Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GAP. MAX 6 DOGS

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. FEARSOME ALLY (NSW)[M] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 25 FSTD
      2. HABIB [M] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 35 NBT
      4. OCH EYE MUM [M] T: Andrew Morrison (St Albans) 5 FSH
      5. CRACKERJACK SOC [M] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 4 FSH
      7. MEEHAN LOUIE [M] T: Dean Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) FSH
      8. BELLE EXPRESS [M] T: Matthew Reid (Kurunjang) 58432 FSTD
      9. DEXTON PATROL [M]Res. T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) FSH
      10. FOUL SNOOKER [M]Res. T: Matthew Nash (Little River) FSH
  • SIRES ON ICE. MAX 6 DOGS

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. HAIDEE BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 55233 NBT
      2. GUNTHER BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 566 NBT
      4. DONALD'S OUT [M] T: Mathew Wright (Allansford) FSH
      5. JANIYA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 5 FSH
      7. POPCORN PAYOUT [M] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 6 FSH
      8. ERNIE BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) FSH
      9. FIGURE EIGHT (NSW)[M]Res. T: Joseph Xerri (Merrimu) 36325 NBT
      10. WHIPPER'S CHANCE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 14554 FSH
  • A1 SIGNAGE. MAX 6 DOGS

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. NELLA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 5 NBT
      2. FAMOLA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) FSH
      4. OPALA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 4 NBT
      5. DOUBLE CROSS (SA)[M] T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 6 FSH
      7. MAREZ BALE (NSW)[M] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 4 FSH
      8. LITTLE TUBBSY [M] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) FSH
      9. FIGURE EIGHT (NSW)[M]Res. T: Joseph Xerri (Merrimu) 36325 NBT
      10. WHIPPER'S CHANCE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 14554 FSH
  • BOTTLE-O. MAX 6 DOGS

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. ROCKET EXPRESS [M] T: Nicole Bailey (Kurunjang) 75253 NBT
      2. JUNIPER BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 32 NBT
      4. GETTIN' BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 53 NBT
      5. HADARAH BALE (NSW)[M] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 6 FSH
      7. DIVYA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 62 NBT
      8. MAGIC PANTHER [M] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) FSH
      9. FIGURE EIGHT (NSW)[M]Res. T: Joseph Xerri (Merrimu) 36325 NBT
      10. WHIPPER'S CHANCE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 14554 FSH
  • SUPER VICGREYS FINAL

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MICK'S ADVICE [5] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 32514 NBT
      2. OH SO ROWDY [5] T: Garry George (Beulah) 21273 NBT
      3. JOHNNY WISHBONE [5] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 71232 25.25(3)-23/1/19
      4. BLISTERING [5] T: Seona Thompson (Pearcedale) 12632 25.45(7)-8/12/18
      5. LOADING ZONE [5] T: Seona Thompson (Pearcedale) 21213 25.21(3)-1/8/18
      6. DONE IT AGAIN [4] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 14511 25.29(2)-10/4/19
      7. FEIKUAI GEORGE [5] T: Xiao Cheng (Pearcedale) 63654 25.13(8)-8/11/17
      8. FAST IZZI [4] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 64571 25.45(2)-10/4/19
      9. OUR DIDDA [5]Res. T: Stan Bauer (Lovely Banks) 73685 25.43(5)-8/3/17
      10. MAGIC LANTERN [5]Res. T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 74635 25.59(1)-19/12/18
  • JUST COPIERS

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BUSH BLOSSOM [4] T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) 22114 25.48(1)-20/3/19
      2. WINLOCK NEWBOLT (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 11567 NBT
      3. MAGIC LANTERN [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 74635 25.59(1)-19/12/18
      4. PAT MALONE (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 66473 NBT
      5. FAB REIKO [5] T: Seona Thompson (Pearcedale) 31213 25.62(4)-23/5/18
      6. HOOKED ON YOU [5] T: Daryl Weightman (Dean) 62423 NBT
      7. LEKTRA FLIRT [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 25243 NBT
      8. WINLOCK DYNO (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 46T35 25.91(1)-13/8/18
      9. FALCONETTI [5]Res. T: John Kruisselbrink (Raglan) 14647 NBT
      10. MEEHAN POPPY [5]Res. T: Jodie Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) 25735 FSH
  • EUREKA CONCRETE

