Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA FINAL

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. REAP THE REWARDS [M] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 4374 NBT
      2. AMERICAN MOVIE [M] T: John Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 3 NBT
      3. PRINCESS PULSE [M] T: Darren Brown (Lara) 25234 NBT
      4. INTER LANA [M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 243 NBT
      5. BROTHER BROTHER [7] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 1 22.66(5)-19/3/19
      6. NO TALKING [M] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 3822 NBT
      7. OVER TALKING [M] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 5732 NBT
      8. SWEET SWAGGER [7] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 1 22.83(3)-19/3/19
      9. FAST TALKER [M]Res. T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 3545 NBT
      10. IMPENDING [M]Res. T: Peter Terry (Moe) 5 NBT
  • WWR SAWDUST

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ROGER THAT (NSW)[6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 32133 NBT
      2. HURRICANE CRAIG [7] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 77683 23.71(4)-17/5/18
      3. HAVING WORDS [6] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 72366 22.81(4)-9/11/18
      4. MAINA HONEY (TAS)[6] T: Haydn Wilkinson (Werribee) 117 FSH
      5. AYIA SOPHIA [7] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Cranbourne East) 22172 NBT
      6. DISCO NORM (QLD)[7] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 35223 23.01(8)-11/2/19
      7. KROOS (NSW)[6] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 31351 22.69(7)-12/1/19
      8. CHASE 'EM SPOLLY [7] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 72437 FSH
      9. PRINCESS SPOLLY [6]Res. T: Clint Leviston (Callignee) 4F283 NBT
      10. NANGKITA KEATS [7]Res. T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 73145 NBT
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BUDDY'S ENTITY [6] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 35552 NBT
      2. MR. ATTITUDE [7] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 61 26.54(1)-21/3/19
      3. ANNABELLE LEE [6] T: Guiseppe Girvasi (Cranbourne) 31247 26.22(5)-4/1/19
      4. ALFIE MIKADO [7] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 85463 FSTD
      5. TOO EASY JACK [7] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 22315 FSH
      6. KILPATRICK [6] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 13258 26.04(5)-21/1/19
      7. SPOLLY'S FLYER [7] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 45353 NBT
      8. SUPER ATTITUDE [7] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 42723 NBT
  • TOP RUN IMAGES

