Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $830, 2nd: $255, 3rd: $190 - total: $1275
      1. HOUND 'EM DOWN T: Allan Ivers 3525 23.60
      2. DUNNA MOTZA T: Jill Harper 3332 23.69
      3. BLUESTONE FABIO T: Chris Van Vegchel 3 NBT
      4. COPPER LENGTH T: James Porter - NBT
      5. REMEMBER THAT T: Robert Ryan 3 23.51
      6. BLOW THE BANK T: Emanuel Borg - NBT
      7. GO NINETY SEVEN T: Ian Smyth - NBT
      8. PAGING CHARLEE T: Steven Carr - NBT
  • NO DONUTS @ STUD STAKES

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $875, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $200 - total: $1345
      1. DIAMOND ABBEY T: Dale Leard 1741 30.23
      2. LHOTSE T: Joanne Brown 4453 30.17
      3. DEVIL TED T: Robert Browne 1132 NBT
      4. SET TO SPARKLE T: Robert Mumford 4324 NBT
      6. SCREAMING MOE T: Peter Mattress 4146 NBT
      7. NICKEL BLACK T: John Varchione 1557 NBT
      8. MULTICAM BELLE T: Mavis Moran 5637 30.03
  • FROM THE TRACK HEAT 1 5th Grade

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1300
      1. BAZZA'S BABE T: Ashley Thomas 61 NBT
      2. TIPSY BARTENDER T: Joanne Brown 5131 23.08
      3. PEGGY GRAND T: Denis Hampson 1814 23.19
      4. GOODWIN REGGIE T: Michael Bamback 58X2 23.30
      5. SASSY GO GO T: James Porter 151 23.17
      6. DRIFT A BIT T: Beverley Sloan 6778 23.22
      7. BURST OF BLACK T: Tamara Ball 4566 23.32
      8. TAMBO ROAD T: Shane Hill 6473 23.34
  • NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION ST

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $200 - total: $1375
      1. TITANIUM RUBY T: Shayne Doherty 3123 22.97
      2. ANGEL TOFF T: Wayne Attwill 4121 23.13
      3. BLUE MCQUEEN T: Shane Hill 2534 23.26
      4. PROUD RACER T: Paul Roderick 5215 23.18
      6. GREYSYND FRANKIE T: Barry Yates 3158 22.95
      7. ALDO KEEPING T: Robert White 1177 23.12
      8. KAINE'S GIRL T: Tony Mason 8172 22.74
  • RED TV HEAT 2 5th Grade Series H

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1300
      1. RED ALL OVER T: John Edwards 4134 23.14
      2. MY RAINMAKER T: Rodney Patterson 7676 23.36
      3. HIT IT FUDGE T: James Porter 2112 22.95
      4. GUITAR MAN T: Beverley Sloan 518 23.86
      5. CHARLIE NISMO T: Nichole Mason 18 23.47
      6. SON OF RUM T: Tony Forbes 4652 23.07
      7. SISI SIENNA T: Robert Ryan 5583 23.24
      8. KINLOCH COUNTY T: Lisa Hutton 3281 23.40
  • KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1100, 2nd: $350, 3rd: $255 - total: $1705
      1. IZZY POWER T: Mavis Moran 6454 34.48
      2. NINGHAN EXPRESS T: James Porter 5121 34.85
      3. PANTHER PAVING T: Emanuel Borg 2445 35.25
      4. RUON ROXON T: Mark Davidson 5456 35.37
      5. SHEZ GOT SOUL T: Mark Davidson 6251 35.21
      6. SQUEAK SCOLARI T: Warren Harper 5737 34.65
      7. CANYA CANYA T: Stephen Davies 1623 35.85
      8. ZIPPING BIDDY T: Stephen Davies 3153 34.82
      9. DIVER'S OL MATES T: Gary Robertson X455 35.16
  • STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES STKS

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $320, 3rd: $220 - total: $1490
      1. SRIXON T: Mark Beagan 6546 29.78
      2. ANOTHER KAINANE T: Robert Delaney 3655 29.85
      3. SET IN BLACK T: Robert Mumford 2113 30.00
      4. KATOBY T: Daniel Flanagan 1231 29.87
      6. TYSON TANGA T: Maureen Sharman 1376 29.60
      7. SUPREME STYLE T: Stephen Davies 7622 30.22
      8. ONE CALL AWAY T: James Porter 5674 29.91
  • DA-ICE.COM.AU STAKES

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $205 - total: $1435
      1. HARD LEFT T: James Porter 4252 22.90
      2. SEB ZARR MOONIE T: William Dance 3212 22.99
      3. HARMAT T: Wendy Brown 1181 22.44
      4. BEAR'S OCTANE T: Terry Priest 4528 22.80
      5. PICK A WHACKER T: Lisa Hutton 6263 22.83
      6. KEY NISMO T: Tony Mason 1316 22.99
      7. ALISHA TANGA T: Maureen Sharman 4336 22.90
      8. FALCON FLIES T: Annette Yarnold 6657 22.81
  • SIRES ON ICE HEAT 3 5th Grade Se

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1300
      1. TORAYDEN T: William Dance 1233 23.27
      2. STARKASE MAGGIE T: Shayne Doherty 3764 23.77
      3. JUNIOR TOT T: Terry Priest 6543 22.75
      4. BLUEBELLE MAGIC T: Ashley Thomas 1733 NBT
      5. SCOTTIE'S HOTTIE T: Lisa Hutton 2387 23.01
      6. DYNA QUARTER T: Dale Leard 3361 23.32
      7. VICTORY PRINCESS T: Ian Darcey 6578 23.16
      8. HONOUR MISSION T: Graeme Ball 1221 23.24
  • LADBROKES HEAT 4 5th Grade Serie

    • Date: 23 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1300
      1. TRICKY EXCITE T: Robert Mumford 4466 23.36
      2. SWIFT MANDY T: Terry Priest 7762 23.33
      3. SOVEREIGN SPRITE T: Neil Lyford 3132 23.31
      4. MISS WHACKER T: Lisa Hutton 8443 23.10
      5. STRIVING NELL T: Warren Harper 6376 NBT
      6. LITTLE PROSPECT T: Graeme Ball 1153 23.21
      7. JOLLY MULWEE T: Robert Ryan 8325 23.54
      8. IRISH SWAGGER T: Rex Jones 6X36 23.40