Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SAGE CONTRACTING DASH Division1

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $650, 2nd: $220, 3rd: $145 - total: $1015
      1. PRIOR WARNING T: Leta Smith 5114 18.52
      2. SWANSEA SHANNON T: Graeme Ferns 2112 18.38
      4. RITTO'S HANGER T: Hans Spykers 2118 18.45
      6. GOSSIP PARK T: Peter Donnolley 3471 18.04
      8. VAMPIRE WISH T: Steele Bolton 8636 18.23
  • NT.GOV.AU DASH Division1

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $130 - total: $825
      1. MALITA MAGAZINE T: Leta Smith 64 19.65
      2. PETE'S KITCHEN T: Rob Brown 7325 19.02
      3. POWER OF EIGHT T: Harrison Brown 6742 19.02
      4. SMILEY'S REVENGE T: Leta Smith 4238 19.12
      5. TWEED GYPSY T: Hans Spykers 5555 19.46
      6. MALLEE PEARL T: Hans Spykers 4X85 18.48
      7. ANDREW'S GIFT T: Nathan Toms 8586 19.64
      8. JUNK YARD DIGGER T: Ronald Phillips 5671 18.90
  • TAB DASH Division1

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 383 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $525, 2nd: $210, 3rd: $135 - total: $870
      1. MAURITIAN DYNAMO T: Hans Spykers 3676 22.76
      2. ISLAND GIRL T: Russell Savige 1877 22.64
      3. OROTON GIRL T: Brian Kelleher 2257 NBT
      4. SKYDIVER T: Russell Savige 5224 23.02
      5. COSMIC FORTUNE T: Hans Spykers 4553 22.88
      6. WOODY ONE T: Nathan Toms 4134 22.57
      7. MALLEE CHAS T: Christopher Blackman 1463 23.22
      8. IMITATE T: Leta Smith 2132 22.79
  • CUB SPRINT Division1

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 537 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $200 - total: $1500
      1. DUST AND SAND T: Graeme Ferns 3247 31.76
      2. BUSTER NORRIS T: Simon Nathanael 1241 32.40
      4. MISS SLAB T: Ronald Phillips 5366 32.19
      5. JESSIE QUICK T: Graeme Ferns 7111 32.23
      7. YARINGA LASS T: Russell Savige 5232 32.04
      8. BEFORE THE FIRE T: Christopher Blackman 5112 32.34
  • CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH Divisi

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $130 - total: $825
      1. ADIOS DORADO T: Leta Smith 7576 NBT
      2. JESSIE ROCKS T: Russell Savige 6686 18.50
      3. ASHBY BLAST T: Ronald Phillips 5477 18.30
      4. PRIYA MONELLI T: Hans Spykers 3444 18.46
      5. FURIOUS TRUMP T: Hans Spykers 6857 18.87
      6. BETTY TURPIN T: Andrew Lasker 3331 18.81
      7. DEMI T: Nathan Toms 3676 18.54
      8. ARCTIC WILLOW T: Russell Savige 1385 18.15
  • Golden Muzzle H Division1

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $650, 2nd: $220, 3rd: $145 - total: $1015
      1. NEVER FEAR T: Russell Savige 1647 18.28
      2. MATILDA ROAD T: Ronald Phillips 6442 18.47
      3. MILEEKA T: Simon Nathanael 1124 18.35
      4. RIDING HER LUCK T: Richard Carr 4322 18.68
      5. WELL OFF T: Ronald Phillips 6553 18.55
      6. JAMIE MARIE T: Russell Savige 3241 18.53
      7. RAPIDO T: Russell Savige 6237 18.17
      8. EIGHT JABIRU'S T: Ronald Phillips 3461 18.51
  • NIGHTCLIFF SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLU

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 383 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $575, 2nd: $225, 3rd: $140 - total: $940
      1. ALOTTA STYLE T: Russell Savige 22X5 22.50
      2. NAT'S WISH T: Graeme Ferns 4113 22.87
      3. HAPPY GLEN T: Brad Yates 4713 22.50
      4. BALKAN BABE T: Leta Smith 1854 22.58
      5. NO HUMBUG T: Harrison Brown 7421 22.79
      6. MEALE'S CHANCE T: Andrew Lasker 6257 22.47
      7. WEEONA ANNIE T: Steele Bolton 3717 22.77
      8. KAPPA T: Ronald Phillips 4165 22.88
  • COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH Division1

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $130 - total: $825
      1. SUNBAKER T: Andrew Lasker 6862 18.63
      2. WEEONA PADDY T: Steele Bolton 5264 18.46
      3. ARNHEM INVADER T: Steele Bolton 7277 18.36
      4. FALLEN T: Graeme Ferns 2312 18.77
      5. WILDASH KAMILARO T: Brad Yates 5X37 18.35
      6. PIRATES TREASURE T: Richard Carr 1264 18.62
      7. PING PONG SUMMER T: Hans Spykers 2888 18.41
      8. CHOICE WAY T: Steele Bolton 8367 18.56
  • LADBROKES INFO HUB DASH Division

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 383 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $525, 2nd: $210, 3rd: $135 - total: $870
      1. BLUE VAIN BOY T: Hans Spykers 5654 23.02
      2. RINGBARK LANA T: Leta Smith 3356 22.48
      3. HAR T: Russell Savige 6757 22.73
      4. ZAMLEE MAGIC T: Steele Bolton 3236 22.43
      5. CRASH ZONE T: Russell Savige 7737 22.71
      6. GRASSETTO T: Steele Bolton 5845 22.94
      7. BYE FELICIA T: Hans Spykers 7886 22.70
      8. SUNSET LICORICE T: Graeme Ferns 4626 22.83
  • GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH D

    • Date: 24 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $130 - total: $825
      1. SHE'S ENOUGH T: Hans Spykers 5883 18.94
      2. WHISPER QUICK T: Richard Carr 35X8 19.08
      3. HURRICANE CHLOE T: Russell Savige 8774 18.52
      4. DASHING GEEK T: Andrew Lasker 8354 18.21
      5. SMILEY'S HOPE T: Leta Smith 2165 19.09
      6. OUR JOSIE T: Ronald Phillips 2243 18.26
      7. ROCKABYE DAISY T: Steele Bolton 2687 18.49
      8. NASH ROAD KYLIE T: Steele Bolton 6756 18.46