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. PERFECT PIPER [5] T: Michael Delaney (Cobains) 45444 NBT
      2. WEEONA BONT [5] T: Michael Whyte (Bunyip) 21875 NBT
      3. COSMIC FOX (NSW)[4] T: David Ferguson (Longwarry) 73314 22.77(6)-18/9/18
      4. DYNA OWEN (NSW)[4] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 314F1 22.94(2)-19/3/19
      5. SUPERIOR PRIMO [5] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 24447 NBT
      6. ARASHUNDI [4] T: Joseph Abela (Clyde) 35651 22.80(3)-21/3/19
      7. LITTLE SAMARA [5] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 12655 22.60(8)-21/1/19
      8. VANISHKA [5] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 51154 22.88(7)-28/1/17
      9. BLACK MARKET [5]Res. T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 27526 22.48(6)-17/4/18
      10. ROMANY GIRL [5]Res. T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 42477 NBT
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING DION (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 47623 26.04(7)-22/1/19
      2. SIMPLY SMARTER [5] T: Kerrie White (Buln Buln East) 62111 NBT
      3. SHADY THIEF [5] T: Ricky Allan (Pearcedale) 83133 25.99(2)-30/10/18
      4. ZIPPING CAESAR (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 17151 26.04(5)-10/1/19
      5. SHADY TEX [5] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 45F32 26.18(8)-10/7/18
      6. MAHI INDIAN [5] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 47226 25.93(1)-28/12/17
      7. SNOOP A LOOP (NSW)[5] T: Bryce Templeton (Trafalgar) 64543 FSTD
      8. TWENTY TAMAR (NSW)[5] T: Leanne Polato (Hazelwood North) 25874 26.06(6)-16/1/18
      9. LUCKY MILLIE [5]Res. T: Fred Vassallo (Doveton) 87561 25.84(1)-29/11/18
      10. MISS HANNA BERRY [5]Res. T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 85753 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3050, 2nd: $875, 3rd: $435 - total: $4360
      1. VANDAGAMBO [5] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 44142 NBT
      2. TIME TO TALK [4] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 22111 25.70(8)-19/3/19
      3. BINGO BOON [5] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 11512 NBT
      4. NEW LASS [5] T: Robert Redenbach (Cranbourne) 51413 NBT
      5. MAYOR DIGBY [4] T: Darren Brown (Lara) 15121 25.80(1)-19/3/19
      6. ALL INN BAZ [4] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 25431 25.93(2)-19/3/19
      7. SOLID BLING [5] T: John Westerlo (Clyde) 81213 NBT
      8. FEIKUAI DONNA [5] T: Xiao Cheng (Pearcedale) 31372 26.06(5)-4/9/18
      9. TUI [5]Res. T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 15713 26.16(6)-14/2/19
      10. DAVA SUPREME [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 23264 26.19(2)-15/11/18
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. VITALISER [3] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 22611 22.66(8)-12/3/19
      2. ROSE ROSE [4] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 62677 22.82(6)-13/11/18
      3. SERIOUS BOLT (QLD)[4] T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 34521 22.52(6)-8/3/19
      4. ROSACKY THUNDER [3] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 31355 22.51(7)-26/10/18
      5. PROPERTY POWER [2] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 61451 22.47(6)-5/2/19
      6. BABY HUEY [4] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 15421 NBT
      7. MARCELLO [3] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 11713 22.66(7)-8/3/19
      8. ALON [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 71861 22.62(5)-19/3/19
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASTON VANQUISH (WA)[5] T: Seona Thompson (Pearcedale) 21144 FSH
      2. GALLOPING LEO [4] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 16312 26.15(3)-18/2/19
      3. CROUCHER [5] T: Ronald Wood (Warragul) 13236 26.11(1)-29/11/18
      4. JOHN'S LAST (QLD)[5] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 48216 NBT
      5. WAR CREEK [5] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 32111 FSTD
      6. MAHJONG WORLD [5] T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 45174 25.97(1)-18/10/18
      7. BOOMING ZULUS [4] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 12712 26.18(5)-19/2/19
      8. WEEONA RAPH [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 32251 26.01(7)-16/10/18
      9. ROMANY GIRL [5]Res. T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 42477 26.36(5)-5/11/18
      10. MISS BOOMING [5]Res. T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 66225 NBT
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BUSTA MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 57261 NBT
      2. GIVE ME WINGS [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 46415 26.03(4)-8/5/18
      3. BANJO'S AFFAIR [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 32212 NBT
      4. YELREDDA SAINT [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 11275 26.07(7)-19/2/19
      5. EMPTY CHAMBER [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 34254 26.21(6)-28/12/18
      6. NASH ROAD BETTY [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 67276 26.08(3)-19/11/18
      7. MAGNUS KEROMA (NSW)[5] T: Michael Ryan (Boronia) 34715 NBT
      8. SPRITELY MAC [5] T: Michael Delaney (Cobains) 63327 26.34(2)-19/11/18
      9. ROMANY GIRL [5]Res. T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 42477 26.36(5)-5/11/18
      10. MISS BOOMING [5]Res. T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 66225 NBT
  • MORLAND'S MEATS VETERANS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. JORADDI [5] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 31757 25.77(2)-14/11/17
      2. FAIRY VIXEN [5] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 3F334 NBT
      3. WILD HUNNY (NSW)[5] T: Kellie Leviston (Callignee) 58585 NBT
      4. DYNAMIC RAINBOW [5] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 66765 26.07(8)-11/5/17
      5. MR. DIAZ (NSW)[5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 71563 FSTD
      6. SCRUMBLE [5] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 61271 NBT
      7. DR. CONDOR [5] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 34752 26.22(2)-12/7/18
      8. DR. PAULINA [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 35252 26.30(1)-30/11/17
      9. DR. KESTREL [5]Res. T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 47741 26.42(5)-4/10/18
      10. SHREK'S TYPHOON [6]Res. T: Robert Lesjak (Nyora) 3T534 NBT
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WHAT'S UP SKIP [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 51368 NBT
      2. MIRROR MAX [5] T: Kenneth Sweeney (Gladysdale) 61125 22.82(3)-7/2/19
      3. CRICKETS DASH [5] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 46534 22.61(8)-22/9/18
      4. SUPERIOR PAL [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 51151 NBT
      5. BUCK THE JOCKEY (NSW)[5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 51372 NBT
      6. GOLDRUSH ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 31661 FSH
      7. MAZETTE [5] T: Les Weeks (Tyabb) 12626 FSTD
      8. LIGHTNING PARADE [5] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 14121 23.04(4)-28/12/18
      9. TIGGERLONG ZORRO (NSW)[5]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 65556 NBT
      10. WHITE LINE LASS [5]Res. T: Robert Redenbach (Cranbourne) 17715 22.62(8)-19/4/18
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 26 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CASSIUS MONELLI (WA)[5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 4F455 FSTD
      2. MEGA HAZEL [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 37443 NBT
      3. BRAYDEN LENNOX (NSW)[5] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 55141 NBT
      4. MY ALIBI (NSW)[5] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 44P53 22.83(3)-18/7/17
      5. VIENNA GYPSY [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 517T8 22.61(7)-1/5/18
      6. BILLY'S MISSILE [5] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 24182 FSH
      7. MIDNIGHT TESS [5] T: Kelvin Browney (Tynong) 11733 NBT
      8. CHOPPING SPUDS [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 48875 23.11(4)-21/1/19
      9. PRINCESS AMERICA [5]Res. T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 47633 23.17(7)-28/12/18
      10. WEEONA PAUL [5]Res. T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 87144 22.54(6)-15/6/17