3724 18.55
      7. GIVE US PEACE T: Andrew Bell X784 19.22
      8. NANGAR JET T: Michael Lee 6315 19.02
  • STEELINE RIVERSTONE 0-2 WIN STAK

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 618 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $320, 3rd: $220 - total: $1490
      1. MERCEDES DIOR T: Lorraine Atchison 7586 36.96
      2. LADY WILSHIRE T: Sam Simonetta 7776 NBT
      3. SHEZ GOOD BRO T: Mark Davidson 3323 36.28
      4. DELLA ROSE T: Craig Last 264 NBT
      5. PRAM BOY T: Kristofor Rees 3367 NBT
      6. EBBY MAGIC T: Andrew Bell 343 NBT
      7. SHOW ME CONFETTI T: Christine Proctor 3113 35.71
      8. DYNAMITE DAVEY T: Tommy Browne 4533 36.26
  • KEVIN WATERS TOWING FINAL 5th Gr

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $205 - total: $1380
      1. WILL'S MAGIC T: Owen Langley 8372 22.96
      2. CYBERTRON T: Leonardus Vanderburg 3151 22.87
      3. ROAD TRAVELLED T: Mary Hughes 8812 22.84
      4. WOMAN IN BLACK T: Adam Wade 5416 23.11
      5. MACKENZIES RUN T: Steven Jones 3351 22.86
      6. BOM BOM BANJO T: Phillip Bailey 4132 22.98
      7. FIRESTONE ICON T: Janel Erwin 5572 23.09
      8. ANCHOR INN T: William O'neil 2242 23.23
      9. RAGING RUBY T: David Mason 6323 22.94
      10. WINSOME LOGAN T: Paul Betar 4533 23.02
  • NOMS OPEN FOR GOLD MUZZLE AUCTIO

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $205 - total: $1435
      1. INEKA'S CHARM T: Shirley Davidson 7163 22.78
      2. SENOR ZIPPER T: Natina Howard 2541 22.69
      3. SERENA SERENA T: Jody Gordon 8515 22.70
      4. ZIPPER SHOES T: Natina Howard 5464 22.51
      5. BIG WAL T: Randall Walter 1456 22.91
      6. HARD LEFT T: James Porter 4252 22.92
      7. STARBURST BASSY T: Daniel Browne 6248 23.34
      8. ZIPPING SALLY T: David Thornberry 6626 23.38
  • SIRES ON ICE STAKES

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $200 - total: $1375
      1. CHAMPNESS ROAD T: Patrick Daly 5722 19.18
      2. SHANE'S WORLD T: Leonardus Vanderburg 1375 18.96
      3. MYRNIONG MASTER T: Bradley O'neil 5411 19.05
      4. LEVEROCK T: Peter Frendo 7387 19.36
      5. MASSE T: Stephen Francis 6353 19.21
      6. GOTTA KNOW T: Casie O'neil 5578 NBT
      7. MILLION TO ONE T: Crystal Pillar 2134 18.76
      8. ZIPPER'S ME MUM T: Robert Howard 2721 18.99
      9. NAGOA PRINCESS T: Leslie Fletcher 4567 19.08
  • SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY STAKES

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $200 - total: $1375
      1. RAGING RUBY T: David Mason 6323 22.94
      2. ZIPPING ENID T: Darryl Prestwidge 4137 23.20
      3. I'M SEEKING T: Kellie Fogarty 5144 23.12
      4. LATE NIGHT INN T: Patrick Daly 3823 23.09
      5. ADRIAN'S GOLD T: Rita Nicolaou 7647 23.23
      6. BALLOWS FREAK T: Mark Ballantine 1323 23.14
      7. MACK QUAY T: Craig Last 3522 22.89
      8. BAD BOY KOBY T: Mary Farrugia 3544 22.84
      9. MACK COOL T: Craig Last X431 NBT
      10. ITS A SKINNER T: Rita Nicolaou 3555 23.11
  • WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB STKS

    • Date: 20 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1300
      1. STILTON PIRATE T: Allan King 2333 23.27
      2. MERSEY MAN T: John Chapman 4423 22.83
      3. AUNTY JABBA JAWS T: Bradley O'neil 3254 23.45
      4. MY HALO T: Darryl Thomas 5122 23.16
      5. SUPER SELECT T: Phillip Bailey 1633 22.94
      6. HIT IT FUDGE T: James Porter 2112 NBT
      7. SURPRISE FLING T: Leonardus Vanderburg 511 22.74
      8. GORGEOUS GEORGIA T: Adam Wade 6381 23.32
      9. BEES FEVER T: Christopher Cathcart 1626 23.18
      10. TILTED TOWERS T: John Chapman 7135 23.28