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BRAKE DRUM [4] T: Judith Mccullagh (Lara) 26754 22.40(4)-2/1/19
      2. PUMPERNICKEL [3] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 33144 21.99(8)-31/10/18
      3. STARTRON [3] T: Wayne Vassallo (Pearcedale) 12111 21.93(5)-1/8/18
      4. SAINTLY JACK [3] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 67164 22.14(4)-20/3/19
      6. CHIEF LONG FACE (NSW)[4] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 11646 22.26(4)-24/10/18
      7. NOONBARRA STORM (QLD)[2] T: Kevin Turner (Lara) 15511 21.79(3)-21/2/18
      8. LEKTRA SWING [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 15167 22.13(3)-30/1/19
  • AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 545 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SUMMER SKYE [4] T: Ronald Mccullagh (Lara) 21222 31.02(8)-13/3/19
      2. HUA HIN [5] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 22455 31.68(5)-21/5/18
      3. CRACKERJACK NATH [5] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 45152 NBT
      4. ROGER EXPRESS (WA)[4] T: Joshua Moody (St. Albans) 24164 31.09(5)-12/12/18
      5. JACOBITE JOSEPH (NSW)[5] T: Paul Hammerstein (Ararat) 54465 NBT
      6. SHARP DIAMOND [5] T: Wayne Vassallo (Pearcedale) 14324 FSTD
      7. BOB'S BREW [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 23471 31.75(7)-17/9/18
      8. LIVING DAYLIGHTS [5] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 23145 NBT
  • BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GOOFEY EXPRESS [7] T: Joshua Moody (St. Albans) 62441 NBT
      2. FRANKI JAY [6] T: Dave Reid (St Albans) 1833F 25.47(4)-13/3/19
      3. DON'T TELL PAPPA (NSW)[6] T: Garry George (Beulah) 211 25.62(1)-10/4/19
      4. GO THE FORCE (SA)[7] T: Colin Brennan (Ross Creek) 13232 FSTD
      5. BLOCKETTE (NSW)[6] T: Margery Quick (Haddon) 57226 NBT
      6. BATTERED SAV [7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 22133 25.53(2)-27/2/19
      7. GALAXY BLASTER [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 351 25.51(2)-10/4/19
      8. REIKO BOSS [7] T: Seona Thompson (Pearcedale) 15 25.41(5)-3/4/19
      9. LADY PANDORA [7]Res. T: George Borg (Maryborough) 13772 25.59(4)-2/1/19
      10. EIGHT BALL [7]Res. T: Philip Smith (Pascoe Vale South) 15262 NBT
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. COMPLETED [5] T: Rita Gatt (Bannockburn) 63513 26.08(1)-17/5/18
      2. CHEROKEE THUNDER [5] T: James Forbes (Newport) 37131 26.00(8)-7/3/18
      3. OCEAN VIEW [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 53835 NBT
      4. ONE BREW [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 54511 NBT
      5. CARAMEL BLONDE [5] T: Bruce Baxter (Murtoa) 87141 FSTD
      6. DYNA ACACIA (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 15432 NBT
      7. RUN FAST BONNIE [5] T: Adam Wilcock (Kyneton) 11346 FSTD
      8. GRAPHIC PRINT (NSW)[5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 41655 NBT
      9. FALCONETTI [5]Res. T: John Kruisselbrink (Raglan) 14647 NBT
      10. MY MANDARA [5]Res. T: Peter Keane (Koroit) 23646 25.70(2)-15/5/17
  • JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GRACIOSO [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 2561P NBT
      2. KOITSENKO (NSW)[5] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 16842 NBT
      3. FLASH ANGEL (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 31111 22.21(7)-1/4/19
      4. JACKIE JAI [5] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 33152 22.33(8)-25/2/19
      5. BROTHER GRIFF (NSW)[5] T: Colin Kelly (Warrnambool) 35122 NBT
      6. CON ROD [5] T: Ronald Mccullagh (Lara) 41234 NBT
      7. DEANO’S MOJO [5] T: Daryl Brennan (Ross Creek) 26311 22.21(1)-3/10/18
      8. SPOT MY KEY (NSW)[5] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 25111 22.73(3)-10/3/19
      9. MERL'S ANGEL [5]Res. T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 24271 NBT
      10. COCONUT GLORIA [5]Res. T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 51228 NBT
  • R & J BATTERIES VETERANS

    • Date: 17 Apr 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KUNG FU HUSTLE [5] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 23451 NBT
      2. BLACK MARKET [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 26523 NBT
      3. KATLIN [4] T: Stan Bauer (Lovely Banks) 63414 25.76(1)-26/7/18
      4. EL GRAND KNOCKA [5] T: Roselyn Nicholls (Eaglehawk) 72282 25.49(6)-4/4/18
      5. OUR DIDDA [5] T: Stan Bauer (Lovely Banks) 73685 25.43(5)-8/3/17
      6. RIVER CROSSING [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 63445 NBT
      7. SPEEDY SCAR [5] T: Peter Keane (Koroit) 26135 NBT
      8. SPLASH OF BLUE [4] T: Rohan Gladman (Avon Lea) 14485 25.84(1)-14/11/18
      9. KADALEX KID [5]Res. T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 78317 NBT
      10. MY MANDARA [5]Res. T: Peter Keane (Koroit) 23646 25.70(2)-15/5/17